Search:

Varsity Standings

Boys Golf Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2015/2016 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Crean Lutheran7-0-01.0007-7-00.500
St. Margaret's4-3-00.5714-9-10.286
Sage Hill2-2-00.5002-4-00.333
Whitney0-3-00.0000-3-00.000
Brethren Christian0-5-00.0000-5-00.000
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Brea Olinda5-1-00.8337-4-00.636
Villa Park3-3-00.5009-7-00.563
Foothill4-4-00.5008-10-00.444
El Dorado2-6-00.2506-12-00.333
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cypress8-0-01.00013-1-00.929
Valencia6-2-00.7508-4-00.667
Tustin2-6-00.2502-6-00.250
Loara0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sunny Hills7-1-00.8759-1-00.900
Troy7-1-00.87514-4-10.737
La Habra4-1-00.8004-2-00.667
Sonora4-5-00.4449-9-00.500
Fullerton2-8-00.2007-9-00.438
Buena Park0-7-00.0001-8-00.111
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Los Amigos0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pacifica0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rancho Alamitos0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Ocean View0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Santa Ana0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Westminster0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Canyon3-0-01.0009-2-00.818
Esperanza3-3-00.5006-12-00.333
Yorba Linda2-4-00.3337-11-00.389
El Modena1-6-00.1431-9-00.100
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Katella0-0-00.0001-1-00.500
Western0-8-00.0004-12-00.250
Savanna0-0-00.0001-6-00.143
Magnolia0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Santa Ana Valley0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach9-0-01.00011-3-00.786
Calvary Chapel2-4-00.3333-4-00.429
Estancia1-4-00.2002-7-00.222
Costa Mesa0-4-00.0000-4-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman7-2-10.7009-5-10.600
University6-2-10.66710-5-10.625
Northwood6-3-10.60010-5-10.625
Corona del Mar4-5-00.4445-9-00.357
Woodbridge1-1-10.33310-1-10.833
Irvine1-7-00.1257-8-00.467
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley Christian2-0-01.0004-0-01.000
Orangewood Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Tarbut V'Torah0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Fairmont Prep0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Saddleback Valley Christian0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Trabuco Hills8-2-10.72716-3-20.762
Aliso Niguel6-3-00.66711-10-00.524
Mission Viejo3-3-10.4296-7-10.429
Laguna Hills2-6-00.2503-14-00.176
San Juan Hills0-7-00.0000-16-00.000
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Dana Hills6-1-10.75012-3-10.750
Tesoro5-2-00.71412-2-00.857
San Clemente3-2-10.5009-2-10.750
Capistrano Valley2-6-00.2506-9-00.400
El Toro1-6-00.1436-14-00.300
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina10-0-01.00015-2-00.882
Los Alamitos7-3-00.7008-4-00.667
Huntington Beach7-4-00.63610-4-00.714
Newport Harbor4-6-00.4006-8-00.429
Edison3-10-00.2316-12-00.333
Fountain Valley1-9-00.1003-12-00.200
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Servite10-0-01.00020-0-01.000
JSerra7-3-00.70012-4-10.706
Santa Margarita4-4-00.5006-7-00.462
Orange Lutheran3-5-00.3757-7-00.500
Mater Dei4-7-00.3645-11-00.313
Western Athletic Conf. League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian2-1-00.66710-3-00.769
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Long Beach Wilson0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Hart 1, Huntington Beach 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Garden Grove 2, Cabrillo/Lompoc 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Pacifica 9, Valencia/Valencia 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Warren 3, San Clemente 10 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

San Clemente 10, Dos Pueblos 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Grand Terrace 6, Sunny Hills 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 5, Trabuco Hills 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed