Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Boys Golf Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
St. Margaret's8-0-01.00010-5-20.588
Crean Lutheran6-2-00.75011-9-00.550
Sage Hill2-4-00.3333-9-00.250
Whitney1-6-00.1431-6-00.143
Brethren Christian0-5-00.0001-6-00.143
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
El Dorado12-0-01.00016-1-00.941
Foothill9-3-00.75011-6-00.647
Villa Park8-3-00.72712-8-00.600
Canyon6-7-00.4627-8-00.467
Brea Olinda3-8-00.2733-12-00.200
Esperanza2-10-00.1673-17-00.150
El Modena1-9-00.1001-9-00.100
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda8-0-01.00016-1-00.941
Valencia7-2-00.77810-4-00.714
Cypress7-3-00.70010-6-00.625
Tustin2-8-00.2002-8-00.200
Loara0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sunny Hills3-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Troy7-2-00.77811-4-00.733
La Habra2-2-00.5003-2-00.600
Sonora3-3-00.5006-9-00.400
Fullerton1-3-00.2501-5-00.167
Buena Park0-6-00.0000-6-00.000
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Los Amigos0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pacifica0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Rancho Alamitos0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Ocean View0-0-00.0001-0-01.000
Orange0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Santa Ana0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Westminster0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Savanna3-0-01.0006-4-00.600
Katella0-1-00.0001-1-10.333
Western0-8-00.0001-11-10.077
Magnolia0-1-00.0000-2-00.000
Santa Ana Valley0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Calvary Chapel4-1-00.8004-1-00.800
Estancia3-1-00.7504-2-00.667
Laguna Beach1-4-00.2002-10-00.167
Costa Mesa0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman8-1-00.88911-3-00.786
Woodbridge6-1-00.85710-2-10.769
Corona del Mar6-3-10.60013-4-10.722
Northwood3-6-00.3337-8-00.467
University1-6-00.1432-8-00.200
Irvine0-6-00.0000-9-00.000
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley Christian4-0-01.0005-2-00.714
Fairmont Prep0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Orangewood Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Saddleback Valley Christian0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
Tarbut V'Torah0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente5-1-10.7149-6-10.563
El Toro5-3-00.6258-11-00.421
Mission Viejo5-4-00.55612-7-00.632
San Juan Hills1-4-00.2003-9-00.250
Laguna Hills0-5-00.0001-10-00.091
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Tesoro7-1-00.87512-2-10.800
Dana Hills7-1-00.87515-5-00.750
Capistrano Valley4-4-00.5009-6-00.600
Trabuco Hills2-6-00.2507-13-00.350
Aliso Niguel0-8-00.0007-15-00.318
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina9-0-10.90014-5-10.700
Los Alamitos7-2-10.70014-3-10.778
Edison7-3-00.70013-5-10.684
Fountain Valley3-7-00.3006-7-00.462
Huntington Beach2-7-00.2223-9-00.250
Newport Harbor0-9-00.0005-9-00.357
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Servite9-0-01.00013-1-00.929
Mater Dei7-2-00.77812-2-10.800
Santa Margarita6-4-00.60010-7-00.588
JSerra5-5-00.50011-6-00.647
Orange Lutheran0-9-00.0004-12-00.250
Western Athletic Conf. League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian4-2-00.6678-4-00.667
Calvary Chapel/Anaheim0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Long Beach Wilson0-0-00.0003-2-00.600
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed