Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Softball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Crean Lutheran2-1-00.6675-5-00.500
Oxford Academy2-1-00.6674-9-00.308
Whitney0-1-00.0001-1-00.500
Brethren Christian0-2-00.0001-6-00.143
Sage Hill0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
St. Margaret's0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Esperanza6-0-01.00018-3-00.857
Canyon4-2-00.66712-5-00.706
El Modena4-2-00.66714-8-00.636
Brea Olinda3-3-00.50010-10-00.500
Foothill2-4-00.3335-8-00.385
Villa Park1-5-00.1675-8-00.385
El Dorado1-5-00.1675-12-00.294
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Pacifica5-1-00.83316-4-00.800
Cypress5-1-00.83314-7-00.667
Yorba Linda4-2-00.66712-5-00.706
Kennedy3-2-00.6006-11-00.353
Western2-4-00.3334-8-00.333
Valencia1-5-00.1673-12-00.200
Tustin0-5-00.0000-10-00.000
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Avalon0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fairmont Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orangewood Academy0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Freelance League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Liberty Christian3-0-01.0004-0-01.000
Tarbut V'Torah0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
La Habra2-0-01.00011-3-00.786
Fullerton2-1-00.66710-10-00.500
Troy1-1-00.5005-5-00.500
Sonora1-1-00.5005-6-00.455
Sunny Hills1-2-00.3336-8-00.429
Buena Park0-2-00.0001-10-00.091
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Rancho Alamitos2-0-01.00011-2-00.846
La Quinta2-1-00.66710-5-00.667
Santiago1-1-00.5002-7-00.222
Los Amigos0-3-00.0004-14-00.222
Bolsa Grande0-3-00.0001-9-00.100
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Loara3-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Segerstrom2-1-00.66710-4-00.714
Westminster2-1-00.66711-5-10.647
Santa Ana1-2-00.33314-2-00.875
Ocean View1-2-00.33313-5-00.722
Orange0-3-00.0001-11-00.083
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Village Christian0-0-00.0002-0-01.000
Valley Christian/Cerritos0-0-00.0001-1-00.500
Whittier Christian0-0-00.0002-2-00.500
L.A. Baptist0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Maranatha0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Savanna3-0-01.00012-2-00.857
Anaheim2-1-00.6678-7-00.533
Century0-2-00.0002-5-00.286
Magnolia0-2-00.0001-6-00.143
Santa Ana Valley0-3-00.0000-8-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Estancia2-0-01.0009-1-00.900
Calvary Chapel4-0-01.00014-4-10.737
Laguna Beach0-2-00.0002-13-00.133
Costa Mesa0-2-00.0001-8-00.111
Godinez0-1-00.0001-9-10.091
Calvary Chapel/Anaheim0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Saddleback0-1-00.0000-4-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman3-0-01.0006-5-10.500
Woodbridge3-0-01.00010-10-00.500
University1-0-01.0006-6-00.500
Irvine1-2-00.3336-12-00.333
Northwood1-2-00.3332-13-00.133
Corona del Mar0-3-00.0007-9-00.438
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Saddleback Valley Christian0-0-00.0006-2-00.750
Connelly0-3-00.0004-3-00.571
Capistrano Valley Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Eastside Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Aliso Niguel2-0-01.00013-5-00.722
San Juan Hills1-1-00.50011-10-00.524
Capistrano Valley1-2-00.33311-12-00.478
Laguna Hills1-2-00.3336-9-00.400
Trabuco Hills0-2-00.0001-14-00.067
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mission Viejo2-0-01.00014-0-01.000
Tesoro3-0-01.00012-3-00.800
Dana Hills2-1-00.66714-4-00.778
San Clemente0-2-00.0007-5-00.583
El Toro0-2-00.00010-9-00.526
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach3-0-01.00012-3-00.800
Edison2-1-00.6676-6-00.500
Fountain Valley1-1-00.5006-8-00.429
Marina1-2-00.33315-4-00.789
Los Alamitos1-2-00.33314-9-00.609
Newport Harbor0-2-00.0002-10-00.167
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Rosary4-0-01.00014-4-00.778
Orange Lutheran3-1-00.75015-9-00.625
Mater Dei2-2-00.50016-7-00.696
Santa Margarita1-3-00.25013-10-00.565
JSerra0-4-00.0009-10-00.474
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Canyon/Canyon Country 11, Garden Grove 12 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Valley Christian/Cerritos 4, Fountain Valley 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Pacifica 13, Orange Lutheran 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Etiwanda 2, Yorba Linda 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

La Habra 1, Peninsula 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Murrieta Valley 0, Pacifica 11 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Rosary 15, Edison 6 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Marina 5, Etiwanda 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Cypress 2, Norco 3 - 7th Inns - Completed