Search:

Varsity Standings

Boys Baseball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2014/2015 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sage Hill12-0-01.00019-7-00.731
Crean Lutheran8-3-00.72721-10-00.677
Oxford Academy8-4-00.66716-15-00.516
St. Margaret's6-5-00.5458-13-00.381
Brethren Christian4-7-00.3647-12-00.368
Whitney0-12-00.0001-15-00.063
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
El Dorado10-1-00.90921-9-00.700
El Modena8-4-00.66720-12-00.625
Esperanza2-7-00.22211-13-00.458
Canyon1-9-00.1007-19-00.269
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cypress9-1-00.90021-10-00.677
Tustin7-3-00.70018-13-10.563
Pacifica5-5-00.50016-15-00.516
Valencia5-5-00.50015-15-00.500
Kennedy3-7-00.3009-18-00.333
Western1-9-00.10011-17-00.393
Express-Gold League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
St. Michael's Prep4-3-00.5715-10-00.333
Tarbut V'Torah5-4-00.5569-5-00.643
Fairmont Prep0-7-00.0003-8-00.273
Liberty Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sonora12-4-00.75023-12-20.622
Troy11-6-00.64717-12-20.548
La Habra9-6-00.60017-10-00.630
Sunny Hills10-7-00.58825-12-00.676
Fullerton4-12-00.2508-19-10.286
Buena Park2-13-00.1335-22-00.185
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove12-2-00.85716-9-00.640
Rancho Alamitos12-3-00.80020-7-00.741
Santiago7-6-00.5389-10-00.474
La Quinta8-7-00.53313-12-00.520
Los Amigos3-11-00.2144-17-00.190
Bolsa Grande0-13-00.0001-21-00.045
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Ocean View11-1-00.91717-9-00.654
Orange12-2-00.85718-7-10.692
Segerstrom3-3-00.5009-10-00.474
Loara2-7-00.2224-21-00.160
Westminster1-8-00.1111-14-00.067
Santa Ana1-9-00.1003-19-00.136
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Foothill10-1-00.90921-9-00.700
Villa Park7-4-00.63618-9-00.667
Yorba Linda4-7-00.3648-20-00.286
Brea Olinda1-10-00.0917-20-00.259
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian5-6-00.45516-11-00.593
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Anaheim10-3-00.76918-10-00.643
Katella8-4-00.66715-10-10.577
Century9-5-00.64316-10-00.615
Savanna7-6-00.53813-13-00.500
Magnolia1-6-00.1434-12-00.250
Santa Ana Valley0-11-00.0001-20-00.048
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach14-0-01.00020-7-00.741
Calvary Chapel10-4-00.71420-8-00.714
Godinez8-6-00.57110-16-00.385
Estancia7-8-00.46710-15-00.400
Costa Mesa3-11-00.2144-21-00.160
Saddleback1-14-00.0673-23-00.115
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman11-4-00.73318-10-00.643
Corona del Mar9-6-00.60017-10-00.630
Northwood7-8-00.46716-13-00.552
University6-8-00.42910-17-00.370
Woodbridge6-9-00.4009-18-00.333
Irvine5-9-00.35711-15-00.423
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley Christian9-1-00.90018-9-00.667
Saddleback Valley Christian7-3-00.70014-11-00.560
Southlands Christian5-5-00.5009-13-00.409
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente10-2-00.83325-7-00.781
Mission Viejo9-3-00.75024-10-00.706
Trabuco Hills5-7-00.41718-13-10.563
San Juan Hills4-8-00.33313-18-00.419
Laguna Hills2-10-00.16712-14-00.462
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley7-5-00.58314-17-10.438
Dana Hills6-6-00.50024-8-00.750
Tesoro6-6-00.50020-9-00.690
Aliso Niguel6-6-00.50017-14-00.548
El Toro5-7-00.41717-13-00.567
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach13-2-00.86724-8-00.750
Fountain Valley9-5-00.64321-10-00.677
Edison7-6-00.53817-11-00.607
Los Alamitos6-7-00.46213-13-00.500
Marina6-9-00.40017-14-00.548
Newport Harbor1-13-00.07111-17-00.393
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
JSerra11-2-10.78627-5-10.818
Orange Lutheran10-5-00.66722-9-00.710
Mater Dei8-7-00.53317-13-00.567
Santa Margarita6-9-00.40017-14-00.548
St. John Bosco4-9-00.30812-16-10.414
Servite3-10-10.21412-17-20.387
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Lakewood8-1-00.88919-8-00.704
Long Beach Cabrillo2-7-00.2222-21-00.087
Compton0-8-00.0008-8-00.500
Suburban League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
La Mirada7-1-00.87515-11-00.577
John Glenn6-2-00.75014-8-00.636
Mayfair7-3-00.70014-10-00.583
Bellflower5-3-00.6259-11-00.450
Cerritos2-6-00.25013-11-00.542
Artesia1-7-00.1254-17-00.190
Downey0-0-00.0001-4-00.200
Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

San Clemente 10, Dos Pueblos 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Grand Terrace 6, Sunny Hills 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 5, Trabuco Hills 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Modena 0, Fountain Valley 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Rancho Alamitos 4, La Quinta 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

San Clemente 0, San Juan Hills 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

San Juan Hills 0, San Clemente 1 - 7th Inns - Completed