Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Boys Baseball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Crean Lutheran6-0-01.00015-3-00.833
Sage Hill5-1-00.83310-3-00.769
St. Margaret's2-1-00.6675-3-00.625
Oxford Academy3-2-00.6008-12-00.400
Brethren Christian0-6-00.0001-11-00.083
Whitney0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Canyon6-1-00.85711-5-00.688
Foothill6-2-00.75011-7-00.611
Esperanza4-4-00.50011-6-00.647
Brea Olinda3-4-00.42910-7-00.588
Villa Park3-4-00.4295-12-00.294
El Dorado3-5-00.3759-8-00.529
El Modena2-7-00.2226-12-00.333
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Valencia5-1-00.83317-3-00.850
Pacifica5-1-00.83313-7-00.650
Cypress3-1-00.75010-7-00.588
Yorba Linda2-2-00.50010-11-10.455
Tustin2-4-00.3339-11-00.450
Kennedy1-3-00.2505-14-00.263
Western0-6-00.0008-9-00.471
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
St. Michael's Prep2-3-00.4002-6-00.250
Fairmont Prep0-1-00.0003-6-00.333
Liberty Christian0-1-00.0001-5-00.167
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sonora7-0-01.00012-6-10.632
La Habra4-3-00.5719-8-00.529
Fullerton3-4-00.4297-5-10.538
Buena Park3-4-00.4297-11-00.389
Troy3-4-00.4296-11-00.353
Sunny Hills1-6-00.1437-13-00.350
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Rancho Alamitos7-0-01.00013-3-20.722
Garden Grove6-1-00.85712-3-00.800
Los Amigos4-3-00.5714-8-00.333
La Quinta2-5-00.2866-12-00.333
Santiago1-5-00.1673-8-00.273
Bolsa Grande0-6-00.0001-11-00.083
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Loara6-1-00.85712-7-00.632
Orange5-2-00.71411-8-00.579
Segerstrom4-2-00.6679-7-00.563
Ocean View3-4-00.4299-7-00.563
Westminster2-4-00.3334-10-00.286
Santa Ana0-7-00.0003-13-00.188
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian1-1-00.5005-3-00.625
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Century6-1-00.85713-5-00.722
Anaheim5-2-00.7149-10-00.474
Savanna4-3-00.5715-13-00.278
Katella3-3-00.5006-10-00.375
Magnolia2-5-00.2866-11-00.353
Santa Ana Valley0-6-00.0002-12-00.143
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach6-0-01.00015-2-00.882
Calvary Chapel6-1-00.85712-6-00.667
Estancia4-3-00.5716-11-00.353
Godinez3-4-00.4298-9-00.471
Costa Mesa1-6-00.1435-12-00.294
Saddleback0-6-00.0001-15-00.063
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman6-1-00.85714-2-00.875
Northwood4-2-10.57110-5-10.625
Woodbridge4-2-10.57110-5-10.625
University3-4-00.4296-8-00.429
Corona del Mar3-4-00.4295-13-00.278
Irvine0-7-00.0006-11-10.333
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Saddleback Valley Christian3-1-00.7506-4-00.600
Capistrano Valley Christian3-1-00.7509-7-00.563
Southlands Christian1-1-00.5001-4-00.200
Tarbut V'Torah0-4-00.0008-7-00.533
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Dana Hills5-1-00.83315-5-00.750
San Clemente4-2-00.66717-5-00.773
Aliso Niguel4-2-00.66712-8-00.600
San Juan Hills1-3-00.25011-9-00.550
Laguna Hills0-6-00.0003-17-00.150
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley5-1-00.83313-8-10.591
Trabuco Hills3-1-00.75016-4-00.800
Mission Viejo4-2-00.66713-7-00.650
Tesoro2-4-00.33314-7-00.667
El Toro0-6-00.0006-12-00.333
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach7-0-01.00015-2-00.882
Fountain Valley6-1-00.85712-6-00.667
Edison5-2-00.71413-5-00.722
Newport Harbor2-5-00.2869-9-00.500
Marina1-6-00.1436-10-00.375
Los Alamitos0-7-00.0004-9-00.308
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
JSerra5-1-00.83313-4-00.765
Santa Margarita4-2-00.6679-7-10.529
Servite3-2-00.60010-7-00.588
Mater Dei2-4-00.3338-8-00.500
Orange Lutheran2-4-00.3335-10-00.333
St. John Bosco1-4-00.2001-4-00.200
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Lakewood1-0-01.0005-0-01.000
Long Beach Cabrillo1-0-01.0001-0-01.000
Compton0-6-00.0001-7-00.125
Suburban League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Bellflower2-0-01.0002-0-01.000
Mayfair4-0-01.0009-6-00.600
Artesia1-0-01.0002-6-00.250
John Glenn1-1-00.5007-2-00.778
La Mirada0-0-00.0004-2-00.667
Downey0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Cerritos0-5-00.0005-10-00.333
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Fountain Valley 7, Los Alamitos 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Santa Margarita 1, Mater Dei 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 3, Valencia 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Dorado 0, Long Beach Wilson 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Modena 2, Santa Margarita 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Troy 0, Laguna Beach 27 - 7th Inns - Completed