Search:

Varsity Standings

Boys Baseball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2015/2016 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sage Hill10-0-01.00022-1-00.957
Crean Lutheran7-2-00.77819-7-00.731
St. Margaret's4-5-00.44410-8-00.556
Oxford Academy2-6-00.2508-15-00.348
Brethren Christian0-8-00.0005-20-00.200
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Esperanza11-2-00.84621-10-00.677
El Dorado8-3-00.72714-15-00.483
El Modena3-8-00.27311-15-00.423
Canyon2-10-00.1678-21-00.276
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cypress10-0-01.00023-5-00.821
Kennedy7-3-00.70018-10-00.643
Tustin7-3-00.70018-13-00.581
Pacifica4-6-00.40014-15-10.467
Western1-8-00.11112-17-00.414
Valencia0-9-00.00010-19-00.345
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Tarbut V'Torah4-1-00.8006-5-00.545
St. Michael's Prep0-0-00.0001-0-01.000
Eastside Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Liberty Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fairmont Prep0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy11-2-00.84620-8-00.714
Sonora8-4-00.66716-11-00.593
Fullerton6-6-00.50013-13-00.500
Buena Park5-7-00.41714-12-00.538
La Habra5-8-00.38516-22-10.410
Sunny Hills3-10-00.23110-17-10.357
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Rancho Alamitos12-3-00.80019-7-00.731
La Quinta11-3-00.78615-6-00.714
Garden Grove10-4-00.71414-10-00.583
Santiago6-8-00.4296-13-00.316
Los Amigos3-11-00.2145-17-00.227
Bolsa Grande1-14-00.0673-19-00.136
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Ocean View10-0-10.90911-8-10.550
Orange8-3-00.72713-10-00.565
Santa Ana5-5-00.50011-9-00.550
Segerstrom5-5-00.50012-10-00.545
Loara4-10-10.26711-15-10.407
Westminster1-10-00.0914-13-00.235
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Foothill9-3-00.75023-8-00.742
Villa Park5-5-00.50014-13-00.519
Brea Olinda4-7-00.36415-13-00.536
Yorba Linda4-8-00.33310-16-00.385
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian4-4-00.50013-9-00.591
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Century12-3-00.80020-8-00.714
Katella12-3-00.80015-13-00.536
Savanna9-5-00.64312-14-10.444
Anaheim6-8-00.4299-17-00.346
Magnolia2-10-00.1672-18-10.095
Santa Ana Valley0-12-00.0001-21-00.045
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach12-2-00.85715-12-00.556
Calvary Chapel11-4-00.73318-7-00.720
Estancia8-7-00.53317-13-00.567
Godinez6-7-00.4629-16-00.360
Costa Mesa2-9-00.1826-17-00.261
Saddleback1-11-00.0834-21-00.160
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Woodbridge12-3-00.80020-7-00.741
Beckman11-4-00.73322-5-00.815
Corona del Mar11-4-00.73321-5-00.808
Northwood5-10-00.33314-12-00.538
University3-12-00.2008-17-00.320
Irvine3-12-00.2007-19-00.269
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley Christian3-0-01.0008-9-10.444
Saddleback Valley Christian1-3-00.2507-11-00.389
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mission Viejo9-3-00.75021-8-00.724
Trabuco Hills8-4-00.66716-14-00.533
San Juan Hills7-5-00.58315-13-00.536
San Clemente5-7-00.41718-11-10.600
Laguna Hills1-11-00.0839-19-10.310
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
El Toro8-2-00.80022-5-00.815
Aliso Niguel7-5-00.58321-10-00.677
Dana Hills5-5-00.50013-17-00.433
Tesoro5-7-00.41714-13-00.519
Capistrano Valley3-9-00.25014-17-00.452
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina10-4-00.71418-11-00.621
Huntington Beach7-6-00.53816-10-00.615
Edison8-7-00.53314-17-20.424
Newport Harbor7-8-00.46715-15-10.484
Los Alamitos6-8-00.42918-12-00.600
Fountain Valley4-9-00.30814-14-00.500
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
JSerra12-2-00.85723-6-00.793
Orange Lutheran9-6-00.60021-8-00.724
Mater Dei9-6-00.60016-13-00.552
Santa Margarita8-7-00.53320-10-00.667
Servite3-11-00.21415-12-00.556
St. John Bosco3-12-00.20011-16-00.407
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 0, El Toro 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Marina 2, Huntington Beach 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Aliso Niguel 2, El Toro 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Toro 10, Aliso Niguel 5 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Crean Lutheran 4, Irvine 9 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Esperanza 3, El Dorado 1 - 4th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Kennedy 1, Troy 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Hart 1, Huntington Beach 3 - 7th Inns - Completed