Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Girls Basketball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whitney8-0-01.00011-1-00.917
St. Margaret's7-3-00.70016-9-00.640
Crean Lutheran7-3-00.70012-9-00.571
Sage Hill2-8-00.2005-17-00.227
Brethren Christian0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Oxford Academy0-8-00.0000-17-00.000
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Brea Olinda11-1-00.91720-8-00.714
El Dorado10-2-00.83328-6-00.824
Foothill9-3-00.75026-4-00.867
Esperanza6-6-00.50017-11-00.607
Canyon4-8-00.33312-14-00.462
Villa Park2-10-00.1678-17-00.320
El Modena0-12-00.0005-19-00.208
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cypress10-2-00.83324-4-00.857
Valencia9-3-00.75017-10-00.630
Tustin9-3-00.75017-11-00.607
Kennedy6-6-00.50013-13-00.500
Yorba Linda5-7-00.41711-15-00.423
Pacifica3-9-00.25016-12-00.571
Western0-12-00.0008-16-00.333
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Eastside Christian7-2-00.7789-6-00.600
Orangewood Academy7-3-00.70024-9-00.727
Bethel Baptist4-6-00.4005-9-00.357
Liberty Christian3-6-00.3337-13-00.350
Crystal Cathedral0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Shepherd's Grove0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Southlands Christian0-6-00.0000-6-00.000
Freelance League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Acaciawood Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy10-0-01.00024-8-00.750
La Habra8-2-00.80015-11-00.577
Sunny Hills4-6-00.40014-12-00.538
Sonora4-6-00.40012-14-00.462
Fullerton4-6-00.40011-16-00.407
Buena Park0-10-00.0002-14-00.125
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Rancho Alamitos9-1-00.90014-5-00.737
Garden Grove8-2-00.80012-14-00.462
La Quinta6-4-00.60012-13-00.480
Los Amigos4-5-00.4446-15-00.286
Bolsa Grande2-9-00.1824-14-00.222
Santiago0-10-00.0000-19-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Westminster9-1-00.90020-8-00.714
Ocean View8-3-00.72719-7-00.731
Segerstrom6-4-00.60013-12-00.520
Orange5-5-00.50011-12-00.478
Loara4-7-00.3649-11-00.450
Santa Ana0-10-00.0005-19-00.208
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian2-4-00.33313-12-00.520
L.A. Baptist0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Anaheim8-2-00.80016-9-00.640
Savanna6-4-00.60011-16-00.407
Katella6-4-00.6008-14-00.364
Century4-5-00.4448-10-00.444
Magnolia4-6-00.4005-12-00.294
Santa Ana Valley1-8-00.1113-16-00.158
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Estancia9-1-00.90022-4-00.846
Laguna Beach8-2-00.80019-9-00.679
Costa Mesa7-4-00.63614-12-00.538
Godinez5-5-00.5008-17-00.320
Saddleback2-9-00.1823-16-00.158
Calvary Chapel0-10-00.0002-24-00.077
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
University9-1-00.90018-11-00.621
Beckman7-3-00.70019-10-00.655
Corona del Mar6-4-00.60021-10-00.677
Woodbridge5-5-00.50016-12-00.571
Irvine3-7-00.30013-16-00.448
Northwood0-10-00.0007-19-00.269
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Fairmont Prep10-0-01.00026-5-00.839
Tarbut V'Torah10-1-00.90912-6-00.667
Saddleback Valley Christian6-4-00.60019-6-00.760
Connelly3-9-00.2508-15-00.348
Capistrano Valley Christian3-9-00.2503-11-00.214
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Juan Hills8-0-01.00022-4-00.846
Tesoro6-2-00.75017-11-00.607
Trabuco Hills4-4-00.5009-13-00.409
Mission Viejo2-5-00.28612-15-00.444
Dana Hills0-8-00.0005-21-00.192
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente8-0-01.00018-9-00.667
Aliso Niguel5-4-00.55613-13-00.500
El Toro3-5-00.37511-16-00.407
Capistrano Valley3-5-00.3754-18-00.182
Laguna Hills1-7-00.1255-19-00.208
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach10-0-01.00026-3-00.897
Los Alamitos6-4-00.60014-9-00.609
Marina6-4-00.60015-12-00.556
Edison5-5-00.50014-10-00.583
Fountain Valley3-7-00.30010-16-00.385
Newport Harbor0-10-00.0007-16-00.304
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei8-0-01.00025-3-00.893
Orange Lutheran5-3-00.62520-8-00.714
JSerra5-3-00.62522-12-00.647
Santa Margarita2-6-00.25021-14-00.600
Rosary0-8-00.00017-15-00.531
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Long Beach Cabrillo0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Oaks Christian 31, JSerra 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Foothill 28, Francis Parker/San Diego 25 - 02:01 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Villa Park 47, Edison/Fresno 50 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Bishop Montgomery 46, JSerra 43 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westlake 61, Foothill 64 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Dorado 38, Patriot 20 - 03:01 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Tustin 49, Calabasas 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

JW North 49, Mater Dei 62 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Villa Park 57, Temecula Valley 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Canyon/CC 46, Canyon 62 - 04:08 4th QT - Completed