Search:

Varsity Standings

Girls Water Polo Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2014/2015 School Season
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Villa Park1-0-01.00018-2-00.900
Foothill1-0-01.00017-3-00.850
Canyon1-1-00.50015-5-00.750
Yorba Linda0-1-00.00013-12-00.520
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cypress2-0-01.00014-7-00.667
Kennedy1-1-00.50015-7-00.682
Tustin1-1-00.5006-5-00.545
Pacifica1-1-00.5005-5-00.500
Valencia0-1-00.0002-6-00.250
Western0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy5-0-01.0008-6-00.571
Sunny Hills3-1-00.75016-7-00.696
La Habra3-2-00.6007-7-00.500
Fullerton1-2-00.3332-3-00.400
Buena Park1-4-00.2007-11-00.389
Sonora0-4-00.0002-13-00.133
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
La Quinta1-0-01.0003-8-00.273
Garden Grove1-0-01.0003-9-00.250
Los Amigos0-0-00.0006-6-00.500
Rancho Alamitos0-1-00.0003-7-00.300
Bolsa Grande0-1-00.0000-10-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Ocean View4-0-01.00012-5-00.706
Segerstrom2-1-00.6679-4-00.692
Westminster2-1-00.6673-6-00.333
Loara3-2-00.6007-8-00.467
Orange0-3-00.0001-3-00.250
Santa Ana0-4-00.0000-9-00.000
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Esperanza1-0-01.0008-13-00.381
El Modena1-0-01.0004-9-00.308
El Dorado0-2-00.0002-7-00.222
Brea Olinda0-1-00.0000-8-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Santa Ana Valley3-0-01.00013-4-00.765
Savanna2-1-00.66712-13-00.480
Magnolia1-2-00.3332-5-00.286
Katella0-3-00.0000-11-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach3-0-01.00018-0-01.000
Costa Mesa2-1-00.6677-11-00.389
Saddleback1-1-00.50014-8-00.636
Godinez0-2-00.0001-9-00.100
Estancia0-2-00.0001-10-00.091
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar7-0-01.00012-5-00.706
Beckman6-1-00.85713-6-00.684
Irvine3-4-00.4296-15-00.286
University2-4-00.33311-8-00.579
Woodbridge1-4-00.2004-14-00.222
Northwood0-6-00.0003-15-00.167
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mission Viejo4-0-01.00020-4-00.833
Laguna Hills3-1-00.75010-3-00.769
Trabuco Hills2-2-00.50012-7-00.632
Capistrano Valley0-3-00.0003-5-00.375
San Juan Hills0-3-00.0003-11-00.214
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
El Toro3-0-01.00013-5-00.722
San Clemente1-0-01.00012-6-00.667
Dana Hills2-2-00.50013-10-00.565
Aliso Niguel1-2-00.3338-7-00.533
Tesoro0-3-00.0006-14-00.300
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor4-0-01.00013-4-00.765
Los Alamitos2-1-00.66714-6-00.700
Edison2-1-00.6679-10-00.474
Marina1-2-00.33316-4-00.800
Huntington Beach1-2-00.33316-8-00.667
Fountain Valley0-3-00.0000-7-00.000
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Orange Lutheran3-0-01.00020-3-00.870
Mater Dei2-1-00.66710-8-00.556
Rosary1-1-00.50016-8-00.667
Santa Margarita0-2-00.00010-8-00.556
JSerra0-2-00.00010-9-00.526
Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Dana Hills 5, El Toro 15 - 07:59 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Tesoro 14, Downey 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 8, San Clemente 7 - 07:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Saddleback 23, Loara 3 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Orange Lutheran 9, Newport Harbor 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Murrieta Valley 9, El Toro 10 - 07:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Peninsula 5, Mission Viejo 3 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Los Osos 9, Dana Hills 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 10, Long Beach Wilson 9 - 07:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Righetti 14, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed