Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Girls Water Polo Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Foothill6-0-01.00023-6-00.793
Canyon5-1-00.83317-12-00.586
Villa Park4-2-00.66714-15-00.483
El Dorado4-4-00.50011-16-00.407
Esperanza2-5-00.28610-19-00.345
El Modena2-5-00.2865-10-00.333
Brea Olinda0-6-00.0004-14-00.222
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda6-0-01.00025-8-00.758
Pacifica5-1-00.83318-14-00.563
Cypress4-2-00.66721-10-00.677
Tustin3-3-00.5008-16-00.333
Valencia1-4-00.2003-13-00.188
Kennedy1-5-00.16712-16-00.429
Western0-5-00.0003-9-00.250
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy10-0-01.00023-10-00.697
La Habra8-2-00.80017-10-00.630
Sunny Hills6-5-00.54520-12-00.625
Buena Park5-6-00.45510-9-00.526
Fullerton2-8-00.20013-14-00.481
Sonora0-10-00.0002-19-00.095
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove4-0-01.00014-10-00.583
Los Amigos3-1-00.75011-9-00.550
Rancho Alamitos1-2-00.3335-12-00.294
La Quinta0-3-00.0002-11-00.154
Bolsa Grande0-2-00.0000-9-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Segerstrom10-0-01.00023-9-00.719
Ocean View5-2-00.7149-7-00.563
Loara4-6-00.4008-10-00.444
Orange2-4-00.3332-6-00.250
Westminster1-4-00.2001-6-00.143
Santa Ana0-6-00.0000-10-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Savanna5-1-00.83321-9-00.700
Santa Ana Valley5-1-00.83316-10-00.615
Katella0-5-00.0001-16-00.059
Magnolia0-4-00.0000-12-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach4-0-01.00030-1-00.968
Saddleback3-1-00.75017-10-00.630
Costa Mesa2-2-00.5008-11-00.421
Estancia1-3-00.2505-8-00.385
Godinez0-4-00.0003-13-00.188
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar10-0-01.00024-5-00.828
Irvine8-2-00.80017-13-00.567
Beckman6-4-00.60019-9-00.679
Woodbridge4-6-00.40013-11-00.542
University2-8-00.20010-14-00.417
Northwood0-10-00.0003-19-00.136
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Aliso Niguel7-1-00.87521-7-00.750
Mission Viejo6-2-00.75015-13-00.536
Capistrano Valley5-3-00.6258-8-00.500
Tesoro2-6-00.2509-15-00.375
San Juan Hills0-8-00.0004-17-00.190
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente8-0-01.00022-8-00.733
El Toro6-2-00.75013-18-00.419
Dana Hills4-4-00.50018-13-00.581
Trabuco Hills1-7-00.12516-17-00.485
Laguna Hills1-7-00.12513-14-00.481
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Los Alamitos5-0-01.00022-9-00.710
Newport Harbor4-1-00.80023-8-00.742
Edison3-2-00.60017-13-00.567
Marina2-3-00.40021-9-00.700
Huntington Beach1-4-00.20012-13-00.480
Fountain Valley0-5-00.0002-16-00.111
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Santa Margarita4-0-01.00024-6-00.800
Mater Dei3-1-00.75026-7-00.788
Rosary2-2-00.50020-11-00.645
Orange Lutheran1-3-00.25018-8-00.692
JSerra1-4-00.20014-14-00.500
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Long Beach Wilson 8, Mater Dei 13 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Santa Barbara 10, Corona del Mar 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 4, Newport Harbor 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Buena Park 5, Aliso Niguel 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Capistrano Valley 10, Rio Mesa 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Cypress 4, Santa Ana Valley 0 - 01:25 3rd QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Mater Dei 6, Santiago/Corona 2 - 03:42 2nd QT - Completed

Water Polo:

El Rancho 2, Troy 19 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Dos Pueblos 0, Newport Harbor 0 - 00:00 1st QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Canyon 20, El Modena 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed