Search:

Varsity Standings

Boys Water Polo Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2014/2015 School Season
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Foothill4-0-01.00016-5-00.762
Villa Park3-0-01.00013-12-00.520
Esperanza1-3-00.25014-13-00.519
Canyon0-4-00.0009-10-00.474
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Kennedy3-0-01.00017-5-00.773
Tustin1-0-01.0008-6-00.571
Valencia1-0-01.0004-6-00.400
Pacifica1-2-00.33310-13-00.435
Cypress0-2-00.00011-12-00.478
Western0-2-00.0002-7-00.222
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sunny Hills7-1-00.87518-8-00.692
La Habra5-3-00.62511-14-00.440
Troy4-3-00.57112-10-00.545
Sonora3-3-00.5003-5-00.375
Fullerton2-4-00.33311-10-00.524
Buena Park0-7-00.0002-14-00.125
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove2-1-00.6677-9-00.438
Los Amigos2-1-00.6676-13-00.316
Rancho Alamitos1-1-00.5006-4-00.600
La Quinta1-2-00.33310-6-00.625
Bolsa Grande0-1-00.0000-4-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Segerstrom5-0-01.00015-3-00.833
Ocean View4-1-00.8007-4-00.636
Westminster2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Orange1-2-00.3331-6-00.143
Santa Ana0-2-00.0004-7-00.364
Loara0-5-00.0000-7-00.000
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda4-1-00.8009-4-00.692
El Dorado2-2-00.5004-7-00.364
Brea Olinda1-2-00.3334-13-00.235
El Modena0-3-00.0001-9-00.100
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Katella2-0-01.0004-2-00.667
Santa Ana Valley1-0-01.0002-10-00.167
Savanna1-3-00.2507-13-00.350
Magnolia0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach5-0-01.00019-6-00.760
Costa Mesa4-1-00.80018-7-00.720
Sage Hill3-2-00.6005-6-00.455
Estancia2-3-00.4007-13-00.350
Godinez1-4-00.20011-15-00.423
Saddleback0-5-00.0001-14-00.067
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar8-0-01.00017-3-00.850
Northwood6-2-00.75010-11-00.476
Irvine4-2-00.66710-5-00.667
Woodbridge4-5-00.44414-7-00.667
Beckman2-6-00.2508-13-00.381
University0-9-00.0006-19-00.240
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Capistrano Valley6-1-00.85716-10-00.615
Trabuco Hills5-1-00.83318-3-00.857
Aliso Niguel4-2-00.66712-6-00.667
Laguna Hills1-5-00.1674-7-00.364
San Juan Hills0-7-00.0003-11-00.214
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Dana Hills6-0-01.00012-10-00.545
San Clemente4-1-00.80015-11-00.577
El Toro3-3-00.50011-10-00.524
Tesoro2-5-00.28614-12-00.538
Mission Viejo0-6-00.00011-15-00.423
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach4-0-01.00016-5-00.762
Los Alamitos3-1-00.7509-8-00.529
Edison2-2-00.50012-10-00.545
Newport Harbor2-2-00.5008-16-00.333
Fountain Valley1-3-00.25015-10-00.600
Marina0-4-00.0005-10-00.333
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei4-0-01.00020-4-00.833
Orange Lutheran3-1-00.75018-6-00.750
Santa Margarita2-2-00.50016-5-00.762
Servite2-2-00.50013-9-00.591
JSerra1-3-00.25022-5-00.815
St. John Bosco0-4-00.0003-7-00.300
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Harvard-Westlake0-0-00.0008-0-01.000
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Long Beach Wilson0-0-00.0008-4-00.667
Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

University 4, Northwood 11 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Woodbridge 11, Northwood 12 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Northwood 7, Irvine 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Beckman 5, Northwood 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Santa Margarita 18, Northwood 8 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 11, Villa Park 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 20, Northwood 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Northwood 13, University 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Servite 12, Orange Lutheran 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Northwood 13, Woodbridge 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed