Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Boys Water Polo Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Villa Park6-0-01.00018-12-00.600
Foothill5-1-00.83323-8-00.742
Canyon4-2-00.66716-12-00.571
Brea Olinda2-4-00.33310-12-00.455
El Modena2-4-00.3332-11-00.154
El Dorado1-5-00.1676-12-00.333
Esperanza1-5-00.1675-20-00.200
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda6-0-01.00020-7-00.741
Valencia5-1-00.83313-3-00.813
Tustin4-2-00.66714-12-00.538
Cypress3-3-00.50017-11-00.607
Pacifica2-4-00.3338-17-00.320
Kennedy1-5-00.16717-8-00.680
Western0-6-00.0007-11-00.389
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy9-1-00.90017-13-00.567
Sunny Hills7-3-00.70021-10-00.677
La Habra7-4-00.63616-14-00.533
Buena Park6-5-00.5458-15-00.348
Sonora1-9-00.1006-22-00.214
Fullerton1-9-00.1004-19-00.174
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove3-1-00.7509-12-00.429
Los Amigos3-1-00.75010-17-00.370
Rancho Alamitos1-2-00.3337-8-00.467
La Quinta1-2-00.3339-11-00.450
Bolsa Grande0-2-00.0001-7-00.125
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Segerstrom10-0-01.00027-3-00.900
Ocean View8-2-00.80016-10-00.615
Westminster3-4-00.4294-6-00.400
Santa Ana2-5-00.2865-12-00.294
Orange1-6-00.1431-9-00.100
Loara0-7-00.0000-12-00.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Santa Ana Valley6-0-01.0009-17-00.346
Katella4-2-00.6676-5-00.545
Savanna2-4-00.3335-20-00.200
Magnolia0-6-00.0000-11-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach5-0-01.00019-12-00.613
Costa Mesa4-1-00.80019-8-00.704
Saddleback3-2-00.60016-10-00.615
Sage Hill1-3-00.2503-7-00.300
Godinez1-4-00.20013-12-00.520
Estancia0-4-00.0004-21-00.160
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Northwood9-1-00.90017-8-00.680
Corona del Mar9-1-00.90017-12-00.586
Irvine6-4-00.60012-11-00.522
Woodbridge3-7-00.30016-12-00.571
University2-8-00.20013-14-00.481
Beckman1-9-00.10012-16-00.429
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Tesoro8-0-01.00019-11-00.633
Trabuco Hills5-3-00.62519-8-00.704
Laguna Hills5-3-00.62517-11-00.607
Mission Viejo2-6-00.2504-15-00.211
San Juan Hills0-8-00.0007-18-00.280
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Dana Hills8-0-01.00020-9-00.690
San Clemente5-3-00.62515-15-00.500
El Toro5-3-00.62510-15-00.400
Capistrano Valley2-6-00.25010-18-00.357
Aliso Niguel0-8-00.0007-16-00.304
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor5-0-01.00023-5-00.821
Huntington Beach4-1-00.80020-10-00.667
Los Alamitos3-2-00.60014-12-00.538
Edison2-3-00.40022-7-00.759
Fountain Valley1-4-00.20019-8-00.704
Marina0-5-00.00010-14-00.417
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei5-0-01.00029-2-00.935
Servite4-1-00.80016-14-00.533
Santa Margarita3-2-00.60021-9-00.700
Orange Lutheran2-3-00.40019-8-00.704
JSerra1-4-00.20013-9-00.591
St. John Bosco0-5-00.0009-15-00.375
Moore League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Long Beach Wilson1-0-01.00018-7-00.720
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Long Beach Wilson 8, Mater Dei 13 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Santa Barbara 10, Corona del Mar 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 4, Newport Harbor 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Buena Park 5, Aliso Niguel 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Capistrano Valley 10, Rio Mesa 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Cypress 4, Santa Ana Valley 0 - 01:25 3rd QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Mater Dei 6, Santiago/Corona 2 - 03:42 2nd QT - Completed

Water Polo:

El Rancho 2, Troy 19 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Dos Pueblos 0, Newport Harbor 0 - 00:00 1st QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Canyon 20, El Modena 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed