Search:

Varsity Standings

Girls Lacrosse Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2015/2016 School Season
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Calvary Chapel0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman5-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Corona del Mar3-1-00.75011-2-00.846
University3-1-00.7505-3-00.625
Woodbridge2-1-00.6674-6-00.400
Northwood2-7-00.2225-10-00.333
Irvine0-5-00.0002-8-00.200
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Hills3-1-00.75011-4-00.733
San Juan Hills2-1-00.66712-4-00.750
Dana Hills1-1-00.5002-5-00.286
Mission Viejo0-2-00.0001-7-00.125
El Toro0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Tesoro8-0-01.00016-2-00.889
Trabuco Hills2-2-00.50010-3-00.769
Aliso Niguel1-2-00.3331-4-00.200
Capistrano Valley1-3-00.2505-5-00.500
San Clemente0-5-00.0003-8-00.273
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor5-1-00.8337-5-00.583
Valencia2-1-00.6674-4-00.500
Los Alamitos2-2-00.5003-5-00.375
El Dorado1-2-00.3336-4-00.600
Yorba Linda2-5-00.2868-7-00.533
Esperanza1-3-00.2502-8-00.200
Foothill0-0-00.0005-2-00.714
Huntington Beach0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei2-0-01.00011-0-01.000
St. Margaret's0-0-00.0005-0-01.000
JSerra0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Santa Margarita0-2-00.0000-9-00.000
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sage Hill0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
Tustin0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 3, Corona del Mar 20 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Great Lakes (IL) 4, Newport Harbor 12 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 13, Los Alamitos 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Aliso Niguel 3, Beckman 7 - 25:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Tesoro 7, San Clemente 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 1, Foothill 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Laguna Hills 7, Mater Dei 19 - 02:12 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 6, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Laguna Hills 16, Mission Viejo 9 - 06:57 3rd Period - Completed