Search:

Varsity Standings

Girls Lacrosse Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2015/2016 School Season
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Calvary Chapel0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman6-0-01.0008-6-00.571
Corona del Mar4-1-00.80013-3-00.813
University3-1-00.7505-3-00.625
Woodbridge2-1-00.6674-6-00.400
Northwood2-9-00.1825-12-00.294
Irvine0-5-00.0002-8-00.200
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Hills3-1-00.75011-4-00.733
San Juan Hills2-1-00.66712-4-00.750
Dana Hills1-1-00.5002-5-00.286
Mission Viejo0-2-00.0001-7-00.125
El Toro0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Tesoro8-0-01.00017-3-00.850
Trabuco Hills2-2-00.50010-3-00.769
Aliso Niguel1-2-00.3331-4-00.200
Capistrano Valley1-3-00.2505-6-00.455
San Clemente0-5-00.0003-8-00.273
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor5-1-00.8337-6-00.538
Valencia2-1-00.6674-4-00.500
Los Alamitos2-2-00.5003-5-00.375
El Dorado1-2-00.3336-4-00.600
Yorba Linda2-5-00.2868-7-00.533
Esperanza1-3-00.2502-8-00.200
Foothill0-0-00.0006-3-00.667
Huntington Beach0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei2-0-01.00014-0-01.000
St. Margaret's0-0-00.0005-0-01.000
Rosary0-0-00.0004-5-00.444
JSerra0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Santa Margarita0-2-00.0000-9-00.000
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sage Hill0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
Tustin0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 13, St. Margaret's 12 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Toro 4, Tesoro 5 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Los Alamitos 4, San Clemente 14 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 9, San Juan Hills 7 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 3, Corona del Mar 20 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Great Lakes (IL) 4, Newport Harbor 12 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 13, Los Alamitos 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Aliso Niguel 3, Beckman 7 - 25:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Tesoro 7, San Clemente 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed