Search:

Varsity Standings

Girls Lacrosse Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2014/2015 School Season
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Calvary Chapel0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Beckman10-0-01.00017-5-00.773
Corona del Mar4-2-00.6676-5-00.545
Woodbridge2-2-00.5004-3-00.571
University4-6-00.40012-8-00.600
Northwood0-6-00.0002-6-00.250
Irvine0-4-00.0000-4-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Hills6-0-01.00011-6-00.647
Mission Viejo2-0-01.0006-5-00.545
San Juan Hills0-3-00.0001-4-00.200
El Toro0-0-00.0000-6-00.000
Dana Hills0-3-00.0000-3-00.000
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Trabuco Hills2-0-01.0007-1-00.875
San Clemente1-0-01.0003-1-00.750
Aliso Niguel2-0-01.0004-3-00.571
Capistrano Valley1-1-00.5001-3-00.250
Tesoro1-6-00.1434-11-00.267
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor6-0-01.0007-6-00.538
Valencia2-1-00.6672-3-00.400
El Dorado2-2-00.5003-4-00.429
Esperanza2-2-00.5002-4-00.333
Foothill0-0-00.00019-1-00.950
Los Alamitos0-0-00.0006-5-00.545
Yorba Linda0-8-00.0003-13-00.188
Huntington Beach0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei1-0-01.0008-2-00.800
St. Margaret's0-0-00.0006-3-00.667
Santa Margarita0-2-00.0002-5-00.286
Rosary0-0-00.0001-3-00.250
JSerra0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Marina0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sage Hill0-0-00.0000-5-00.000
Tustin0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Lacrosse:

Aliso Niguel 3, Beckman 7 - 25:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Tesoro 7, San Clemente 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 1, Foothill 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Laguna Hills 7, Mater Dei 19 - 02:12 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 6, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Laguna Hills 16, Mission Viejo 9 - 06:57 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 9, Yorba Linda 5 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Laguna Hills 21, El Toro 11 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 8, Newport Harbor 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Marina 5, Newport Harbor 17 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed