Search:

Varsity Standings

Boys Lacrosse Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2015/2016 School Season
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda3-0-01.0006-8-00.429
El Dorado0-1-00.0005-5-00.500
Esperanza0-0-00.0003-8-00.273
Tustin0-1-00.0003-8-00.273
Valencia0-1-00.0000-7-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Northwood8-2-00.80012-7-00.632
Beckman3-1-00.75010-3-00.769
Woodbridge1-2-00.3334-5-00.444
Irvine1-2-00.3332-6-00.250
Corona del Mar0-0-00.00020-2-00.909
Sage Hill0-3-00.0000-8-00.000
University0-4-00.0000-10-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
El Toro2-0-01.0007-3-00.700
Mission Viejo1-0-01.0003-8-00.273
Dana Hills0-1-00.0006-1-00.857
San Juan Hills0-0-00.0002-4-00.333
Laguna Hills0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente1-0-01.0003-3-00.500
Tesoro5-1-00.8338-4-00.667
Trabuco Hills0-1-00.0006-4-00.600
Capistrano Valley0-1-00.0002-3-00.400
Aliso Niguel0-2-00.0003-7-00.300
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Newport Harbor1-0-01.0003-4-00.429
Marina1-1-00.5006-4-00.600
Los Alamitos0-0-00.0005-3-00.625
Edison0-0-00.0004-3-00.571
Huntington Beach0-1-00.0005-5-00.500
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Santa Margarita1-1-00.5008-3-00.727
St. Margaret's0-0-00.0005-4-00.556
Servite0-1-00.0004-5-00.444
Mater Dei0-0-00.0005-8-00.385
JSerra0-1-00.0003-8-00.273
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Foothill0-0-00.00010-4-00.714
Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 13, St. Margaret's 12 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Toro 4, Tesoro 5 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Los Alamitos 4, San Clemente 14 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 9, San Juan Hills 7 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 3, Corona del Mar 20 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Great Lakes (IL) 4, Newport Harbor 12 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 13, Los Alamitos 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Aliso Niguel 3, Beckman 7 - 25:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Tesoro 7, San Clemente 8 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed