Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Girls Volleyball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sage Hill10-1-00.90922-4-00.846
Crean Lutheran8-1-00.88916-8-00.667
St. Margaret's6-4-00.60014-12-00.538
Oxford Academy3-7-00.30010-9-10.500
Brethren Christian1-5-00.1671-7-00.125
Oxford Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Villa Park9-3-00.75026-5-00.839
El Dorado9-3-00.75017-10-00.630
Esperanza8-4-00.66718-12-00.600
Foothill7-5-00.58316-12-00.571
Canyon6-6-00.50016-9-10.615
Brea Olinda2-9-00.1826-12-00.333
El Modena0-11-00.0001-15-00.063
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda8-0-01.00018-6-00.750
Cypress8-2-00.80015-7-00.682
Western7-5-00.58314-8-00.636
Tustin3-4-00.4296-6-00.500
Kennedy2-6-00.2503-8-00.273
Pacifica1-8-00.1113-14-00.176
Valencia0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Orangewood Academy8-0-01.00015-4-00.789
Eastside Christian1-1-00.5004-5-00.444
Bethel Baptist0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
Crystal Cathedral0-2-00.0000-2-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy10-0-01.00019-3-00.864
Sonora5-2-00.7149-11-00.450
La Habra4-4-00.5006-11-00.353
Fullerton4-4-00.5007-14-00.333
Sunny Hills3-7-00.3003-8-00.273
Buena Park0-9-00.0000-13-00.000
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Bolsa Grande6-0-01.0008-4-00.667
Garden Grove3-2-00.6003-6-00.333
Santiago3-3-00.5004-7-00.364
Los Amigos0-2-10.0000-4-10.000
Rancho Alamitos0-3-10.0000-4-10.000
La Quinta0-2-00.0000-5-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Segerstrom9-0-01.00010-7-00.588
Ocean View8-2-00.80013-4-00.765
Loara6-4-00.60012-7-00.632
Santa Ana2-6-00.2502-8-00.200
Orange1-7-00.1251-9-00.100
Westminster0-7-00.0004-9-00.308
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian5-0-01.00021-5-00.808
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Katella5-0-01.0007-5-00.583
Magnolia1-0-01.0001-3-00.250
Savanna2-3-00.4006-7-00.462
Anaheim0-1-00.0003-3-00.500
Santa Ana Valley0-2-00.0001-4-00.200
Century0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach10-0-01.00020-10-00.667
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana5-2-00.71410-4-00.714
Godinez4-5-00.44411-7-00.611
Estancia1-4-00.2003-10-00.231
Godinez0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Saddleback0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Costa Mesa0-5-00.0000-8-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar13-0-01.00025-6-00.806
Beckman7-3-00.70016-13-00.552
Northwood5-4-00.5566-10-00.375
Woodbridge5-5-00.50013-9-00.591
University2-8-00.2005-14-00.263
Irvine0-9-00.0000-13-00.000
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Saddleback Valley Christian6-0-01.00019-2-00.905
Fairmont Prep3-2-00.6004-5-00.444
Connelly2-3-00.4005-3-00.625
Liberty Christian4-5-10.4004-8-10.308
Capistrano Valley Christian3-5-20.3008-10-20.400
Acaciawood Academy0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Aliso Niguel7-1-00.87523-3-00.885
San Juan Hills6-2-00.7509-6-00.600
Capistrano Valley4-4-00.5009-11-20.409
El Toro2-5-00.28610-7-00.588
Laguna Hills0-7-00.0006-11-00.353
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Dana Hills8-0-01.00022-7-00.759
San Clemente6-2-00.7509-10-00.474
Mission Viejo2-5-00.2865-12-10.278
Tesoro2-6-00.2507-13-00.350
Trabuco Hills1-6-00.1432-10-00.167
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Los Alamitos9-1-00.90035-5-00.875
Huntington Beach8-2-00.80026-6-00.813
Newport Harbor6-4-00.60012-18-00.400
Fountain Valley3-6-00.3338-11-00.421
Edison3-7-00.30011-20-00.355
Marina0-9-00.0002-12-00.143
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Orange Lutheran7-1-00.87523-8-00.742
Mater Dei6-2-00.75035-7-00.833
Santa Margarita5-3-00.62517-15-10.515
JSerra2-6-00.2507-17-00.292
Rosary0-8-00.0007-13-00.350
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Assorted O.C. teams0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Western Athletic Conf. League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cathedral Catholic0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
St. Michael's Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Brea Olinda 25, Esperanza 19 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Estancia 15, Pacifica 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Loyola 25, Huntington Beach 20 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Venice 12, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Loyola 10, Huntington Beach 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

La Quinta 18, Saddleback Valley Christian 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Garden Grove 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 33, Loyola 35 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Marcos 15, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Palos Verdes 18, Mater Dei 25 - 4th Set - Completed