Search:

Varsity Standings

Girls Volleyball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2014/2015 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Sage Hill6-0-01.00011-3-00.786
St. Margaret's9-2-00.81819-3-00.864
Crean Lutheran7-3-00.7007-11-00.389
Brethren Christian0-3-00.0002-3-00.400
Oxford Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Oxford Academy0-6-00.0000-7-00.000
Crestview League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Villa Park5-0-01.00022-6-00.786
Canyon3-2-00.60011-9-00.550
Foothill1-3-00.2505-9-00.357
El Dorado0-4-00.0005-15-00.250
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Kennedy1-0-01.0001-1-00.500
Western0-0-00.0001-0-01.000
Valencia0-1-00.0002-3-00.400
Pacifica0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
Cypress0-0-00.0000-2-00.000
Tustin0-0-00.0000-1-00.000
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Bethel Baptist0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Crystal Cathedral0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Eastside Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Orangewood Academy0-4-00.0000-4-00.000
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Troy7-0-01.00014-3-00.824
La Habra6-2-00.7508-5-00.615
Sonora6-2-00.75011-9-00.550
Sunny Hills0-4-00.0001-5-00.167
Buena Park0-5-00.0000-9-00.000
Fullerton0-6-00.0000-9-00.000
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove9-0-01.00019-0-01.000
La Quinta4-3-00.5716-4-00.600
Santiago4-3-00.5714-3-00.571
Bolsa Grande2-5-00.2867-6-00.538
Los Amigos0-4-00.0000-6-00.000
Rancho Alamitos0-5-00.0000-6-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Segerstrom4-2-00.6675-7-00.417
Loara1-1-00.5002-2-00.500
Santa Ana1-1-00.5002-3-00.400
Ocean View1-1-00.5002-5-00.286
Westminster1-1-00.5001-3-00.250
Orange0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
North Hills League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Brea Olinda6-0-01.00022-3-00.880
Esperanza3-2-00.60014-10-00.583
Yorba Linda2-3-00.4006-11-00.353
El Modena0-6-00.0005-11-00.313
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian0-1-00.0002-4-00.333
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Anaheim2-0-01.0002-1-00.667
Savanna4-2-00.6676-7-00.462
Century0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
Katella0-1-00.0000-4-00.000
Magnolia0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
Santa Ana Valley0-1-00.0000-1-00.000
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach9-0-01.00016-10-00.615
Costa Mesa7-3-00.7009-8-00.529
Calvary Chapel4-2-00.6675-3-00.625
Godinez3-5-00.3758-6-00.571
Estancia1-6-00.1431-7-00.125
Godinez0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Saddleback0-8-00.0000-8-00.000
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar9-0-01.00019-3-00.864
Northwood6-2-00.75013-7-00.650
Beckman6-3-00.66712-11-00.522
Woodbridge2-5-00.2868-12-00.400
University0-3-00.0003-8-00.273
Irvine0-7-00.0000-12-00.000
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Saddleback Valley Christian8-0-01.00024-5-00.828
Fairmont Prep5-1-00.8337-1-00.875
Connelly2-4-00.3332-4-00.333
Capistrano Valley Christian1-7-00.1251-11-00.083
Acaciawood Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Liberty Christian0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Aliso Niguel8-0-01.00025-1-00.962
Trabuco Hills5-2-00.71418-5-00.783
El Toro4-3-00.57111-6-00.647
Mission Viejo1-6-10.1257-11-10.368
Laguna Hills0-7-00.0003-16-00.158
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente5-2-00.71412-8-00.600
Tesoro4-2-00.66710-5-00.667
Dana Hills4-3-00.5718-10-00.444
San Juan Hills1-3-00.2505-8-00.385
Capistrano Valley1-5-00.1675-11-00.313
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach7-2-00.77817-7-00.708
Los Alamitos7-2-00.77817-11-00.607
Edison6-3-00.66718-8-00.692
Newport Harbor5-4-00.55611-10-00.524
Fountain Valley2-7-00.22211-12-00.478
Marina0-9-00.0002-15-00.118
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Mater Dei6-1-00.85722-10-00.688
Santa Margarita5-2-00.71428-6-00.824
Orange Lutheran3-5-00.3756-13-00.316
JSerra2-4-00.33312-11-00.522
Rosary1-5-00.1673-15-00.167
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Assorted O.C. teams0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Western Athletic Conf. League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Cathedral Catholic0-0-00.0001-2-00.333
St. Michael's Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Newport Harbor 3, Edison 2 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Marina 0, Newport Harbor 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Redondo Union 25, Orange Lutheran 17 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 22, Orange Lutheran 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Trabuco Hills 25, Los Alamitos 20 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Orange Lutheran 25, Laguna Hills 21 - 4th Set - Completed