Search: Site   Web

Varsity Standings

Boys Volleyball Standing

News  Schedule/Results  Leaderboards
Standings
2013/2014 School Season
Academy League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
St. Margaret's4-0-01.0005-1-00.833
Crean Lutheran7-1-00.8758-5-00.615
Brethren Christian0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
Oxford Academy0-2-00.0000-7-00.000
Whitney0-2-00.0000-4-00.000
Sage Hill0-3-00.0000-5-00.000
Century League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Esperanza7-0-01.00010-2-00.833
Foothill5-2-00.71416-4-00.800
El Dorado3-2-00.60010-6-00.625
El Modena4-3-00.5718-6-00.571
Brea Olinda0-3-00.0000-3-00.000
Villa Park0-5-00.0000-7-00.000
Empire League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Yorba Linda6-0-01.00011-5-00.688
Kennedy0-1-00.0001-1-00.500
Tustin0-1-00.0001-3-00.250
Cypress0-1-00.0000-2-00.000
Pacifica0-1-00.0000-5-00.000
Valencia0-1-00.0000-6-00.000
Western0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
Express League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Orangewood Academy0-2-00.0002-3-00.400
Freeway League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Fullerton0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
La Habra0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sonora0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Sunny Hills0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Troy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Garden Grove League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Garden Grove5-0-01.00013-1-00.929
Rancho Alamitos3-1-00.7504-1-00.800
Santiago2-2-00.5009-2-00.818
Bolsa Grande2-2-00.5007-2-00.778
La Quinta0-3-00.0001-4-00.200
Los Amigos0-4-00.0000-11-00.000
Golden West League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Santa Ana4-0-01.0007-2-00.778
Westminster2-1-00.6672-1-00.667
Segerstrom1-1-00.5001-3-00.250
Loara1-1-00.5001-6-00.143
Ocean View1-3-00.2501-9-00.100
Orange0-3-00.0000-8-00.000
Olympic League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Whittier Christian2-0-01.0008-0-01.000
Orange League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Magnolia1-0-01.0002-1-00.667
Savanna2-1-00.6674-3-00.571
Santa Ana Valley2-1-00.6675-5-00.500
Katella2-2-00.5008-3-00.727
Century1-2-00.3335-4-00.556
Anaheim0-2-00.0002-4-00.333
Orange Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Laguna Beach5-0-01.00013-4-00.765
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana2-1-00.6672-1-00.667
Godinez2-2-00.5007-7-00.500
Saddleback1-2-00.3335-3-00.625
Costa Mesa0-3-00.0001-4-00.200
Estancia0-2-00.0001-8-00.111
Pacific Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Corona del Mar5-0-01.00017-2-00.895
Beckman4-1-00.80013-8-00.619
Northwood4-4-00.50017-14-00.548
Irvine1-3-00.2502-7-00.222
University1-4-00.2001-7-00.125
Woodbridge0-4-00.0002-7-00.222
San Joaquin League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Saddleback Valley Christian2-0-01.00025-3-00.893
Capistrano Valley Christian0-0-00.0003-4-00.429
Acaciawood Academy0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Fairmont Prep0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Shepherd's Grove0-1-00.0000-3-00.000
Sea View League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Juan Hills3-0-01.00011-6-00.647
Laguna Hills3-1-00.75011-6-00.647
Trabuco Hills2-2-00.5005-4-00.556
El Toro1-2-00.3334-5-00.444
Mission Viejo1-3-00.2505-8-00.385
Aliso Niguel0-3-00.0006-4-00.600
South Coast League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
San Clemente3-0-01.00014-4-00.778
Dana Hills3-1-00.75012-6-00.667
Tesoro1-2-00.3337-5-00.583
Capistrano Valley0-3-00.00015-7-00.682
Sunset League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Huntington Beach5-0-01.00020-0-01.000
Los Alamitos3-2-00.60014-7-00.667
Edison3-2-00.6007-13-00.350
Newport Harbor2-2-00.5005-12-00.294
Marina1-3-00.2502-4-00.333
Fountain Valley0-5-00.0004-7-00.364
Trinity League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Orange Lutheran6-0-01.00011-7-00.611
Santa Margarita5-2-00.71411-5-00.688
Servite3-4-00.4297-12-00.368
Mater Dei2-5-00.2869-12-00.429
JSerra0-5-00.0002-13-00.133
St. John Bosco0-2-00.0000-3-00.000
Unaffiliated League
LeagueOverall
TeamW-L-TWin %W-L-TWin %
Crystal Cathedral0-0-00.0000-0-00.000
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Tesoro 1, Trabuco Hills 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Katella 25, Orange 22 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Segerstrom 0, Godinez 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Century 1, Godinez 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Godinez 3, Orange 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Godinez 3, Loara 1 - 4th Set - Completed