Search:

Varsity Schedule

S M T W T F S
     
12
19
26  

Friday, Mar 10
Boys Basketball
 
CIF Southern California Regionals Open Division
Mater Dei 74, Westchester 60 7:00PMDetails
Boys Swimming
 
Non-League
Capistrano Valley Relays/Prelims vs. Corona del Mar at Capistrano Valley High 3:00PM Map
Capistrano Valley Relays/Prelims vs. Santa Margarita at Capistrano Valley High 3:00PM Map
Sage Hill 71, Ocean View 94 3:00PMDetails
Yorba Linda vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda High 3:00PM Map
Brea Olinda at Canyon 3:00PM Map
La Quinta at Santa Ana Valley 3:15PM Map
Girls Swimming
 
Non-League
Yorba Linda vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda High 3:00PM Map
Cerritos vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda High 3:00PM Map
Sage Hill 50, Ocean View 71 3:00PMDetails
La Quinta at Santa Ana Valley 3:15PM Map
Boys Baseball
 
Non-League
Capistrano Valley 6, Capistrano Valley Christian 4TBADetails
Capistrano Valley 6, Capistrano Valley Christian 4 3:00PMDetails
Whittier Christian 7, Maranatha 6 6:00PMDetails
Roosevelt (Eastvale) 4, Corona del Mar 3 7:00PMDetails
 
Newport Elks Tournament
Segerstrom vs. TBA at TBATBA Map
Sage Hill 5, Rancho Alamitos 4TBADetails
Trabuco Hills 4, Newport Harbor 0 3:02AMDetails
Beckman 1, Mission Viejo 0 3:00PMDetails
Brea Olinda 8, Laguna Hills 2 3:00PMDetails
Godinez 5, Western 4 3:00PMDetails
Valencia 2, Arlington 1 3:00PMDetails
Orange vs. TBA at TBA 3:00PM Map
Estancia 8, Savanna 5 3:00PMDetails
Glenn 1, University 0 3:00PMDetails
Bolsa Grande 5, Calvary Chapel/Downey 4 3:00PMDetails
Mater Dei 7, Esperanza 5 3:00PMDetails
Crean Lutheran 10, Rancho Christian 4 3:00PMDetails
Troy 7, La Serna 0 3:00PMDetails
Costa Mesa 9, Garden Grove 3 3:00PMDetails
Los Amigos 7, Westminster 6 3:00PMDetails
Sunny Hills 5, San Juan Hills 4 3:00PMDetails
Century 3, Calvary Chapel 0 7:00PMDetails
Girls Softball
 
Non-League
Savanna 1, Arbor View 0 8:00AMDetails
Savanna 4, Sibona (AZ) 3 1:30PMDetails
La Quinta 11, Santa Ana Valley 1 3:00PMDetails
 
Tournament of Champions
TBA vs. Mission Viejo at TBATBA Map
Mater Dei 7, Aztec (N.M.) 5 7:30AMDetails
Los Alamitos 9, Cienega (Vail, Ariz.) 0 9:30AMDetails
Foothill 9, El Toro 2 9:30AMDetails
Mission Viejo 5, Shadow Ridge High 411:30AMDetails
San Marcos 4, Mater Dei 0 3:30PMDetails
Norco 5, Mission Viejo 2 3:30PMDetails
Los Alamitos 8, Hamilton (Ariz.) 3 5:30PMDetails
Foothill 9, California 0 5:30PMDetails
 
Mohave Tournament
Pacifica vs. TBA at TBATBA Map
Orange Lutheran vs. TBA at TBATBA Map
Foothill 9, California 0TBADetails
 
Katella Tournament
Loara 5, Pioneer 2 3:15PMDetails
 
Aztec Challenge
Laguna Beach vs. Century at Thurston Middle School 4:00PM Map
Boys Volleyball
 
Non-League
Beckman 2, Nevada Union 0TBADetails
Beckman 2, Durango 0TBADetails
Laguna Hills 2, Hoover/Fresno 0 3:00PMDetails
Beckman 2, Foothill (Nev.) 0 3:00PMDetails
Santa Ana at Century 3:15PM Map
Laguna Hills 2, Mission Prep 0 5:00PMDetails
Laguna Hills 2, Clovis West 0 7:00PMDetails
 
Best of the West Invitational
Huntington Beach 2, Cathedral Catholic 0 3:00PMDetails
Mater Dei 2, Saddleback Valley Christian 1 3:00PMDetails
Edison 2, Highland 0 3:00PMDetails
Corona del Mar 2, Thousand Oaks 0 3:00PMDetails
Newport Harbor 2, Moanalua 0 3:00PMDetails
Servite 2, Torrey Pines 0 3:00PMDetails
San Clemente 2, St. John Bosco 0 3:00PMDetails
Newport Harbor 2, Torrey Pines 0 4:00PMDetails
San Clemente 2, La Costa Canyon 0 4:00PMDetails
Huntington Beach 2, Saddleback Valley Christian 0 4:00PMDetails
Corona del Mar 2, Perry (Ariz.) 0 4:00PMDetails
Edison 2, Punahou 1 4:00PMDetails
Mater Dei 2, Cathedral Catholic 0 5:00PMDetails
Servite 2, Moanalua 1 5:00PMDetails
Saddleback Valley Christian 2, Cathedral Catholic 0 7:00PMDetails
Edison 2, Valencia/Valencia 0 7:00PMDetails
Mater Dei 2, Huntington Beach 0 7:00PMDetails
Corona del Mar 2, Buchanan 0 8:00PMDetails
Newport Harbor 2, Servite 0 8:00PMDetails
San Clemente 2, Bellarmine 1 8:00PMDetails
Boys Tennis
 
Non-League
Valencia 0, Canyon 0 3:00PMDetails
Boys Lacrosse
 
Non-League
Yorba Linda at Huntington Beach 7:00PM Map
SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed