Search:

2012 All-County boys volleyball team

1 of 12
hills-esperanza-opp-team
ALL-COUNTY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

SECOND TEAM
OH --- Tucker Pikula, Mater Dei, Jr.; L --- James Koci, Dana Hills, Jr.; S --- Matt Butler, Huntington Beach, Jr.; OH --- Lucas Yoder, San Clemente, Jr.; Opp --- Christian Hessenauer, Dana Hills, Soph.; MB --- Sam Hunt, Servite, Sr.; MB --- Darrin Sorrell, Esperanza, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
OH --- John Oxnard, Esperanza, Sr.; L --- Ben Oxnard, Esperanza, Soph.; S --- Grady Zant, Mater Dei, Jr.; OH --- Phillip Friedman, Capistrano Valley, Sr.; Opp --- Jake Arnitz, Esperanza, Soph.; MB --- Bryce Yould, Dana Hills, Jr.; MB --- Andrew TenBrink, Huntington Beach, Jr.

FOURTH TEAM
OH --- Adam Wills, Ocean View, Sr.; L --- Erik Sikes, Santa Margarita, Sr.; S --- Tim Favreau, Servite, Sr.; OH --- Austin Arcala, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Opp – Zach Gates, Huntington Beach, Jr.; MB --- Kevin Rakestraw, Newport Harbor, Jr.; MB --- Jack Reed, Corona del Mar, Sr.

FIFTH TEAM
OH --- Brandon Stoker, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; L --- Brian Mendoza, Servite, Sr.; S --- Jack Yoder, San Clemente, Jr.; OH --- Andrew Whitt, Laguna Hills, Sr.; Opp --- John Zappia, Mater Dei, Sr.; MB --- Mat Schnitzer, Los Alamitos, Sr.; MB --- Chris Bench, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
TEXT BY DAMIAN CALHOUN, OCVARSITY.COM

Related Article

2012 All-County boys volleyball team.
Slideshow: OCVarsity.com and the Orange County Register selected the 2012 All-County boys volleyball team, including the player and coach of the year. Click through the slideshow to find the selections. 2012 ALL-COUNTY BOYS VOLLEYBALL TEAM PLAYER OF THE YEAR . Read 2012 All-County boys volleyball team...
Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 

Players of the week



Search Players


OC Varsity Blog
  • Bhanubandh leads Beckman past University
  • Football: Buena Park's Hawkins to return for Esperanza
  • CdM running back Martin out 3-4 weeks
  • O.C. Hot 150 studs, snubs after Week 2
  • ADVERTISEMENT 
    Water Polo:

    Villa Park 6, Northwood 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Water Polo:

    Bellarmine Prep 11, Northwood 8 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Sunny Hills 48, Godinez 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Marina 7, Westminster 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    San Juan Hills 12, Capistrano Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Beckman 7, Foothill 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Saddleback 19, Sonora 78 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Laguna Hills 48, Northwood 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Garden Grove 20, Woodbridge 26 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

    Football:

    Bosco Tech 21, La Quinta 41 - 00:42 4th QT - Completed