Search:

Swim: Saturday's leaderboard (Capo Valley Relays)

March 09th, 2013, 9:46 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO, ocvarsity.com

BOYS SWIMMING

32nd Southern California All Co-Ed Relays

At Los Amigos

Team scores: 1. Lakewood 219; 2. Arcadia 203; 3. Coronad 194; 4. La Habra 187; 5. Charter Oak 180; 6. Burroughs 173; 7. Garden Grove 167; 8. Kennedy 156

8x100-yard medley – 1. Lakewood 8:46.81; Arcadia 8:48.90; 3. GG 8:50.50

6x100 free – 1. CM 5:16.67; 2. Ken 5:22.12; 3. SVC 5:23.00

8x50 breast – 1. Ken 4:39.87; Arcadia 4:46.37; 3. Lakewood 4:50.79

8x50 fly – 1. Arcadia 3:50.84; 2 GG 3:52.38; 3. Lakewood 4:01.05

8x50 back – 1. Corona 4:06.81; 2. Lakewood 4:19.94; 3. Montebello 4:22.52

8x100 free – 1. Lakewood 7:35.82; 2. CM 7:40.63; 3. LH 7:49.47

8x50 medley – 1. Arcadia 3:48.09; 2. Lakewood 3:48.25; 3. Ken 3:55.64

Capo Valley Relays

At Capistrano Valley

Finals

Team Scores

Capo Valley 110, Corona del Mar 100, Santa Margarita 80, Tesoro 58, San Clemente 40, Dana Hills 38, Irvine 38, El Toro 24, Foothill 16, Aliso Niguel 12

4x100-yard I.M. -- 1. Corona del Mar (T. Lin, T. Hanson, J. Hanson, L. Karas) 3:35.54; 2. Capo Valley 3:44.63; 3. St. Margarita 3:46.88; 4. Tesoro 3:48.32; 5. Dana Hills 3:54.01; 6. Irvine 4:05.29; 7. San Clemente 4:06.12; 8. El Toro 4:07.00

6x50 Free -- 1. Capo Valley (S. DeShon, J. Beck, M. Chalcarz, J. Rendina, C. Lee, J. Descombes) 2:09.97; 2. Corona del Mar 2:11.24; 3. St. Margarita 2:17.18; 4. San Clemente 2:18.61; 5. Tesoro 2:20.12; 6. Foothill 2:20.88; 7. El Toro 2:22.26; 8. Irvine 2:24.12

4x50 Breast -- 1. Capo Valley (S. DeShon, B. Hewitt, B. Matsumoto, S. Goodman) 1:57.15; 2. Corona del Mar 1:59.00; 3. St. Margarita 1:59.30; 4. El Toro 2:01.33; 5. Irvine 2:03.16; 6. Dana Hills 2:04.86; 7. Aliso Niguel 2:05.73; 8. San Clemente 2:07.36

4x50 Fly -- 1. Capo Valley (B. Matsumoto, C. Lee, B. Hewitt, M. Chalcarz) 1:37.79; 2. Tesoro 1:37.97; 3. Corona del Mar 1:38.15; 4. St. Margarita 1:38.98; 5. Dana Hills 1:42.58; 6. San Clemente 1:44.79; 7. Irvine 1:45.53; 8. Foothill DQ

4x50 Back -- 1. Tesoro (J. Wynkoop, G. Empey, E. Stahl, B. Boval) 1:42.41; 2. Capo Valley 1:43.06; 3. St. Margarita 1:43.25; 4. San Clemente 1:49.47; 5. Aliso Niguel 1:49.69; 6. Corona del Mar 1:49.94; 7. Irvine 1:53.34; 8. Foothill 1:54.92

4x100 Free -- 1. Corona del Mar (B. Motal, L. Karas, T. Lin, C. Garkani) 3:10.42; 2. Capo Valley 3:11.04; 3. Dana Hills 3:18.46; 4. St. Margarita 3:20.73; 5. Foothill 3:25.33; 6. Tesoro 3:26.46; 7. Irvine 3:28.16; 8. San Clemente 3:29.70

4x50 Medley -- 1. Corona del Mar (C. Garkani, T. Lin, J. Hanson, B. Motal) 1:36.67; 2. Capo Valley 1:40.54; 3. St. Margarita 1:41.29; 4. Irvine 1:45.76; 5. El Toro 1:45.94; 6. San Clemente 1:46.03; 7. Dana Hills 1:47.28; 8. Tesoro 1:49.83

JSerra Invitational

At JSerra

Tean scores: Edison 588, JSerra 453, Orange Lutheran 387

200 free (1:50.90) – Limon (Edi) 1:50.89200 IM (2:05.50) – Nelson (Edi) 2:05.44; Yos (OL) 2:05.57; 50 free (22.99) – Neiderland (Edi) 21.89;100 fly (55.90) – Giovinazzo (JS) 55.57; 100 free (49.90) – Niederland (Edi) 49.57; 500 free (4:56.90) –Yos (OL) 4:56.36; 100 breast (1:05.30) – Nelson (Edi) 1:03.20; Dulija (Edi) 1:03.30400 free relay (3:31.90) – Edi 3:30.89!GIRLS SWIMMING

Capo Valley Relays

At Capistrano Valley

Finals

Team Scores

Santa Margarita 112, Capo Valley 82, Corona del Mar 56, Irvine 52, Crean Lutheran 44, El Toro 44, Tesoro 40, Aliso Niguel 38, San Clemente 28, Dana Hills 10, Yorba Linda 8, San Juan Hills 4

4x100-yard I.M. -- 1. St. Margarita (S. Franzen, E. Gibson, K. Fecarotta, L. Devitt) 4:07.77; 2. Capo Valley 4:18.68; 3. Tesoro 4:26.48; 4. Irvine 4:26.73; 5. Corona del Mar 4:27.83; 6. El Toro 4:35.56; 7. San Juan Hills 4:35.87; 8. Yorba Linda 4:44.59

6x50 Free -- 1. St. Margarita (R. Remick, A. Johnstone, M. Roby, K. Fecarotta, T. Calaiacovo, S. Franzen) 2:30.14; 2. Capo Valley 2:33.74; 3. El Toro 2:36.40; 4. Irvine 2:36.66; 5. Tesoro 2:40.12; 6. Aliso Niguel 2:41.28; 7. San Clemente 2:42.10; 8. Dana Hills 2:44.56

4x50 Breast -- 1. St. Margarita (E. Boggess, A. Johnstone, L. Devitt, E. Gibson) 2:09.25; 2. San Clemente 2:18.35; 3. Capo Valley 2:19.50; 4. Aliso Niguel 2:19.60; 5. El Toro 2:21.12; 6. Yorba Linda 2:21.96; 7. Tesoro 2:22.73; 8. Irvine 2:22.84

4x50 Fly -- 1. Corona del Mar (S. Haralabidis, I. Haralabidis, A. McCormick, B. Wong) 1:47.55; 2. St. Margarita 1:48.89; 3. Crean Lutheran 1:49.39; 4. Capo Valley 1:55.47; 5. El Toro 1:56.80; 6. Irvine 1:56.84; 7. Tesoro 1:57.61; 8. Aliso Niguel 2:04.75

4x50 Back -- 1. Capo Valley (O. Boisen, S. Boisen, A. Sechrest, C. Helms) 1:55.09; 2. St. Margarita 1:55.78; 3. Irvine 1:57.98; 4. San Clemente 1:58.13; 5. Aliso Niguel 1:58.20; 6. Corona del Mar 2:00.32; 7. Dana Hills 2:00.56; 8. Tesoro 2:00.86

4x100 Free -- 1. Crean Lutheran (E. Eastin, L. Saylor, E. Eastin, L. Engel) 3:35.25; 2. Corona del Mar 3:35.72; 3. St. Margarita 3:38.50; 4. Capo Valley 3:41.53; 5. Tesoro 3:46.81; 6. Aliso Niguel 3:50.03; 7. Dana Hills 3:55.55; 8. El Toro 4:01.56

4x50 Medley -- 1. St. Margarita (J. Shoults, E. Gibson, R. Remick, T. Calaiacovo) 1:48.88; 2. Crean Lutheran 1:49.77; 3. Irvine 1:54.37; 4. Corona del Mar 1:54.62; 5. El Toro 1:56.59; 6. Aliso Niguel 1:57.90; 7. Capo Valley 2:00.67; 8. Tesoro 2:01.95

JSerra Invitational

At JSerra

Team scores: Edison 547, Orange Lutheran 381.5; JSerra 333, Mayfield 288.5; Notre Dame Academy 154200 medley relay (2:02.30) – JS 1:50.77; Edi 1:56.78; OL 1:58.69200 free (2:01.90) – Thuen (JS) 1:52.85; Kahn (JS) 1:54.83; McLaughlin (JS) 1:51.18200 IM (2:19.30) –Thuen (JS) 2:07.95; D. Newton (Edi) 2:09.74; 50 free (25.99) – Albertoli (JS) 24.25; T. Newton (Edi) 25.31; 100 fly (1:03.30) –McLaughlin (JS) 55.91; 100 free (57.20) – Albertoli (JS) 52.52; T. Newton (Edi) 55.14; Golden (OL) 55.34; May (Edi) 56.46; 500 free (5:26.90) – Kahn (JS) 5:01.62; 200 free relay (1:49.30) – Edi 1:44.62; OL 1:48.70; 100 back (1:05.30) – McLaughlin (JS) 59.17; D. Newton (Edi) 59.89; 400 free relay (3:59.90) – JS 3:37.68; Edi 3:45.55


 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Los Alamitos 0, Huntington Beach 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 8, Newport Harbor 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Marina 5, Newport Harbor 17 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 1, Canyon 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 6, Yorba Linda 5 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 4, Mater Dei 15 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Volleyball:

Orange Lutheran 22, Mater Dei 25 - 2nd Set - Completed

Basketball:

Mater Dei 69, St. Mary's of Stockton 76 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 15, Santa Margarita 17 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Santa Margarita 0, Pacifica 4 - 7th Inns - Completed