Search:

Girls tennis preview: Players to watch in '11

September 05th, 2011, 4:36 pm ·

· posted by DAN WOIKE, THE ORANGE COUNTY REGISTER

Keep an eye on these girls tennis players in the 2011 season:

Alyssa Smith, Soph., Dana Hills; Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer, Jr., Dana Hills; Jessica Perez, Jr., Dana Hills; Margo Pletcher, Soph., Dana Hills; Cassidy Spearman, Jr., Dana Hills; Rebecca Gold, Jr., Dana Hills; Mayci Jones, Jr., Tesoro; Naomi Bharath, Jr., Tesoro; Kyra Scott, Sr., University; Yuki Asami, Fr., University; Shayna Becker, Jr., University; Danielle Pham, Soph., University; Shannon Theisen, Jr., University; Caroline Kolln, Jr., University; Krystal Lai, Jr., University; Lauren Michaels, Sr., Laguna Beach; Taylor Nederlander, Jr., Laguna Beach; Claire Jaeger, Sr., Laguna Beach; Zoe Oedekerk, Jr., St. Margaret's; Tiffany Cheng, Sr., St. Margaret's; Hayley Thompson, Jr., Crean Lutheran; Jasmine Ruffin, Soph., Northwood; Chloe Pham, Soph., Northwood; Camille DeLeon, Sr., Troy; Brittany Eraso, Soph., Troy; Lauren Thaxter, Soph., Corona del Mar; Stephanie Hazell, Fr., Woodbridge; Leslie Chang, Sr., JSerra; Sarah Stadfelt, Sr., Edison; Mazy Watrous, Sr., El Toro; Sophia Bott, Sr., San Clemente; Katie Bick, Sr., Sage Hill

Related:

2011 girls tennis preview

Girls tennis preseason O.C. top 10

Girls tennis preview: Important dates for the '11 season

More girls tennis news from the OCVarsity blog:

Posted in : Girls Tennis,

 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 2, Beckman 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 3, Mater Dei 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 9, San Clemente 5 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mission Viejo 58, San Clemente 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 4, Laguna Beach 6 - 34:02 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 1, Rosary 0 - 14:01 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 73, Aliso Niguel 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Margarita 73, JSerra 61 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Brea Olinda 14, El Modena 3 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed