Results from O.C. swimming on Wednesday, March 18:
BOYS SWIMMING
Nonleague
BREA OLINDA 86, VILLA PARK 84
FOOTHILL112, CANYON 58
ALISO NIGUEL 91, TRABUCO HILLS 79
SADDLEBACK 101, LOARA 46
YORBA LINDA 128, EL MODENA 40
200 medley relay (1:48.00) – AN 1:43.34; VP 1:43.44; Brea 1:43.58; Foot 1:43.92; YL 1:46.51; Can 1:46.67; TH 1:47.42
200 free (1:48.50) – Herrera (VP) 1:47.00;
200 IM (2:03.05) – Quan (Can) 2:00.87
50 free (22.99) – Farr (VP) 22.72; Lwo (Brea) 22.74; Thompson (VP) 22.84; Donoghue (Foot) 22.95; Z. Scott (Foot) 22.95
100 fly (55.70) – Pabalan (Brea) 52.75; Pang (AN) 54.55; Cobian (AN) 55.47;
100 free (49.90) – Kendall (Foot) 47.97; Beeler (TH) 48.79
500 free (4:54.50) – McKendry (AN) 4:54.07;
200 free relay (1:36.00) – Foot 1:30.92; VP 1:32.02; Brea 1:33.61; TH 1:35.28; AN 1:35.54; Can 1:36.01; YL 1:36.50
100 back (58.00) – Pabalan (Brea) 53.25; Herrera (VP) 54.01; Pang (AN) 57.11; Kendall (Foot) 57.99; Thompson (VP) 58.00; Ding (YL) 58.00;
100 breast (1:04.90) – Quan (Can) 1:00.29; Wetmore (AN) 1:04.19; Parahnevich (Brea) 1:04.44
400 free relay (3:31.00) – Brea 3:20.94; TH 3:23.80; VP 3:23.97; AN 3:26.66; Foot 3:27.14; YL 3:28.62
GIRLS SWIMMING
Nonleague
VILLA PARK 106, BREA OLINDA 63
FOOTHILL 131, BREA OLINDA 38
TRABUCO HILLS 86, ALISO NIGUEL 84
LOARA 104, SADDLEBACK 54
ESPERANZA 116, EL DORADO 53
YORBA LINDA 93, EL MODENA 81
200 medley relay (2:01.00) – AN 1:54.22; Foot 1:57.16; Nor 1:57.29; Esp 1:59.96; Brea 2:00.84;
200 free (2:00.90) – Mykkanen (Foot) 1:56.84; Brown (AN) 2:00.51;
200 IM (2:17.90) – Wakasa (TH) 2:14.56; Cho (Brea) 2:16.12; Maxson (Foot) 2:16.58;
50 free (25.80) – Konishi (Foot) 24.69; Kreiser (TH) 25.22; Gong (AN) 25.45; Trong (YL) 25.70
100 fly (1:02.50) – Mykkanen (Foot) 59.03; Shimomura (Foot) 1:00.57; Wakasa (TH) 1:00.62
100 free (56.70) – Konishi (Foot) 53.99; Kreiser (TH) 54.74; Slivkoff (AN) 55.14; Mykkanen (Foot) 56.04r;
500 free (5:21.90) – Merlihan (Esp) 5:11.69; Whitney (TH) 5:13.25; Shimomura (Foot) 5:13.82; Brown (AN) 5:17.51
200 free relay (1:49.30) – Foot 1:43.63; AN 1:44.51; TH 1:46.68; YL 1:48.16
100 back (1:04.30) – Gong (AN) 1:00.47; Maxson (Foot) 1:02.40; Snyder (Foot) 1:03.10; Masterman (AN) 1:03.25;
400 free relay (3:59.20) – Foot 3:45.72; TH 3:46.64; AN 3:56.12; YL 3:59.01