Swim results from Wednesday, April 1 – to update the OCVarsity leaderboards — use admin password or contact dalbano@ocregister.com to receive on
BOYS SWIMMING
Freeway League
SONORA 100, SUNNY HILLS 85
Garden Grove League
LOS AMIGOS 113, RANCHO ALAMITOS 55
Orange Coast League
LAGUNA BEACH 113, COSTA MESA 56
CALVARY CHAPEL 105, ESTANCIA 62
Pacific Coast League
CORONA DEL MAR 118, WOODBRIDGE 52
UNIVERSITY 123, BECKMAN 47
NORTHWOOD 124, IRVINE 46
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 94, MATER DEI 76
ORANGE LUTHERAN 117, JSERRA 52
200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) – CdM 1:37.66; SH 1:42.22; Son 1:42.94; SM 1:42.26; MD 1:42.99; LB 1:43.41;
200 free (1:48.50) – Ortiz (Uni) 1:41.97; Morizono (SM) 1:42.50; T. Hanson (CdM) 1:44.63; Karkoska (LB) 1:45.79; Kao 1:48.62; Lamar (Son) 1:48.70;
200 IM (2:03.05) – Tran (Uni) 1:51.24; J. Hanson (CdM) 1:52.07; Wang (MD) 2:03.10;
50 free (22.99) – Shoults (SM) 21.27; Payne (MD) 22.10; Vollucci (Wood) 22.13; Le (Beck) 22.29; DeWeese (Son) 22.33; Juliusson (LB) 22.37; Slope (SH) 22.66;
100 fly (55.70) – Lin (CdM) 52.07; Knoell (Uni) 52.38; Morizono (SM) 52.42; Kao (SH) 54.84;
100 free (49.90) – Hofstadter (Uni) 46.73; Shoults (SM) 46.71; Blevins-Boor (Son) 47.83; Carroll (MD) 48.60; Vollucci (Wood) 49.70;
500 free (4:54.50) – Tran (Uni) 4:31.28; T. Hanson (CdM) 4:43.38; Lamar (Son) 4:50.21;
200 free relay (1:36.00) – MD 1:28.32; Uni 1:28.33; CdM 1:29.96; LB 1:33.19;
100 back (58.00) – Yoshihara (Uni) 52.84; Lin (CdM) 53.02; Qu (SM) 54.21; Juliusson (LB) 54.88; Blevins-Boo
100 breast (1:04.90) – J. Hanson (CdM) 59.21; Wong (Uni) 29.73; Qu (SM) 1:00.28; Karkoska (LB) 1:02.78;
400 free relay (3:31.00) – Uni 3:12.30; SM 3:13.79; CdM 3:13.96; Wood 3:14.19;
GIRLS SWIMMING
Freeway League
SONORA 122, SUNNY HILLS 61
Garden Grove League
RANCHO ALAMITOS 92, LOS AMIGOS 80
Orange Coast League
LAGUNA BEACH 128, COSTA MESA 44
ESTANCIA 92, CALVARY CHAPEL 68
Pacific Coast League
CORONA DEL MAR 88, WOODBRIDGE 82
UNIVERSITY 92, BECKMAN 78
IRVINE 115, NORTHWOOD 55
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 111, MATER DEI 59
ORANGE LUTHERAN 87, JSERRA 83
200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – Wood 1:46.44; CdM 1:46.56; MD 1:51.06; SM 1:51.95; Son 1:58.83;
200 free (2:00.90) – McLaughlin (SM) 1:47.76; Georges (Wood) 1:50.69; Kampfer (MD) 1:55.15; Martinez (Son) 2:00.96;
200 IM (2:17.90) – Popp (CdM) 2:03.84; Choi (Wood) 2:04.72; Ault (Son) 2:07.71; Tseng (SH) 2:08.26; Shelton (SM) 2:09.71;
50 free (25.80) – McLaughlin (SM) 23.27; Lin (CdM) 24.59; McCance (Wood) 24.60;
100 fly (1:02.50) – Merrell (CdM) 54.07; Krolikowski (Wood) 57.62; Tseng (SH) 59.51; Buckle (MD) 1:00.34; Johnstone (SM) 1:00.35;
100 free (56.70) – Light (MD) 51.92; McCance (Wood) 54.12; Karkoska (LB) 55.25;
500 free (5:21.90) – Georges (Wood) 4:58.45; Shelton (SM) 4:59.78; Kampfer (MD) 5:00.97; Krolikowski (Wood) 5:02.08; Ault (Son) 5:08.73;
200 free relay (1:49.30) – SM 1:39.34; Wood 1:41.51; CdM 1:43.78; Son 1:48.22;
100 back (1:04.30) – Merrell (CdM) 56.02; Light (MD) 57.29; Okubo (Wood) 58.66; Stacer (Son) 1:02.28;
100 breast (1:12.30) – Popp (CdM) 1:05.31; Choi (Wood) 1:05.32; Odgers (SM) 1:07.95; Qin (SM) 1:08.07;
400 free relay (3:59.20) – CdM 3:29.82; Wood 3:30.57; MD 3:42.14; SM 3:44.40; Son 3:53.60