Search:

Boys soccer: CIF-SS Division 6 playoffs

February 11th, 2013, 3:11 pm ·

· posted by Damian Dottore, OCVarsity

SEEDED TEAM

1. Carter

2. Animo Leadership

3. Cate

4. Jurupa Hills

FIRST ROUND

Frazier Mountain at Carter

Western Christian at St. Margaret's

Riverside Prep at Rubidoux

Flintridge Prep at Firebaugh

Pasadena Poly at Ontario Christian

Pacific at Valley Christian

Banning at Rosamond

Orcutt Academy at Cate

Oxford Academy at Jurupa Hills

Wild Card Winner A at Excel Academy

Environmental Christian at Maranatha

Thacher at Chadwick

Dunn at Rialto

Wild Card Winner B at Bishop Union

Sage Hill at Woodcrest Christian

Village Christian at Animo Leadership

WILD CARD GAMES

A - San Gorginio at Loma Linda Academy

B - University Prep at Webb

COUNTY OUTLOOK

Oxford Academy- The Patriots opened league play with four victories in their first six games, but they ended up finishing third in the Academy League, and will face the division No. 4 seed in the first round.

St. Margaret's- Won he Academy League after winning four consecutive games at the end of the season, including a 3-1 triumph against Oxford Academy and a 2-1 triumph against Sage Hill

Sage Hill - The Lightning finished second in the league with a after wining three of the seven games they played. They went 0-1-1 against St. Margaret's

 

Posted in : Boys Soccer,

 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Lacrosse:

Valencia 8, Newport Harbor 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Marina 5, Newport Harbor 17 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 1, Canyon 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 6, Yorba Linda 5 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 4, Mater Dei 15 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Volleyball:

Orange Lutheran 22, Mater Dei 25 - 2nd Set - Completed

Basketball:

Mater Dei 69, St. Mary's of Stockton 76 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 15, Santa Margarita 17 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Santa Margarita 0, Pacifica 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Esperanza 10, Newport Harbor 11 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed