Search:

Boys soccer: CIF-SS Division 6 playoffs

February 11th, 2013, 3:11 pm ·

· posted by Damian Dottore, OCVarsity

SEEDED TEAM

1. Carter

2. Animo Leadership

3. Cate

4. Jurupa Hills

FIRST ROUND

Frazier Mountain at Carter

Western Christian at St. Margaret's

Riverside Prep at Rubidoux

Flintridge Prep at Firebaugh

Pasadena Poly at Ontario Christian

Pacific at Valley Christian

Banning at Rosamond

Orcutt Academy at Cate

Oxford Academy at Jurupa Hills

Wild Card Winner A at Excel Academy

Environmental Christian at Maranatha

Thacher at Chadwick

Dunn at Rialto

Wild Card Winner B at Bishop Union

Sage Hill at Woodcrest Christian

Village Christian at Animo Leadership

WILD CARD GAMES

A - San Gorginio at Loma Linda Academy

B - University Prep at Webb

COUNTY OUTLOOK

Oxford Academy- The Patriots opened league play with four victories in their first six games, but they ended up finishing third in the Academy League, and will face the division No. 4 seed in the first round.

St. Margaret's- Won he Academy League after winning four consecutive games at the end of the season, including a 3-1 triumph against Oxford Academy and a 2-1 triumph against Sage Hill

Sage Hill - The Lightning finished second in the league with a after wining three of the seven games they played. They went 0-1-1 against St. Margaret's

 

Posted in : Boys Soccer,

 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Santa Margarita 40, Cathedral Catholic/San Diego 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Riverside Prep 62, Brethren Christian 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Crean Lutheran 60, Lutheran/Chula Vista 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Clemente 27, San Juan Hills 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Marina 21, Aliso Niguel 40 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Costa Mesa 15, Northwood 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 10, Rancho Cucamonga 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Kennedy 20, Fullerton 32 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Dana Hills 14, Tustin 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Habra 41, El Toro 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed