Search:

Boys cross country: 65th annual Mt. Sac Invitational (results)

October 20th, 2012, 6:43 pm ·

· posted by Jason Eichelberger, OC Varsity.com

Here are the results from the Mt. Sac Invitational.

65th annual Mt. Sac Invitational

At Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut

2.91 Miles

*Due to technical difficulties, individual times for Division 1&2 races were not available at time of publication.

 

Division 1&2 Team Sweepstakes

Team Scores

1. Arcadia 86; 2. Carlsbad 128; 3. California 151; 4. Vista Murrieta 165; 5. Dana Hills 174; 6. Dos Pueblos 198; 7. Great Oak 207; 8. De La Salle 214; 9. Long Beach Poly 224; 10. Rancho Cucamonga 232

Division 1&2 Individual Sweepstakes

Team Scores

1. Redondo Union 112; 2. Torrey Pines 134; 3. El Toro 138; 4. Roosevelt 148; 5. Corona 181; 6. Canyon/CC 210; 7. Will C. Wood 240; 8. La Costa Canyon 244; 9. Palisades 255; 10. Leland 257; 14. Villa Park 315

Division 3 Sweepstakes

Individuals

1. Smith (St. John Bosco) 14:56; 2. Huxham (Redwood) 15:06; 3. Luna (Indio) 15:08; 4. Teran (Jurupa Hills) 15:23; 5. Tamagno (Brea Olinda) 15:24; 6. Solorza (St. John Bosco) 15:35; 7. Nobbs (Bonita) 15:38; 8. Ramos (Rubidoux) 15:40; 9. Ruiz (Cathedral) 15:41; 10. Janneck (Brea Olinda) 15:44; 17. Kortya (Brea Olinda) 15:50

Team Scores

1. St. John Bosco 69; 2. Brea Olinda 74; 3. Jurupa Hills 186; 4. Cathedral 189; 5. Rubidoux 205; 6. Del Norte 215; 7. Cathedral Catholic 255; 8. South Pasadena 274; 9. Corona del Mar 280; 10. Bonita 284; 12. Northwood 314 15. Orange Lutheran 344

Division 4 Sweepstakes

Individuals

1. Lawson (Drake) 15:03; 2. Hutchins (Drake) 15:14; 3. Webb (Big Bear) 15:27; 4. Barranco (Salesian) 15:31; 5. Estrada (Salesian) 15:49; 6. Bueckert (Maranatha) 15:52; 7. Valdovinos (Fillmore) 15:55; 8. Cortez-Adams (Crespi) 16:00; 9. Marshall (Half Moon Bay) 16:03; 10. Larson (Yucca Valley) 16:05; 14. Crawfor (Laguna Beach) 16:13; 16. Fracassi (JSerra) 16:15; 19. McDonough (Crean Lutheran) 16:21; 20. Barton (Laguna Beach) 16:22

Team Scores

1. Fillmore 76; 2. Salesian 80; 3. McFarland 146; 4. Big Bear 156; 5. Laguna Beach 165; 6. The Bishop's 196; 7. Crean Lutheran 215; 8. Crespi 216; 9. Harvard-Westlake 228; 10. Dixon 254; 11. JSerra 307

Division 5 Sweepstakes

Individuals

1. Clark (University/San Francisco) 15:18; 2. Thompson (Sherman Indian) 15:50; 3. Caster (Xavier Prep) 15:55; 4. C. Price (St. Margaret's) 16:01; 5. Ellison (Flintridge) 16:03; 6. Caughron (Pasadena Poly) 16:04; 7. Murphy (St. Joseph Notre Dame) 16:06; 8. Novich (Thacher) 16:08; 9. Sugimoto (Flintridge) 16:15; 10. Thies (Sage Hill) 16:15; 16. Luna (St. Margaret's) 16:25; 20. Corwin (St. Margaret's) 16:34

Team Scores

1. Fillmore 68; 2. Country Day 104; 3. St. Joseph Notre Dame 105; 4. Thacer 110; 5. St. Margaret's 116; 6. Xavier Prep 200; 7. Sage Hill 204; 8. Chadwick 228; 9. Crossroads 232; 10. Pasadena Poly 234


 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Modena 0, Fountain Valley 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Northwood 3, San Clemente 5 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Long Beach Millikan 1, Orange Lutheran 13 - 9th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Corona del Mar 3, Loyola 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Westlake 0, Corona del Mar 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Rancho Alamitos 4, La Quinta 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Beckman 0, Huntington Beach 3 - 3rd Set - Completed