Search:

Boys cross country: 2012 Dana Hills Nike Invitational (results)

September 22nd, 2012, 10:47 pm ·

· posted by Jason Eichelberger, OC Varsity.com

Here are the top 10 finishers in each race from the 2012 Dana Hills Nike Invitational.

DIVISION 1

Freshmen

1. Ogden (Dana Hills) 15:00.7; 2. Coppi (Dana Hills) 16:07.9; 3. Quintana (Great Oak) 16:29.1; 4. Gleeson (Great Oak) 16:32.7; 5. Stites (Aliso Niguel) 16:34.3; 6. Jenson (Poway) 16:37.6; 7. Marias (Dana Hills) 16:39.3; 8. Suda (Tesoro) 16:52.0; 9. Brady (San Clemente) 16:54.2; 10. Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 16:57.1

Sophomores

1. Kushen (Tesoro) 15:20.9; 2. Carvajal (Great Oak) 15:23.7; 3. Brion (Rancho Buena Vista) 15:28.7; 4. Shelton (San Clemente) 15:33.8; 5. Harned (Dana Hills) 15:39.8; 6. Smith (Dana Hills) 15:44.8; 7. Bowen (Great Oak) 15:46.1; 8. De Long (Mt. Carmel) 15:51.6; 9. Moore (Tesoro) 15:52.7; 10. Monzon (Santa Ana) 15:59.4

Juniors

1. Gulino (Fountain Valley) 14:55.3; 2. Morton (Mt. Carmel) 14:56.5; 3. Antunez (Santa Ana Valley) 15:00.8; 4. Diem (Dana Hills) 15:01.1; 5. Hernandez (Canyon Springs) 15:09.7; 6. Curran (Tesoro) 15:13.4; 7. Svoboda (Dana Hills) 15:20.6; 8. Ashbaugh (Mission Viejo) 15:29.5; 9. Versaci (Rancho Buena Vista) 15:31.3; 10. Adams (Rancho Buena Vista) 15:45.2

Seniors

1. Sindel (Mt. Carmel) 14:48.2; 2. McEachern (Mt. Carmel) 14:55.8; 3. Morgenson (Dana Hills) 15:02.6; 4. Harper (Tesoro) 15:03.5; 5. Avalos (Santa Ana Valley) 15:07.6; 6. Engel (Santa Margarita) 15:08.7; 7. Ross (Dana Hills) 15:10.9; 8. Arredondo (Paramount) 15:11.5; 9. Duckson (Fountain Valley) 15:14.9; 10. Marasigan (Santa Margarita) 15:15.3

DIVISION 2

Freshmen

1. Vaughn (El Camino) 15:55.5; 2. Mier (Godinez) 16:05.6; 3. White (San Juan Hills) 16:44.0; 4. Lindfelt (Redlands East) 16:57.4; 5. Frescas (Bonita) 16:58.3; 6. Anderson (Bonita) 17:03.5; 7. Espinoza (Claremont) 17:20.9; 8. Gadalla (Scripps Ranch) 17:23.0; 9. Gomez (Godinez) 17:24.5; 10. Panteja (Katella) 17:25.1

Sophomores

1. Hulme (Mater Dei) 15:43.8; 2. Johnson (Claremont) 15:56.1; 3. Jimenez (Indio) 16:05.2; 4. Osorio (Santiago) 16:07.4; 5. Manis (Del Norte) 16:08.9; 6. Panteleon (Tustin) 16:13.3; 7. Lindstrom (Granite Hills) 16:19.2; 8. Hughes (Redlands East) 16:31.2; 9. DeJong (Escondido) 16:33.3; 10. Irani (Canyon Crest) 16:35.4

Juniors

1. Corcoran (Villa Park) 14:38.2; 2. Tellames (Orange Glen) 14:38.4; 3. Hansen (San Marcos) 15:10.5; 4. Salas (Santiago) 15:22.7; 5. Herrera (Murrieta Valley) 15:23.9; 6. Valderrama (Bloomington) 15:26.5; 7. Quiroz (Del Norte) 15:27.3; 8. Nobbs (Bonita) 15:34.1; 9. Inumerable (Del Norte) 15:43.2; 10. Arevalo (Marshall) 15:45.2

Seniors

1. Penaloza (Godinez) 14:48.6; 2. Nunez (Valley View) 14:58.7; 3. Gurrola (Saddleback) 15:07.0; 4. Oliver (Granite Hills) 15:19.1; 5. Martinez (Godinez) 15:19.9; 6. Ramirez (Santiago) 15:34.0; 7. Hoffman (Del Norte) 15:34.2; 8. Tu (Canyon Crest) 15:43.6; 9. Sanchez (Katella) 15:48.2; 10. Rebello (Valley View) 15:49.5

DIVISION 3

Freshmen

1. Tamagno (Brea Olinda) 14:54.5; 2. Santoyo (Bishop Amat) 16:26.8; 3. Poole (Flintridge Prs) 17:09.1; 4. Penn (Laguna Beach) 17:23.1; 5. Daugherty (Country Day) 17:27.9; 6. Mangu (South Pasadena) 17:28.6; 7. Butler (Laguna Beach) 17:30.2; 8. Van Scoter (Flintrdige Prs) 17:35.6; 9. Diaz (Bishop Amat) 17:36.1; 10. Miralles (Country Day) 17:37.4

Sophomores

1. Webb (Big Bear) 15:27.9; 2. Escobar (Brea Olinda) 16:09.3; 3. Dedio (Brea Olinda) 16:14.7; 4. Shellito (Brea Olinda) 16:25.9; 5. Garcia (Brea Olinda) 16:26.4; 6. Sipple (Brea Olinda) 16:39.6; 7. Lizza (Xavier Prep) 16:49.6; 8. Thurston (Yorba Linda) 16:50.7; 9. Mundo (San Marino) 16:51.0; 10. Judge (San Marino) 16:56.6

Juniors

1. Kortya (Brea Olinda) 15:18.5; 2. Hernandez (Bishop Amat) 15:46.4; 3. Yoho (Flintridge Prs) 15:48.8; 4. Caster (Xavier Prep) 16:01.6; 5. Bermudez (Costa Mesa) 16:17.0; 6. Orozco (Brea Olinda) 16:22.1; 7. Prosser (Mission Hills) 16:28.1; 8. Stevens (Yorba Linda) 16:29.7; 9. Castillejos (Country Day) 16:31.6; 10. Jack (San Marino) 16:32.5

Seniors

1. Luna (Indio) 14:57.6; 2. Bieraugel (Mission Hills) 15:43.5; 3. Janneck (Brea Olinda) 15:45.7; 4. Sugimoto (Flintridge Prs) 15:52.7; 5. Ellison (Flintridge Prs) 15:55.8; 6. Daedler (Brea Olinda) 15:57.7; 7. Spinney (Xavier Prep) 16:02.2; 8. Wilson (High Tech High) 16:05.4; 9. Mendez (Brea Olinda) 16:06.2; 10. Hernandez (Indio) 16:14.7

Boys cross country: Corcoran gets dramatic victory at Dana Hills Nike Invitational

Girls cross country: Gehrich sets Division 1 freshman record at Dana Hills Nike Invitational


 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Softball:

Pacifica 9, Valencia/Valencia 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Warren 3, San Clemente 10 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

San Clemente 10, Dos Pueblos 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Grand Terrace 6, Sunny Hills 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 5, Trabuco Hills 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Modena 0, Fountain Valley 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Northwood 3, San Clemente 5 - 7th Inns - Completed