Search:

BOYS BASKETBALL SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONALS

DIVISION I

Tuesday's semifinals

Mater Dei 75, Loyola 63

Bullard 54, Long Beach Poly 52

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

Mater Dei vs. Bullard, 8 p.m.

DIVISION II

Tuesday's semifinals

La Costa Canyon 74, Inglewood 68

Lincoln of San Diego 53, Mayfair 51

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

La Costa Canyon vs. Lincoln, 4 p.m.

DIVISION III

Tuesday's semifinals

Alemany 84, Cathedral of San Diego 64

St. John Bosco 53, Pasadena 51

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

Alemany vs. St. John Bosco, noon

DIVISION IV

Tuesday's semifinals

Serra 58, Pacific Hills 55

Price 53, La Verne Lutheran 52

Regional championship

Saturday

At Colony High, Ontario

Serra vs. Price, 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Tuesday's semifinals

Village Christian 75, St. Bernard 65

Renaissance Academy 75, Ribet Academy 59

Regional championship

Saturday

At Colony High, Ontario

Village Christian vs. Renaissance Academy, 3 p.m.

All of Tuesday's basketball playoff action

More boys basketball news from the OCVarsity blog:

Posted in : Boys Basketball,

 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Santa Margarita 40, Cathedral Catholic/San Diego 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Riverside Prep 62, Brethren Christian 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Crean Lutheran 60, Lutheran/Chula Vista 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Clemente 27, San Juan Hills 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Marina 21, Aliso Niguel 40 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Costa Mesa 15, Northwood 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 10, Rancho Cucamonga 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Kennedy 20, Fullerton 32 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Dana Hills 14, Tustin 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Habra 41, El Toro 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed