Search:

BOYS BASKETBALL SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONALS

DIVISION I

Tuesday's semifinals

Mater Dei 75, Loyola 63

Bullard 54, Long Beach Poly 52

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

Mater Dei vs. Bullard, 8 p.m.

DIVISION II

Tuesday's semifinals

La Costa Canyon 74, Inglewood 68

Lincoln of San Diego 53, Mayfair 51

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

La Costa Canyon vs. Lincoln, 4 p.m.

DIVISION III

Tuesday's semifinals

Alemany 84, Cathedral of San Diego 64

St. John Bosco 53, Pasadena 51

Regional championship

Saturday

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario

Alemany vs. St. John Bosco, noon

DIVISION IV

Tuesday's semifinals

Serra 58, Pacific Hills 55

Price 53, La Verne Lutheran 52

Regional championship

Saturday

At Colony High, Ontario

Serra vs. Price, 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Tuesday's semifinals

Village Christian 75, St. Bernard 65

Renaissance Academy 75, Ribet Academy 59

Regional championship

Saturday

At Colony High, Ontario

Village Christian vs. Renaissance Academy, 3 p.m.

All of Tuesday's basketball playoff action

More boys basketball news from the OCVarsity blog:

Posted in : Boys Basketball,

 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Los Alamitos 0, Huntington Beach 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 8, Newport Harbor 13 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Marina 5, Newport Harbor 17 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 1, Canyon 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 6, Yorba Linda 5 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 4, Mater Dei 15 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Volleyball:

Orange Lutheran 22, Mater Dei 25 - 2nd Set - Completed

Basketball:

Mater Dei 69, St. Mary's of Stockton 76 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 15, Santa Margarita 17 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Santa Margarita 0, Pacifica 4 - 7th Inns - Completed