Search:

Boys tennis: CIF-SS Division 1 playoff pairings

May 09th, 2011, 12:33 pm ·

· posted by DAN WOIKE, THE ORANGE COUNTY REGISTER

The CIF-SS announced the pairings for the Boys Tennis Championships Monday, with a lot of teams from Orange County in the field. Here are the pairings for Division 1.

All first-round matches take place Wednesday at 3 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Capistrano Valley (South Coast No. 3) at University (Pacific Coast No. 1)

Thousand Oaks (Marmonte No. 2) and Chaminade (Mission No. 2)

Winner of Newury Park (Marmonte No. 4) at Los Alamitos (Sunset No. 3) (Tuesday 3 p.m.) at San Marino (Rio Hondo No. 1)

Campbell Hall (Alpha No. 2) at Peninsula (Bay No. 2)

Woodbridge (Pacific Coast No. 3) at Mater Dei (Trinity No. 1)

Westlake (Marmonte No. 3) at Troy (Freeway No. 1)

San Clemente (South Coast No. 2) at Marina (Sunset No. 1)

Winner of Redondo Union (Bay At-Large) at Loyola (Mission No. 3) (Tuesday 3 p.m. ) at Santa Barbara (Channel No. 1)

Sunny Hills (Freeway No. 2) at Corona del Mar (Pacific Coast N0. 2)

San Marcos (Channel No. 2) at Temple City (Rio Hondo No. 2)

Mira Costa (Bay No. 3) at Calabasas (Marmonte No. 1)

Winner of Trabuco Hills (South Coast At-Large) at Orange Lutheran (Trinity No. 3) (Tuesday, 3 p.m.) at Harvard-Westlake (Mission No. 1)

Fullerton (Freeway No. 3) at Brentwood (Alpha No. 1)

Winner of Northwood (Pacific Coast At-Large) at La Canada (Tuesday, 3 p.m.) at Dana Hills (South Coast No. 1)

Santa Margarita (Trinity No. 2) at Fountain Valley (Sunset No. 2)

Winner of Simi Valley (Marmonte At-Large) at Dos Pueblos (Channel No. 3) (Tuesday, 3 p.m.) at Palos Verdes (Bay No. 1)

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Posted in : Boys Tennis, CIF-SS, pairings,

 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed