Search:

All-league football: Golden West League

December 28th, 2010, 1:08 pm ·

· posted by Steve Fryer

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

MVP: Howard Gauta, Loara, Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Gary Ferman, Segerstrom, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Michael Congelliere, Ocean View, Sr.

Lineman of the Year: Atlas Smith, Segerstrom, Sr.

Kicker of the Year: Brian Hernandez, Ocean View, Sr.

Punter of the Year: Robert Owens, Loara, Sr.

First Team: Jason Zamora, Loara, Sr.; David Miller, Loara, Jr.; Anthony Ochoa, Westminster, Sr.; Josh Topou, Orange, Jr.; Adrian Caliboso, Segerstrom, Sr.; Robert Owens, Loara, Sr.; Robert Sevilla, segerstrom, Jr.; Axel Sanchez, Orange, Sr.; Nolan Tippy, Ocean View, Sr.; Mario Martinez, Santa Ana, Sr.; Andrew Nguyen, Westminster, Jr.; Blake Walker, Ocean View, Sr.; Luis Gutierrez, Loara, Jr.; Bradwick Tiliaia, Santa Ana, So.; Enrique Ayala, Segerstrom, Sr.; Robert Gonzalez, Westminster, Sr.; Timmy Robinson, Ocean View, Jr.; Gabriel Roa, Segerstrom, Jr.; Jonathan DeLeon, Orange, Sr.; Oswaldo Cerpas, Loara, Jr.; Tarik Rayford, Westminster, Sr.; Eric Ramirez, Segerstrom, Jr.; David Perkins, Segerstrom, So.; Travis Sparks, Ocean View, Jr.

Second Team: Ben Summer, Ocean View, Jr.; Matt Werner, Loara, Jr.; Bernardo Garcia, Segerstrom, Jr.; Jaime Manriquez, Westminster, Sr.; Manuel Ochoa, Orange, Sr.; Chuckie Chavarria, Westminster, Sr.; Ernesto Guevara, Santa Ana, Sr.; Domini Pendergrass, Westminster, Jr.; Frank Nerida, Santa Ana, Sr.; Josh Clay, Ocean View, Sr.; Brandon Alvarez, Loara, Sr.; Carlos Torres, Westminster, Sr.; Tyren Hudson, Ocean View, Jr.; Jon Graham, Ocean View, Sr.; Baltazar Ruiz, Orange, Sr.; Myron Aiava, Westminster, So.; Ryan Woodward, Loara, Sr.; Aaron Morales, Segerstrom, Jr.; Johnathan Carrillo, Santa Ana, Jr.; Jake Henry, Orange, Sr.; Michael Schneider, Loara, Sr.; Colton Johnson, Ocean View, Jr.; Luis Gonzalez, Santa Ana, Sr.; Andrew Richmond, Loara, Sr.

More football news from the OCVarsity blog:

Posted in : Football,

 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed