BOYS SWIMMING
Nonleague
SADDLEBACK VALLEY CHR. 95, VILLANOVA 69
27th Savanna Invitational
At Savanna
Team results – 1. Paramount 384; 2. La Habra 357; 3. Kennedy 307
200-yard medley relay – 1. Ken 1:50.67; 2. Pac 1:55.78; 3. LH 1:55.83
200 free – 1. Cha (Ken) 1:54.75; 2. Clinton (Pac) 1:57.38; 3. Baca (Ken) 2:04.93
200 IM – 1. Mihailescu (GG) 2:15.12; 2. Ramirez (LH) 2:15.34; 3. Hernandez (Para) 2:26.99
50 free – 1. Allen (Ken) 22.76; 2. Hunt (Sav) 23.03; 3. Hernandez (Para) 23.63
100 fly – 1. Sanchez (Seg) 59.49; 2. Ramirez (LH) 1:01.63; 3. Krause (Pac) 1:03.23
100 free – 1. Allen (Ken) 49.61; 2. Hunt (Sav) 52.10; 3. Hernandez (Para) 52.91
500 free – 1. Clinton (Pac) 5:28.26; 2. Empresalapa (Ken) 5:25.33; 3. Salgado (Pac) 5:33.03
200 free relay – 1. Ken 1:36.49; 2. Monrovia 1:40.29; 3. Pac 1:41.33
100 back – 1. Ortiz (LH) 1:02.49; 2. Dodds (LH) 1:05.13; 3. Gil (Para) 1:06.03
100 breast – 1. Mihailescu (GG) 1:06.42; 2. Hernandez (Para) 1:12.41; 3. Ross (Pac) 1:12.75
400 free relay – 1. LH 3:38.99; 2. Seg 3:39.73; 3. Para 3:43.22
GIRLS SWIMMING
27th Savanna Invitational
At Savanna
Team results: 1. La Habra 338.5; 2. Pacifica 290; 3. Kennedy 264
200-yard medley relay – 1. Ken 2:04.02; 2. LH 2:07.29; 3. Pac 2:09.93
200 free – 1. Potter (Ken) 2:04.02; 2. Kim (Ken) 2:06.18; 3. Doherty (Ken) 2:14.45
200 IM – 1. Empresalapa (Ken) 2:20.96; 2. Frady (LH) 2:28.31; 3. Montoya (Para) 2:31.12
50 free – 1. Cisceneros (Art) 26.03; 2. Velez (LH) 28.07; 3. Rivera (God) 28.19
100 fly – 1. Kim (Ken) 1:03.83; 2. Taylor (LH) 1:09.74; 3. Velez (LH) 1:10.19
100 free – 1. Montoya (Para) 58.16; 2. Hernandez (Seg) 58.62; 3. Steele (Sav) 59.95
500 free – 1. Potter (LH) 5:24.64; 2. Empresalapa (Ken) 5:25.33; 3. Salgado (Pac) 5:33.03
200 free relay – 1. Ken 1:50.00; 2. Paramount 1:53.78; 3. La Habra 1:54.65
100 back – 1. Salgado (Pac) 1:07.46; 2. Cuevas (Seg) 1:10.96; 3. Taylor (LH) 1:12.75
100 breast – 1. Vu (GG) 1:19.92; 2. Lam (RA) 1:20.85; 3. Lehman (Pac) 1:22.66
400 free relay – 1. Para 4:11.09; 2. Pac 4:11.71; 3. La Habra 4:13.85