BOYS SWIMMING
Nonleague
VILLA PARK 88, TROY 82
MATER DEI 185, IRVINE 100
NORTHWOOD 112, SAN CLEMENTE 58
SAN CLEMENTE 92, MISSION VIEJO 78
NORTHWOOD 108, MISSION VIEJO 62
LAGUNA HILLS 108, SAGE HILL 56
CANYON 109, VALENCIA 61
Individual results
200-yard medley relay (1:47.99) – Nor 1:35.71; Villa Park 1:44.42, Troy 1:44.48, Sage 1:45.16; Mater Dei 1:45.22, Irvine 1:45.63
200 free (1:48.50) – Chua (MV) 1:43.30; Hitchens (MV) 1:43.76; Tomer (Irv) 1:47.93
200 IM (2:02.90) – Munoz (Nor) 1:55.33;
50 free (23.20) – Lou (Nor) 21.99; Dimino (MV) 22.22; Farr (VP) 22.36, Henkhaus (Troy) 22.68, Barbrick (Irv) 22.93, Thomas (MD) 23.12, Hatch (Irv) 23.14, Seybold (MD) 23.17
100 fly (55.90) – Sim (Nor) 51.27; Frausto (Troy) 53.01, Hauser (MD) 54.18, Beasley (VP) 55.30
100 free (49.90) – Chua (MV) 47.51; Hockenbury (MD) 48.86
500 free (4:55.70) – Matt Hales (LaHi) 4:36.49; Nesbit (Nor) 4:49.10; Hussong (Can) 4:52.22
200 free relay (1:35.99) – Nor 1:28.99; Mater Dei 1:30.08, Irvine 1:30.67, LaHi 1:33.75; Troy 1:34.89, Mater Dei B 1:34.93
100 back (57.90) –Hitchens (Nor) 52.74; Prolo (SC) 55.32; Matt Hales (LaHi) 56.72; Hauser (Mater Dei) 56.92
100 breast (1:03.90) – Wu (Nor) 59.48; Rowan (SC 1:00.15; Farr (Villa Park) 1:00.77, Schreiber (Sage) 1:01.35; Minsterman (MD) 1:02.02, Wang (Can) 1:02.30; Declan (MD) 1:03.60
400 free relay (3:29.90) – Nor 3:12.22; Mater Dei 3:20.09, LaHi 3:22.46; Irvine 3:24.93, Can 3:25.27; Mater Dei B 3:27.17
GIRLS SWIMMING
Nonleague
VILLA PARK 102, TROY 68
MATER DEI 161, IRVINE 123
NORTHWOOD 110, SAN CLEMENTE 60
SAN CLEMENTE 90, MISSION VIEJO 80
NORTHWOOD 119, MISSION VIEJO 51
LAGUNA HILLS 121, SAGE HILL 34
CANYON 97, VALENCIA 73
200-yard medley relay (1:59.50) – Mater Dei 1:51.90, Irvine 1:53.85; Nor 1:54.25; LaHi 1:58.11;
200 free (2:00.10) – Su (Mater Dei) 1:55.60, Hsieh (Nor) 1:56.94; Ross (Irv) 1:59.11
200 IM (2:16.20) – Gonik (Nor) 2:10.84; Watson (MD) 2:10.89, Lee (Irv) 2:14.41; Weber (LaHi) 2:14.78;
50 free (26.10) – Wright (Irv) 24.83, Olson (MD) 25.50, Sommer (Villa Park) 25.79, Tsou (Irv) 25.92
100 fly (1:01.70) – Erickson (MV) 59.57; Buckle (MD) 1:00.36, Hoyt (Villa Park) 1:00.55, Nguyen (Irv) 1:01.65
100 free (56.90) – Wright (Irv) 53.26, Ross (Irv) 54.38, Hsieh (Nor) 54.57; Tsou (Irv) 56.01, Hitt (VP) 56.75
500 free (5:20.10) – Su (Mater Dei) 5:01.24; Crocker (HB) 5:06.31;
200 free relay (1:46.90) – Irvine 1:41.43, Mater Dei 1:42.63; Can 1:45.77;
100 back (1:03.20) – Watson (MD) 59.78; Zhu (Nor) 1:02.26;
100 breast (1:11.80) – Gonik (Nor) 1:07.18; Bernhardt (LaHi) 1:08.15; Lee (Irv) 1:08.66, Openshaw (MD) 1:10.85
400 free relay (3:56.80) – Nor 3:45.07; Irvine 3:46.19, Mater Dei 3:50.55