BOYS SWIMMING
Orange Coast League
LAGUNA BEACH 101, CALVARY CHAPEL 64
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 85, ORANGE LUTHERAN 85
MATER DEI 115, ST. JOHN BOSCO 51
Nonleague
CORONA DEL MAR 90, NEWPORT HARBOR 80
200 medley relay (1:47.00) – CdM 1:39.57; OL 1:43.14; SM 1:43.40; NH 1:44.27; CC 1:45.35; LB 1:45.93; SJB 1:46.72;
200 free (1:47.50) – Hoose (CdM) 1:46.64;
200 IM (2:02.90) – Morgan (LB) 2:00.89;
50 free (23.20) – T. Roletter (CdM) 22.42; Polos (CdM) 22.55; Halphide (NH) 22.59; Daube (OL) 22.65; Hemmens (NH) 22.70; Kacura (OL) 22.72; Yacoubian (SM) 22.88; Wong (CdM) 22.99; Sandberg (NH) 23.05
100 fly (55.90) – Koustik (CC) 51.70; Qu (SM) 51.90; Archer (CdM) 52.23; Polos (CdM) 54.13; N. Yos (OL) 55.57;
100 free (49.90) – Farmer (NH) 47.99; Hoose (CdM) 48.71; T. Roletter (CdM) 49.49
500 free (4:54.50) – D. Yos (OL) 4:43.44; Tu (OL) 4:50.63
200 free relay (1:36.00) – NH 1:28.92; CdM 1:31.47; MD 1:32.04; SM 1:32.29; OL 1:34.49;
100 back (57.80) – Shoults (SM) 51.58; D. Yos (OL) 52.77; Archer (CdM) 53.12; Qu (SM) 53.94; Wilde (CdM) 56.59; Tingen (OL) 57.39;
100 breast (1:03.99) – Schildwachter (CdM) 59.76; Koustik (CC) 1:00.16; Shoults (SM) 1:01.63; Morgan (LB) 1:02.10; McMillen (NH) 1:03.58;
400 free relay (3:30.50) – NH 3:14.13; CdM 3:16.38; OL 3:16.49; SM 3:19.01; MD 3:23.90; LB 3:30.62;
GIRLS SWIMMING
ORANGE COAST LEAGUE
LAGUNA BEACH 126, CALVARY CHAPEL 38
Nonleague
NEWPORT HARBOR 90, CORONA DEL MAR 80
TRINITY LEAGUE
SANTA MARGARITA 112, ORANGE LUTHERAN 58
200 medley relay (2:00.50) – SM 1:52.02; OL 1:54.75; NH 1:57.06; CdM 2:00.27;
200 free (2:00.30) – Z. Spitz (NH) 1:56.21; Degn (SM) 1:58.21; Boggess (SM) 1:58.75l; Moaddeli (CdM) 2:00.10; Hourigan (OL) 2:00.12;
200 IM (2:16.50) –Fecarotta (SM) 2:10.69; Qin (SM) 2:12.26;
50 free (26.20) – Mo. Simmons (OL) 24.05; Vaccher (OL) 24.72; Lin (CdM) 25.13; Harbilas (CdM) 25.81; Whitelock (LB) 26.13;
100 fly (1:01.90) –Z. Spitz (NH) 59.16; Odgers (SM) 59.48;
100 free (56.90) – A. Spitz (NH) 51.27; Mo. Simmons (OL) 54.06; Patino (SM) 54.51; Harbilas (CdM) 55.12;
500 free (5:20.90) –Degn (SM) 5:03.43; Moaddeli (CdM) 5:19.55;
200 free relay (1:48.30) – 1:39.50; SM 1:39.58; OL 1:39.75; CdM 1:41.62; LB 1:46.86;
100 back (1:03.90) – A Spitz (NH) 58.29; Vaccher (OL) 1:00.58; Hoffmann (SM) 1:00.97; Odgers (SM) 1:01.61
100 breast (1:12.30) – Qin (SM) 1:08.01; Patino (SM) 1:08.21; Lin (CdM) 1:09.18; Palmer (OL) 1:10.79; Skibby (NH) 1:11.21
400 free relay (3:57.20) – NH 3:40.00; SM 3:44.18; CdM 3:49.13; OL 3:52.75;