Meet Results for 2014 Orange Empire Conference Finals
Live Results at www.SwimPhone.com
Held at Riverside CC Pool
Women Results
Orange Coast College 589.0
Riverside College 469.0
Golden West College 379.0
Saddleback College 230.0
Fullerton College 207.0
Cypress College 165.0
Santa Ana College 0.0
4×50 Medley — 1. GOLD (L. Vosseler, B. Games, L. Jorgensen, M. Bergesen) 1:47.33; 2. OCC 1:49.47; 3. RCC 1:53.73; 4. FULL 1:59.89; 5. CYPR 2:00.06; 6. SADD 2:01.38; 7. SADD 2:15.05; 8. FULL 2:23.27
200 I.M. — 1. M. Bergesen, GOLD 2:08.13; 2. L. Jorgensen, GOLD 2:10.85; 3. K. Holmes, RCC 2:16.05; 4. S. Shiba, OCC 2:18.01; 5. A. Layne, RCC 2:19.98; 6. L. Jahanshahi, OCC 2:20.21; 7. S. Federman, FULL 2:22.71; 8. J. Collier, RCC 2:22.72
50 Fly — 1. B. Games, GOLD 25.64; 2. C. Kim, OCC 26.25; 3. L. Lastfogel, OCC 27.57; 4. A. Demont, OCC 27.94; 5. T. Perez, RCC 28.13; 6. P. Xian, FULL 28.47; 7. E. Kim, CYPR 28.75; 8. A. Haghighi, SADD 28.79
200 Free — 1. M. Betz, RCC 1:57.32; 2. J. Whitehead, OCC 1:57.81; 3. K. Thorsness, OCC 1:59.50; 4. M. Thorn, GOLD 2:01.29; 5. C. Peters, RCC 2:01.58; 6. K. Finney, OCC 2:03.10;7. A. Rendina, OCC 2:05.46; 8. M. Bonk, GOLD 2:06.13
50 Breast — 1. B. Games, GOLD 29.23; 2. V. Mai, OCC 30.81; 3. A. Kuan, FULL 31.96; 4. B. Baca, OCC 31.97; 5. L. Lastfogel, OCC 32.42; 6. E. Kim, CYPR 32.84; 7. L. Carter, RCC 33.13; 8. A. Cantero, OCC 33.73
50 Back — 1. L. Vosseler, GOLD 26.91; 2. S. Shiba, OCC 28.37; 3. K. Obert, RCC 28.71; 4. Y. Han, OCC 28.72; 5. K. Hickey, OCC 29.04; 6. M. Bonk, GOLD 29.67; 7. E. Berwanger, RCC 30.27; 8. A. Haghighi, SADD 30.85
4×200 Free — 1. GOLD (L. Vosseler, M. Bergesen, L. Jorgensen, B. Games) 7:37.75; 2. RCC 7:59.20; 3. OCC 8:12.89; 4. SADD 8:33.73; 5. FULL 8:50.99; 6. CYPR 9:28.15; 7. SADD No Show;
3 Dive — 1. R. Adams, OCC 263.05; 2. C. Buck, OCC 258.60; 3. A. Bruns, RCC 242.10; 4. I. Wilson, SADD 146.55; 5. R. Anderson, RCC 135.60;
Men Results
Golden West College 557.0
Orange Coast College 463.5
Riverside College 436.0
Saddleback College 283.0
Fullerton College 177.5
Cypress College 135.0
Santa Ana College 132.0
4×50 Medley — 1. GOLD (D. Roa, J. Grden, D. Sikharulidze, D. Alba) 1:32.80; 2. OCC 1:35.35; 3. SADD 1:37.04; 4. RCC 1:37.91; 5. FULL 1:43.02; 6. CYPR 1:48.21; 7. SAC 1:57.09; 8. SADD 1:54.51
400 I.M. — 1. G. Hernandez, GOLD 3:55.62; 2. D. Roa, GOLD 4:03.00; 3. M. Borgos, GOLD 4:19.14; 4. T. Bernardin, OCC 4:27.49; 5. V. Gonzalez, OCC 4:29.11; 6. M. Gonzales, OCC 4:29.60; 7. A. Tovar Castillo, RCC 4:29.79; 8. M. Calderon, RCC 4:38.21
100 Fly — 1. S. Eagle, RCC 50.83; 2. C. Klipsich, GOLD 51.22; 3. T. Hone, OCC 51.38; 4. K. Martinez, GOLD 52.13; 5. T. Cornes, GOLD 52.75; 6. S. Woodbeck, RCC 53.51; 7. K. Boniadi, SADD 53.78; 8. M. Mathis, SAC 54.18
200 Free — 1. D. Sikharulidze, GOLD 1:38.73; 2. S. Richards, OCC 1:41.53; 3. C. Dominquez, GOLD 1:42.28; 4. S. Campbell, SADD 1:43.29; 5. J. Reyes, RCC 1:44.85; 6. T. Polman, OCC 1:44.92; 7. E. Lindsey, OCC 1:46.44; 8. N. Diaz, RCC 1:46.48
100 Breast — 1. L. Tashkandi, GOLD 56.34; 2. J. Grden, GOLD 56.90; 3. C. Powers-Hubbard, SADD 58.41; 4. Z. Dorrego, RCC 59.93; 5. A. Harary, FULL 1:00.18; 6. G. Glore, OCC 1:00.18; 7. J. Morgan, GOLD 1:00.23; 8. C. Carrasquilla, GOLD 1:01.37
100 Back — 1. C. Latham, OCC 52.73; 2. S. Richards, OCC 52.83; 3. M. Williams, RCC 53.47; 4. K. Foley, OCC 54.17; 5. M. Gonzales, OCC 55.50; 6. C. Arnold, OCC 56.38; 7. L. Deloye, SADD 57.20; 8. A. Lytle, RCC 59.61
4×200 Free — 1. GOLD (G. Hernandez, J. Grden, L. Tashkandi, D. Roa) 6:52.05; 2. OCC 6:53.55; 3. RCC 6:58.81; 4. SAC 7:37.76; 5. FULL 8:07.52; 6. SADD 8:07.59; 7. CYPR 9:23.15; 8. SADD DQ
1 Dive — 1. J. Swansen, SADD 318.15; 2. M. James, RCC 305.10; 3. W. Pollard, RCC 195.95; 4. M. Pauu, CYPR 112.80; 5. I. Lee, CYPR 109.30;