Here are the results from Wednesday’s playoff games around the county. There are 15 O.C. teams remaining in competition after the day started with 30:
Open Division
(1) Mater Dei 75, (9) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth 28
Leading scorer: Mater Dei – Katie Lou Samuelson 24.
Division 1AA
(4) Great Oak of Temecula 72, (13) San Clemente 51
(7) Brea Olinda 48, (10) Roosevelt of Eastvale 34
Leading scorer: Brea – Reili Richardson 20
(2) Vista Murrieta 48, Los Alamitos 36
Leading scorer: Los Alamitos – Dani Iwami 19.
Division 1A
(3) Huntington Beach 51, (14) Westminster 35
Leading scorers: Huntington Beach – Paola Roa 18; Westminster – Chyann Pendergrass 14.
(7) Peninsula of Rolling Hills Estates 53, (10) Cypress 44
Leading scorer: Cypress – CC Hall 28.
(2) Ventura 54, (15) University 30
Leading scorer: University – Dana Bossenmeyer and Allison Piper 10.
Division 2AA
(1) Cajon of San Bernardino 77, (16) Tesoro 63
Leading scorer: Tesoro – Priya Prasad 26.
(5) Orange Lutheran 50, (12) Beckman 29
Leading scorers: Orange Lutheran – Gloria Bates 17; Beckman – Sydney Olivier 8.
(3) Norco 64, (14) Woodbridge 41
Leading scorer: Woodbridge – Alissa Niewiadomski and Bonnie Sarchet 10.
(2) Foothill 42, Kennedy 28
Leading scorers: Foothill – Karly Kodzis and Sydney Sharp 13; Kennedy – Kylie Masumiya 15.
Division 2A
(2) El Dorado 62, (15) Torrance 56
Leading scorer: El Dorado – Brooke Salas 25.
Division 3AA
(1) Santa Barbara 58, Irvine 40
Leading scorer: Irvine – Shannon Lambeth 16.
(12) Yorba Linda 58, (13) Palos Verdes 45
Leading scorer: Yorba Linda – Courtney Vaccher 20.
(6) Corona del Mar 38, (3) San Juan Hills 37
Leading scorers: Corona del Mar – Maria King 11; San Juan Hills – Jordan Coleman 11.
(2) Lakeside of Lake Elsinore 58, (7) Tustin 53
Leading scorer: Tustin – Ashley Earles 18.
Division 3A
(4) South Pasadena 51, (12) Ocean View 29
(2) Santa Margarita 73, (7) Atascadero 44
Leading scorer: Santa Margarita – Tori Anderson 20.
Division 4AA
(1) JSerra 42, (8) La Salle of Pasadena 22
Leading scorer: JSerra – Coco Miller 17.
(4) Rosary 49, (5) Whitney of Cerritos 48
Leading scorer: Rosary – Clara Linhoff 24.
Division 4A
(2) Fairmont Prep 69, (7) Providence of Burbank 39
Leading scorer: Fairmont Prep – Maud Ranger 20.
Division 5AA
(1) Aquinas of San Bernardino 39, (9) Crean Lutheran 21
Leading scorer: Crean Lutheran – Vanessa Couzens and Lisa Yamashita 6.
(4) Saddleback Valley Christian vs. (5) Desert of Edwards Air Force Base: Thursday, 6 p.m.
Division 5A
(1) Orangewood Academy 67, (8) Eastside Christian 33
Leading scorers: Orangewood Academy – Yvonne Ornelas 20; Eastside Christian – Allie Siksnus 20.