BOYS SWIMMING
Crestview League
FOOTHILL 109, VILLA PARK 61
BREA OLINDA 104, ESPERANZA 66
Garden Grove League
LOS AMIGOS 137, SANTIAGO 30
Golden West League
SEGERSTROM 127, LOARA 32
North Hills League
CANYON 91, YORBA LINDA 79
Orange Coast League
COSTA MESA 97, LAGUNA BEACH 73
Pacific Coast League
UNIVERSITY 131, BECKMAN 39
CORONA DEL MAR 121, WOODBRIDGE 49
200-yard medley relay(1:47.99) – Can 1:39.64; Uni 1:39.70; VP 1:41.07; Foothill 1:43.63
200 free (1:48.50) – Mykkanen (Foot) 1:44.66; Ingram (Foothill) 1:45.61; Yong (Uni) 1:46.91;
200 IM (2:02.90) – Koustik (CC) 1:55.31; Lou (Uni) 2:00.80
50 free (23.20) – Knoell (Uni) 21.55; Scott (Foot) 21.85; Baumann (VP) 22.28; Farr (VP) 22.55r; Ly (CM) 22.73; Petersen (CM) 22.90; Griswold (Foot) 22.95; Stovner (Foot) 22.95r;
100 fly (55.90) – Hussong (Can) 52.21; Ingram (Foot) 52.56; Farr (VP) 53.01; Lee (Uni) 53.11; Blair (CM) 54.22; Yong (Uni) 54.68;
100 free (49.90) – Knoell (Uni) 47.12; Scott (Foot) 48.05; Andino (CM) 49.10; Mykkanen (Foot) 49.07r; Ng (Uni) 49.70;
500 free (4:55.70) – Mykkanen (Foot) 4:40.77; Hussong (can) 4:52.06;
200 free relay (1:35.99) – Uni 1:30.13; Foot 1:30.29; VP 1:30.33;
100 back (57.90) – Thurmond (Can) 54.39; Ng (Uni) 55.72; Stovner (Foot) 56.24; Blair (CM) 56.74; Lee (Uni) 57.83;
100 breast (1:03.90) – Koustik (CC) 1:00.69; Wang (Can) 1:01.1; Lowengrub (Uni) 1:01.98; Farr (VP) 1:02.11; Garcia (Foot) 1:03.82; Lou (Uni) 1:03.38;
400 free relay (3:29.90) – Can 3:20.06; Foot 3:22.10; Uni 3:26.11; VP 3:28.30;
GIRLS SWIMMING
Crestview League
FOOTHILL 116, VILLA PARK 54
BREA OLINDA 87, ESPERANZA 83
Garden Grove League
LOS AMIGOS 104, SANTIAGO 61
Golden West League
SEGERSTROM 120, LOARA 41
North Hills League
CANYON 125, YORBA LINDA 44
Orange Coast League
LAGUNA BEACH 138, COSTA MESA 30
Pacific Coast League
UNIVERSITY 103, BECKMAN 67
WOODBRIDGE 103, CORONA DEL MAR 67
200-yard medley relay (1:59.50) – Can 1:51.57; Foot 1:57.31; Can 1:59.19;
200 free (2:00.10) – Frey (Esp) 1:57.07; Reynoso (Foot) 1:59.73; Mann (VP) 2:00.03;
200 IM (2:16.20) – Pearson (Foot) 2:09.09;
50 free (26.10) – Davidson (Can) 24.64; Shimomura (Foot) 25.26; Sommer (VP) 25.65
100 fly 1:01.70) – Hoyt (VP) 1:01.10; Ditsworth (Esp) 1:01.19;
100 free (56.90) – Davidson (Can) 54.34; Shimomura (Foot) 55.12; Efseaff (Esp) 56.41; Peterson (VP) 56.49;
500 free (5:20.10) – Pearson (Foot) 5:09.03; N Salladin (Esp) 5:11.45;
200 free relay (1:46.90) – Brea 1:41.04; Foot 1:42.45; VP 1:44.77; Can 1:46.82;
100 back (1:03.20) – Jang (Uni) 1:01.46; Kane (Esp) 1:01.70; Allen (Foot) 1:02.82;
100 breast (1:11.80) – Andrade (Brea) 1:06.16; C Salladin (Esp) 1:09.58; Sommer (VP) 1:10.97;
400 free relay (3:56.80) – Foot 3:45.19; Uni 3:53.01;
-30-