BOYS SWIMMING
Freeway League
SONORA 127, BUENA PARK 53
Garden Grove League
LOS AMIGOS 100, BOLSA GRANDE 70
Orange Coast League
COSTA MESA 108, SADDLEBACK 50
LAGUNA BEACH 104, CALVARY CHAPEL 40
Pacific Coast League
NORTHWOOD 132, BECKMAN 38
UNI 126, WOODBRIDGE 44
CORONA DEL MAR 94, IRVINE 76
Nonleague
BREA OLINDA 108, YORBA LINDA 62
FOOTHILL 137, EL MODENA 33
VILLA PARK 119, EL DORADO 51
200-yard medley relay (1:47.99) – Nor 1:36.37; CdM 1:40.76; Brea 1:41.59; Beck 1:46.28;
200 free (1:48.50) – Moss (Irv) 1:46.40; Harary (Brea) 1:48.96;
200 IM (2:02.90) – Archer (CdM) 1:57.74; Munoz (Nor) 1:57.98;
50 free (23.20) – Hitchens (Nor) 21.70; Stovner (Foot) 22.03r; Sim (Nor) 22.28; Koustik (CC) 22.36r; Press (Nor) 22.86; Barbrick (Irv) 22.96; Renner (LB) 23.00;
100 fly (55.90) – Koustik (CC) 52.40; Archer (CdM) 53.73; Sim (Nor) 53.81;
100 free (49.90) –Wu (Nor) 49.51;
500 free (4:55.70) –
200 free relay (1:35.99) – Nor 1:30.14; Foot 1:34.02; Brea 1:34.41; VP 1:35.04;
100 back (57.90) – Munoz (Nor) 53.54; Harary (Brea) 53.79; Ingram (Foot) 57.52;
100 breast (1:03.90) – Wu (Nor) 59.80; Chen (Nor) 1:02.62; Nguyen (Beck) 1:03.19;
400 free relay (3:29.90) – CdM 3:21.00; Nor 3:28.77; Foot 3:28.79;
GIRLS SWIMMING
Freeway League
SONORA 122, BUENA PARK 45
Garden Grove League
BOLSA GRANDE 90, LOS AMIGOS 73
Orange Coast League
COSTA MESA 110, SADDLEBACK 52
LAGUNA BEACH 140, CALVARY CHAPEL 29
Pacific Coast League
NORTHWOOD 113, BECKMAN 57
WOODBRIDGE 126, UNIVERSITY 44
IRVINE 116, CORONA DEL MAR 53
Nonleague
FOOTHILL 130, EL MODENA 40
VILLA PARK 114.5, EL DORADO 54.5
BREA OLINDA 118.5, YORBA LINDA 51.5
200-yard medley relay (1:59.50) – Nor 1:54.69; Beck 1:57.87; VP 1:59.36;
200 free (2:00.10) – Karkoska (LB) 1:56.37; Wright (Irv) 1:58.06;
200 IM (2:16.20) – Hsieh (Nor) 2:10.22; Gonik (Nopr) 2:13.44; Judd (LB) 2:13.79; Lee (Irv) 2:14.73;
50 free (26.10) – Ross (Irvz) 24.43; Lin (CdM) 24.47; Sommer (VP) 25.42; Judd (LB) 25.60r; Whitelock (LB) 25.66; Woolfenden (Beck) 25.86; Koeppen (EM) 25.87; Zhu (Nor) 25.96;
100 fly (1:01.70) – Griswold (Foot) 59.04; Hsieh (Nor) 1:00.10; Ortiz (Uni) 1:00.92; Hoyt (VP) 1:01.49; Shimomura (Foot) 1:01.61’ Nguyen (Irv) 1:01.71;
100 free (56.90) – Ross (Irv) 54.03; Judd (LB) 55.23; Woolfenden (Beck) 55.62; Jang (Uni) 55.80; Zhu (Nor) 55.85; Sommer (VP) 55.90
500 free (5:20.10) – Wright (Irv) 5:13.12;
200 free relay (1:46.90) – Irv 1:42.12; LB 1:43.37; Uni 1:44.05; Foot 1:45.14; Nor 1:46.12;
100 back (1:03.20) – Ortiz (Uni) 1:01.18; Yanagawa (Beck) 1:02.30; Thompson (Irv) 1:02.62;
100 breast (1:11.80) – Shimomura (Foot) 1:07.70; Lin (CdM) 1:08.54; Gonik (Nor) 1:08.46; Karkoska (LB) 1:10.20;
400 free relay (3:56.80) – Nor 3:44.78; LB 3:49.87; Foot