Edison’s Nora Deleske and her breaststroke help pace an updated O.C. print-edition leaderboard from Tuesday. To update times on the OCVarsity.com leaderboards, please contact dalbano@ocregister.com for a password:
BOYS SWIMMING
Academy League
CREAN LUTHERAN 88, OXFORD ACAD. 70
Empire League
CYPRESS 101, KENNEDY 69
Sea View League
MISSION VIEJO 106, LAGUNA HILLS 64
EL TORO 94, SAN JUAN HILLS 76
South Coast League
TESORO 115, CAPO VALLEY 55
DANA HILLS 100, TRABUCO HILLS 70
Sunset League
EDISON 100, FOUNTAIN VALLEY 70
LOS ALAMITOS 106, HUNTINGTON BEACH 64
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 117, SERVITE 50
200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – Tes 1:39.76; DH 1:40.65; MV 1:42.44; Edi 1:43.27; FV 1:43.90; SJH 1:45.49; LaHi 1:45.62;
200 free (1:47.50) – Kao (DH) 1:44.38; Sechrest (CV) 1:46.25; Forker (DH) 1:47.19; C. Hales (LaHi) 1:47.29;
200 IM (2:02.90) – Chua (MV) 1:55.43; M. Hales (LaHi) 1:56.05; Cheng (Tes) 1:57.57; Z. Nelson (Edi) 2:01.08; McElroy (SJH) 2:02.85;
50 free (23.20) – Kim (Tes) 21.74; Wilde (ET) 21.94; McClain (sjh) 22.51; Archbold (MV) 22.94;
100 fly (55.90) – Kim (Tes) 49.78; Dewing (CV) 53.61; J. Leighton (ET) 53.67; Bass (ET) 54.27; Sabers (MV) 54.50; McLaughlin (DH) 55.04; Mat. Dalija (Edi) 55.37; Concha (TH) 55.45; Ascencio (TH) 55.47; D. Nelson (Edi) 55.75; Mar. Dalija (Edi) 55.99;
100 free (49.90) – Nguyen (FV) 47.02; M. Hales (LaHi) 47.41; Sechrest (CV) 48.38; Marilley (MV) 49.52; Yu (TH) 49.82; Whitmore (Edi) 49.83;
500 free (4:54.50) – Forker (DH) 4:48.13;
200 free relay (1:36.0) – ET 1:30.66; CV 1:31.03; FV 1:31.14; DH 1:31.64; Tes 1:31.76; MV 1:32.12; Edi 1:32.31; LaHi 1:32.87;
100 back (57.80) – Nguyen (FV) 53.36; Whitmore (Edi) 55.35; Chua (MV) 55.75; Cole (DH) 55.91; Neamand (Tes) 56.31; M. Hales (LaHi) 57.36;
100 breast (1:03.99) – Pellini (DH) 58.26; Z. Nelson (Edi) 59.83; Cheng (Tes) 1:00.46; Ma. Dalija (Edi) 1:01.24; Mulder (TH) 1:02.09; Marilley (MV) 1:02.09; Yu (TH) 1:02.65; Jones (CV) 1:03.44; Reilly (FV) 1:03.57;
400 free relay (3:30.5) – Tes 3:17.89; DH 3:18.43; CV 3:18.80; Edi 3:19.33; MV 3:19.47; TH 3:21.98; FV 3:23.00; ET 3:25.59
GIRLS SWIMMING
Academy League
CREAN LUTHERAN 111, OXFORD ACAD. 54
Empire League
CYPRESS 107, KENNEDY 73
Sea View League
MISSION VIEJO 96, LAGUNA HILLS 73
SAN JUAN HILLS 125, EL TORO 45
South Coast League
TESORO 124, CAPO VALLEY 46
TRABUCO HILLS 122, DANA HILLS 48
Sunset League
EDISON 87.5, FOUNTAIN VALLEY 82.5
LOS ALAMITOS 119, HUNTINGTON BEACH 50
NEWPORT HARBOR 91, MARINA 79
TRINITY LEAGUE
SANTA MARGARITA 130, ROSARY 38
200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – SM 1:52.33; Tes 1:53.54; Edi 1:54.26; FV 1:54.91; SJH 1:56.30; CL 1:57.99;
200 free (2:00.30) – Erickson (FV) 1:55.29; Brotherton (Tes) 1:55.92; Felix (CV) 1:58.03; T. Newton (Edi) 1:58.26; Lightle (Edi) 1:58.38; Powell (SJH) 1:58.95; Soriano (FV) 1:59.03; Johnson (TH) 1:59.22; Nassif (LaHi) 1:59.34;
200 IM (2:16.50) – Deleske (Edi) 2:04.75; J Epps (Tes) 2:06.60; Garcia (CL) 2:08.69; Shelton (SM) 2:08.79; Farrow (FV) 2:12.32;
50 free (26.20) – Shelton (SM) 24.14; Tran (CV) 25.10; Hwang (Tes) 25.40; Favreau (FV) 25.53; Le (Edi) 25.55; Nelson (FV) 25.60; Parenteau (ET) 25.75; Kluck (Edi) 25.83; Hood (FV) 25.86;
100 fly (1:01.90) – J Epps (Tes) 58.76; Farrow (FV) 58.79; Weber (Ros) 1:00.15; Johnson (TH) 1:00.63; Crow (Edi) 1:00.97; Trudell (Tes) 1:01.08; Wilkens (CV) 1:01.22; Forker (DH) 1:01.26; Navarrete (Edi) 1:01.28; Erickson (MV) 1:01.50; Limon (Edi) 1:01.54;
100 free (56.90) – Gray (Tes) 52.48; felix (CV) 54.08; Le (Edi) 54.59; Powell (SJH) 55.15; Favreau (FV) 55.21; Tran (CV) 55.22; T. Newton (Edi) 55.35; Soriano (FV) 55.52; Hood (FV) 56.34;
500 free – Erickson (FV) 5:04.79; Brotherton (Tes) 5:01.16; Nassif (LaHi) 5:16.03; Empey (Tes) 5:17.50; Lightle (Edi) 5:19.68; Limon (Edi) 5:22.40;
200 free relay (1:48.30) – Tes 1:40.74; FV 1:41.13; Edi 1:41.74; CL 1:42.44;
100 back (1:03.90) – Hwang (Tes) 59.41; Crow (Edi) 1:00.61; Weber (Ros) 1:01.14; Joe (Tes) 1:01.29; Koger (FV) 1:03.56;
100 breast (1:12.30) – Deleske (Edi) 1:04.47; Gray (Tes) 1:07.31; Patino (SM) 1:09.19; Nelson (FV) 1:09.27; Baker (Tes) 1:09.44; Garcia (CL) 1:09.60; Kluck (Edi) 1:10.25; V Epps (Tes) 1:10.31; Bernhardt (LaHi) 1:10.64; Wong (FV) 1:11.63;
400 free relay (3:57.20) – Edi 3:35.65; FV 3:38.02; Tes 3:38.99; CV 3:45.10; SM 3:45.11; SJH 3:48.61; LaHi 3:51.61;