Dana Hills’ Trent Pellini, pictured, leads the O.C. Register print-edition leaderboard for Tuesday.
BOYS SWIMMING
Empire League
KENNEDY 103, PACIFICA 67
Sea View League
ALISO NIGUEL 113, SAN JUAN HILLS 57
South Coast League
DANA HILLS 91, TESORO 79
CAPO VALLEY 88, SAN CLEMENTE 82
Nonleague
SANTA ANA 89, SANTA ANA VALLEY 63
200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – DH 1:40.05; Tes 1:40.08; AN 1:42.56; SJH 1:46.48;
200 free (1:47.50) – Kao (DH) 1:44.99; Sechrest (CV) 1:46.68
200 IM (2:02.90) – Pellini (DH) 1:57.47; Cheng (Tes) 1:57.99; Prolo (SC) 2:00.40; Pang (AN) 2:02.28; Jones (CV) 2:02.38;
50 free (23.20) – Kao (DH) 22.03r; Kim (Tes) 22.36; Williams (DH) 22.44; Allen (Ken) 22.90; Slusiewicz (AN) 23.02; Robertson (CV) 23.06;
100 fly (55.90)–Kim (Tes) 52.32; Dewing (CV) 54.85; McLaughlin (DH) 55.24; Le (AN) 55.81;
100 free (49.90) – Kao (DH) 47.87; Sechrest (CV) 48.64; Forker (DH) 49.44r; Williams (DH) 49.46; Slusiewicz (AN) 49.67;
500 free (4:54.50) –Forker (DH) 4:51.24;
200 free relay (1:36.00) – DH 1:30.29; CV 1:32.11; Tes 1:32.72; AN 1:33.21; SJH 1:34.92; Ken 1:34.97
100 back (57.80) – Pang (AN) 55.88; Neamand (Tes) 56.60;
100 breast (1:03.99) – Pellini (DH) 59.12; Prolo (SC) 1:00.55; Jones (CV) 1:03.66; Cheng (Tes) 1:03.74;
400 free relay (3:30.50) – DH 3:19.05; CV 3:23.08; Tes 3:26.10; AN 3:26.58; SC 3:27.14
GIRLS SWIMMING
Empire League
KENNEDY 92, PACIFICA 78
Sea View League
ALISO NIGUEL 103, SAN JUAN HILLS 67
South Coast League
TESORO 133, DANA HILLS 37
CAPO VALLEY 97, SAN CLEMENTE 70
Nonleague
SANTA ANA VALLEY 116, SANTA ANA 43
200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – Tes 1:55.23; AN 1:56.60; CV 1:57.17; SJH 1:59.17
200 free (2:00.30) – Gong (AN) 1:56.48; DuPuis (SC) 1:59.14; Powell (SJH) 1:59.39;
200 IM (2:16.50) – Brotherton (Tes) 2:11.82; Wilkens (CV) 2:12.37; Baker (Tes) 2:12.82; Brown (AN) 2:14.60;
50 free (26.20) – Slivkoff (AN) 24.94; J. Epps (Tes) 25.33; Powell (SJH) 25.45; Hwang (Tes) 25.56; Baker (Tes) 26.24r
100 fly (1:01.90) – Felix (CV) 1:00.30; Tran (CV) 1:01.12; Joe (Tes) 1:01.25; Forker (DH) 1:01.99;
100 free (56.90) – Slivkoff (AN) 54.19; Brotherton (Tes) 54.93r; J. Epps (Tes) 55.28r; Trudell (Tes) 56.34; Peregrini (CV) 56.89;
500 free (5:20.90) – DuPuis (SC) 5:11.50; Brown (AN) 5:18.25; Bird (Tes) 5:21.22;
200 free relay (1:48.30) – Tes 1:43.63; AN 1:43.64; SC 1:47.28; SJH 1:47.44;
100 back (1:03.90) – Gong (AN) 1:00.18; J. Epps (Tes) 1:01.48; Felix (CV) 1:02.33; Masterman (AN) 1:02.86; Empremsilapa (Ken) 1:03.83; Tran (CV) 1:03.90;
100 breast (1:12.30) – Feng (AN) 1:09.00; Forker (DH) 1:11.47; Wilkens (CV) 1:12.10;
400 free relay (3:57.20) – CV 3:45.86; Tes 3:47.35; AN 3:48.92; SJH 3:54.74; SC 3:57.18;