Tuesday’s O.C. Register swim leaderboard (updated)
BOYS SWIMMING
Empire League
KENNEDY 96, TUSTIN 74
Sea View League
MISSION VIEJO 125, SAN JUAN HILLS 45
South Coast League
CAPISTRANO VALLEY 98, TRABUCO HILLS 71
TESORO 115, EL TORO 55
Sunset League
NEWPORT HARBOR 87, LOS ALAMITOS 83
EDISON 135, HUNTINGTON BEACH 35
200 medley relay (1:48.90) – Edi 1:37.36; CV 1:42.69; TH1:43.78
200 free (1:50.90) – Gonzales (LosAl) 1:42.65; Hemmens (NH) 1:42.95; Rogers
(Edi) 1:44.52; Wynkoop (Tes) 1:46.18; Nguyen (SJH) 1:48.50; Melford (CV) 1:50.64;
200 IM (2:05.50) – Smith (Edi) 1:54.15; Nelson (Edi) 1:57.43; Viera (LosAl)
1:58.98; Nguyen (SJH) 1:59.83; Norman (CV) 2:00.49; Z. Nelson (Edi) 2:01.17; Hunter (TH) 2:05.29
50 free (22.99) – Niederland (Edi) 21.61; Felix (CV) 21.89; Wojciechowski (HB)
21.91; Trzeciecki (NH) 22.00r; Oates (Edi) 22.21r; Cupido (NH) 22.36; Cude (Tes) 22.69
100 fly (55.90) – Torres (Edi) 51.98; Boval (Tes) 53.34; Gillespie (Edi)
53.81; Lee (CV) 54.15; Folkner (NH) 54.60; Matsumoto (CV) 55.86;
100 free (49.90) – Trzeciecki (NH) 47.80r; Niederland (Edi) 48,14;
Wojciechowski (HB) 48.18; Norman (CV) 48.29; Cupido (NH) 49.11; Cude (Tes)
49.65
500 free (4:56.90) –Gonzales (LosAl) 4:42.70; Bramm (Edi) 4:49.10; D. Nelson (Edi) 4:52.68; D. Yasko (NH) 4:53.23
200 free relay (1:36.50) – NH 1:27.03; Edi 1:28.04; Tes 1:28.78; CV 1:33.43;
100 back (58.70) – Smith (Edi) 51.28; Hemmens (NH) 53.31; Wynkoop (Tes) 53.53;
Chalcarz (CV) 54.56; Hunter (TH) 55.59; Rendina (CV) 57.98;
100 breast (1:05.30) – Boval (Tes) 59.37; Viera (LosAl) 1:00.56; Chua (MV) 1:01.13; Z. Nelson (Edi) 1:01.49; Schroeder (NH) 1:04.54; Quinlan (TH) 1:04.87
400 free relay (3:31.90) – NH 3:11.12; LosAl 3:12.03; Edi 3:17.93; TH 3:23.82; TH 3:24.05; Tes 3:27.04; MV 3:31.22
GIRLS SWIMMING
Empire League
KENNEDY 112, TUSTIN 54
Sea View League
SAN JUAN HILLS 86, MISSION VIEJO 84
South Coast League
CAPISTRANO VALLEY 114, TRABUCO HILLS 56
TESORO 123, EL TORO 47
Sunset League
LOS ALAMITOS 106, NEWPORT HARBOR 64
EDISON 119, HUNTINGTON BEACH 51
200 medley relay (2:02.30) – Tes 1:54.39; CV 1:56.65; Edi 1:56.68; NH 1:56.99;
SJH 1:57.04; ET 1:58.40; MV 2:00.08; TH 2:00.72
200 free (2:01.90) – Guy (MV) 1:56.85; Gray (Tes) 1:56.99; Limon (Edi) 1:57.99; Cleveland (Edi)
1:59.79; Leckich (CV) 2:01.43
200 IM (2:19.30) – Wilkens (CV) 2:14.53; Boisen (CV) 2:16.71; Empey (Tes)
2:17.43;
50 free (25.99) – Deleske (Edi) 24.19; Aguilar (ET) 24.59; Kapana (NH) 25.21; Kreiser (TH) 25.26; Limon (Edi) 25.93r; Blair (SJH) 25.97
100 fly (1:03.30) – Robertson (NH) 59.08; Epps (Tes) 58.86; Limon (Edi)
1:00.13; Wilkens (CV) 1:01.79; T. Newton (Edi) 1:02.74; Brotherton (Tes)
1:02.84; Lao (TH) 1:03.05
100 free (57.20) – Rettberg (LosAl) 54.12; Boisen (CV) 54.41; Brotherton (Tes) 54.20; Gray (Tes) 54.69; Guy (MV) 54.86; Kreiser (CV) 55.80; Kapana (NH) 55.95; Leckich (CV) 56.26; Deboskey (ET) 56.63; Buccheri (SJH) 56.64; Stevens (Tes) 56.85;
500 free (5:26.90) – Lorentzen (CV) 5:09.39; Rouse (LosAl) 5:10.84; Epps (Tes) 5:13.14; Sa. Anderson (LosAl) 5:13.72; Gonzalez (Tes) 5:13.80; Crow (Edi) 5:26.43;
200 free relay (1:49.30) – Edi 1:42.14; NH 1:42.30; CV 1:44.14; Tes 1:44.39; SJH 1:46.14; MV 1:47.81;
100 back (1:05.30) – Dekeske (Edi) 59.89; Aguilar (ET) 1:00.36; Fosmire (LosAl) 1:02.43; Sy. Anderson (LosAl) 1:02.73; Yellin (CV)
1:02.98; Banayat (MV) 1:03.46; Helms (CV) 1:04.36; Patterson (MV) 1:04.69
100 breast (1:13.30) – Robertson (NH) 1:08.77; Kluck (Edi) 1:11.08; Pham (SJH) 1:11.16; Kubo (MV) 1:11.26; Buccheri (SJH) 1:11.44; Bowman (SJH) 1:12.12; Page (Edi) 1:12.66
400 free relay (3:59.90) – Edi 3:36.30; CV 3:49.15; MV 3:51.10; TH 3:52.05; Tes 3:58.12;