Search:

Girls soccer: 2011-12 All-Academy League

April 27th, 2012, 12:42 pm ·

· posted by Jason Eichelberger, OC Varsity.com

Here are the 2011-2012 All-Academy League selections.

Co-Coach of the Year: Dennis Guerra (Crean Lutheran)/Catie Chase (Sage Hill)

Co-Most Valuable Players: McCaully Patch (St. Margaret's, Sr.)/McKenna Marmelstein (St. Margaret's, Jr.)

 

 

First Team

Natalie Barbaresi (St. Margaret's Sr.); Hannah Barney (Crean Lutheran, So.); Maddie Beavers (Crean Lutheran, So.); Clarisa Bloemhof (Whitney, Fr.); Stefanie Brunswick (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Katie Donahue (St. Margaret's, Sr.); Jenna Fink (Crean Lutheran, So.); McCaully Patch (St. Margaret's, Sr.); Anne Larsen (Crean Lutheran, Sr.); McKenna Marmelstein (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Alexandria Moctezuma (Oxford Academy, Sr.); Campbell Moore (Sage Hill, Jr.); Monica Overton (Brethren Christian, Fr.); Alexa Thomas (Sage Hill, Sr.); Brianna Washa (Oxford Academy, Fr.); Kekai Whitford (Sage Hill, Fr.)

Second Team

Alexa Barbaresi (St. Margaret's, So.); Maddie Culberson (Sage Hill, Sr.); Rannah Dabiri (Sage Hill, Sr.); Crystal Foutris (Oxford Academy, So.); Virginia Hickman (Crean Lutheran, So.); Kelsey Patch (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Alexis Leon (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Borah Lim (Whitney, Sr.); Brooke Rigoni (Crean Lutheran, So.); Erica Rios (Oxford Academy, Sr.); Sabrina Sanchez (Whitney, Fr.); Rachel Swanson (Brethren Christian, Jr.); Sanna Taskinen (Sage Hill, Sr.); Traci Tooker (Crean Lutheran, Fr.)

 

To view other all-league teams, please click the following:

Academy League

Century League

Empire League

Freeway League

Garden Grove League

Golden West League

Orange League

Orange Coast League

Pacific Coast League

San Joaquin League

Sea View League

South Coast League

Sunset League

Trinity League


 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Laguna Hills 0, San Clemente 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Dana Hills 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 0, El Toro 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Marina 2, Huntington Beach 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Aliso Niguel 2, El Toro 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Toro 10, Aliso Niguel 5 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Fountain Valley 12, Edison 25 - 3rd Set - Completed