Search:

Girls soccer: 2011-12 All-Academy League

April 27th, 2012, 12:42 pm ·

· posted by Jason Eichelberger, OC Varsity.com

Here are the 2011-2012 All-Academy League selections.

Co-Coach of the Year: Dennis Guerra (Crean Lutheran)/Catie Chase (Sage Hill)

Co-Most Valuable Players: McCaully Patch (St. Margaret's, Sr.)/McKenna Marmelstein (St. Margaret's, Jr.)

 

 

First Team

Natalie Barbaresi (St. Margaret's Sr.); Hannah Barney (Crean Lutheran, So.); Maddie Beavers (Crean Lutheran, So.); Clarisa Bloemhof (Whitney, Fr.); Stefanie Brunswick (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Katie Donahue (St. Margaret's, Sr.); Jenna Fink (Crean Lutheran, So.); McCaully Patch (St. Margaret's, Sr.); Anne Larsen (Crean Lutheran, Sr.); McKenna Marmelstein (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Alexandria Moctezuma (Oxford Academy, Sr.); Campbell Moore (Sage Hill, Jr.); Monica Overton (Brethren Christian, Fr.); Alexa Thomas (Sage Hill, Sr.); Brianna Washa (Oxford Academy, Fr.); Kekai Whitford (Sage Hill, Fr.)

Second Team

Alexa Barbaresi (St. Margaret's, So.); Maddie Culberson (Sage Hill, Sr.); Rannah Dabiri (Sage Hill, Sr.); Crystal Foutris (Oxford Academy, So.); Virginia Hickman (Crean Lutheran, So.); Kelsey Patch (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Alexis Leon (St. Margaret's, Jr.); Borah Lim (Whitney, Sr.); Brooke Rigoni (Crean Lutheran, So.); Erica Rios (Oxford Academy, Sr.); Sabrina Sanchez (Whitney, Fr.); Rachel Swanson (Brethren Christian, Jr.); Sanna Taskinen (Sage Hill, Sr.); Traci Tooker (Crean Lutheran, Fr.)

 

To view other all-league teams, please click the following:

Academy League

Century League

Empire League

Freeway League

Garden Grove League

Golden West League

Orange League

Orange Coast League

Pacific Coast League

San Joaquin League

Sea View League

South Coast League

Sunset League

Trinity League


 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Soccer:

Dana Hills 0, San Clemente 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - In Progress

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 5, El Toro 12 - 59:59 4th QT - In Progress

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 2, Beckman 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 3, Mater Dei 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 9, San Clemente 5 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mission Viejo 58, San Clemente 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 4, Laguna Beach 6 - 34:02 2nd Half - Completed