Search:

All-League Football: Trinity League

December 24th, 2008, 1:14 pm ·

· posted by Steve Fryer

Co-MVPMatt Barkley (Mater Dei, Sr.); Garret Gilliland (Orange Lu, Jr.)

Co-Offensive Player of the Year Keith Price (St. John Bosco, Sr.); Greg Portis (Servite, Sr.)

Co-Defensive Player of the YearBijon Samoodi (Servite, Sr.); Christian Maldonado (Mater Dei, Sr.)

Co-Lineman of the YearZach Burge (Servite, Sr.); Mike Arakelian (Orange Lutheran, Sr.)

First Team Offense – QB Cody Fajardo (Servite, Jr.); OL Matthew Jakubiec (Servite, Jr.); WR Anthony Ferraro (Servite, Sr.); RB Jaron Hytche (Mater Dei, Sr.); WR Arlo Winston (Mater Dei, Sr.); OL Drew Littlefair (Mater Dei, Sr.); RB Kyle Dravis (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); WR Scotty Williams (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); OL Preston Pemasa (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); WR Will Shamburger (St. John Bosco, Sr.); OL Anthony Garcia (St. John Bosco, Sr.); WR Sean Willet (Santa Margarita, Sr.); WR Ryan World (Santa Margarita, So.); RB Joseph Kimpler (JSerra, So.); QB Samuel Inman (JSerra, Sr.); K Parker Flynn (Orange Lutheran, Jr.)

First Team Defense – LB Dominic Greco (Servite, Jr.); DL Kirifi Taula (Servite, Jr.); DL Jacob Romero (Servite, Sr.); DB Stephen Lapchak (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Isaac Lomeli (Mater Dei, Sr.); DL Kyle Hubert (Mater Dei, Sr.); DB Terrence Brown (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); LB Jeremiah Pemasa (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DL Kapono Asuega (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Leon McFadden (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Joe Gonzalez (St. John Bosco, Sr.); LB Troy Willet (Santa Margarita, Jr.); DB AJ Cruz (Santa Margarita, Sr.); DB Matthew Kewell (JSerra, Sr.); LB Logan Welbaum (JSerra, Sr.); P Nick Adams (JSerra, Sr.)

Second Team Offense – WR Chris Nicholls (Servite, Jr.); OL Riley Whyte (Servite, Jr.); OL Nico Espinoza (Servite, Jr.); OL Chris Ward (Mater Dei, Jr.); WR Victor Blackwell (Mater Dei, So.); WR Derek Campbell (Mater Dei, Jr.); OL Sean McEvilly (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); OL Aaron Prindle (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); QB Bobby Wheatley (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); RB Austin Mahr (St. John Bosco, Jr.); OL Andrew Weidel (St. John Bosco, Jr.); QB Logan Sweet (Santa Margarita, Sr.); WR Gavin Escobar (Santa Margarita, Sr.); LB Justin Butler (JSerra, Sr.); DB Otto Behrle (JSerra, Jr.)

Second Team Defense – DB Jacob Slemmer (Servite, Jr.); DL Josh Gaston (Servite, Sr.); LB Dontale Ferguson (Servite, Sr.); DL Nick Losoya (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Stefano Pecci (Mater Dei, Sr.); DB Dylan Price (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Wingate Wong (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Davonte Anderson (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Gabe Lemon (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Joie Dunyon (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Steve Garcia (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Justin Bennett (Santa Margarita, Sr.); DL Andrew Spangenberg (Santa Margarita, Jr.); DB Robert Brown (JSerra, Jr.); OL Hayden Conwell (JSerra, So.)

RELATED:


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Cypress 1, El Dorado 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed