Search: Site   Web

All-League Football: Trinity League

December 24th, 2008, 1:14 pm ·

· posted by Steve Fryer

Co-MVPMatt Barkley (Mater Dei, Sr.); Garret Gilliland (Orange Lu, Jr.)

Co-Offensive Player of the Year Keith Price (St. John Bosco, Sr.); Greg Portis (Servite, Sr.)

Co-Defensive Player of the YearBijon Samoodi (Servite, Sr.); Christian Maldonado (Mater Dei, Sr.)

Co-Lineman of the YearZach Burge (Servite, Sr.); Mike Arakelian (Orange Lutheran, Sr.)

First Team Offense – QB Cody Fajardo (Servite, Jr.); OL Matthew Jakubiec (Servite, Jr.); WR Anthony Ferraro (Servite, Sr.); RB Jaron Hytche (Mater Dei, Sr.); WR Arlo Winston (Mater Dei, Sr.); OL Drew Littlefair (Mater Dei, Sr.); RB Kyle Dravis (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); WR Scotty Williams (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); OL Preston Pemasa (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); WR Will Shamburger (St. John Bosco, Sr.); OL Anthony Garcia (St. John Bosco, Sr.); WR Sean Willet (Santa Margarita, Sr.); WR Ryan World (Santa Margarita, So.); RB Joseph Kimpler (JSerra, So.); QB Samuel Inman (JSerra, Sr.); K Parker Flynn (Orange Lutheran, Jr.)

First Team Defense – LB Dominic Greco (Servite, Jr.); DL Kirifi Taula (Servite, Jr.); DL Jacob Romero (Servite, Sr.); DB Stephen Lapchak (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Isaac Lomeli (Mater Dei, Sr.); DL Kyle Hubert (Mater Dei, Sr.); DB Terrence Brown (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); LB Jeremiah Pemasa (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DL Kapono Asuega (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Leon McFadden (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Joe Gonzalez (St. John Bosco, Sr.); LB Troy Willet (Santa Margarita, Jr.); DB AJ Cruz (Santa Margarita, Sr.); DB Matthew Kewell (JSerra, Sr.); LB Logan Welbaum (JSerra, Sr.); P Nick Adams (JSerra, Sr.)

Second Team Offense – WR Chris Nicholls (Servite, Jr.); OL Riley Whyte (Servite, Jr.); OL Nico Espinoza (Servite, Jr.); OL Chris Ward (Mater Dei, Jr.); WR Victor Blackwell (Mater Dei, So.); WR Derek Campbell (Mater Dei, Jr.); OL Sean McEvilly (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); OL Aaron Prindle (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); QB Bobby Wheatley (Orange Lutheran, Jr.); RB Austin Mahr (St. John Bosco, Jr.); OL Andrew Weidel (St. John Bosco, Jr.); QB Logan Sweet (Santa Margarita, Sr.); WR Gavin Escobar (Santa Margarita, Sr.); LB Justin Butler (JSerra, Sr.); DB Otto Behrle (JSerra, Jr.)

Second Team Defense – DB Jacob Slemmer (Servite, Jr.); DL Josh Gaston (Servite, Sr.); LB Dontale Ferguson (Servite, Sr.); DL Nick Losoya (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Stefano Pecci (Mater Dei, Sr.); DB Dylan Price (Mater Dei, Sr.); LB Wingate Wong (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Davonte Anderson (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Gabe Lemon (Orange Lutheran, Sr.); DB Joie Dunyon (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Steve Garcia (St. John Bosco, Sr.); DL Justin Bennett (Santa Margarita, Sr.); DL Andrew Spangenberg (Santa Margarita, Jr.); DB Robert Brown (JSerra, Jr.); OL Hayden Conwell (JSerra, So.)

RELATED:


 
Ads by Google


ADVERTISEMENT 
Ads by Google
ADVERTISEMENT 

WELCOME TO THE OCVARSITY BLOG

The OCVarsity.com blog is the source for breaking news about Orange County prep sports. Don't forget to check out the main OCVarsity site for more news, photos and videos.
  • Search this blog