Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

Sunset League

LOS ALAMITOS 96, EDISON 76

Nonleague

UNIVERSITY 88, SANTA MARGARITA 82

ALISO NIGUEL 119, SAN JUAN HILLS 51

DANA HILLS 105, LAGUNA HILLS 54

TRABUCO HILLS 118, CAPISTRANO VALLEY 52

SERVITE 122, CALVARY CHAPEL 26, SEGERSTROM 20

Individual results

200-yard medley relay (1:47.99) – Uni 1:37.42; SM 1:39.11; DH 1:40.50; LaHi 1:42.70; TH 1:43.66;

200 free (1:48.50) – Kao (DH) 1:40.78; Matt Hales (LaHi) 1:42.70; Tu (SM) 1:44.12; Horvath (Uni) 1:44.83; Koustik (CC) 1:46.08; Dewing (CV) 1:46.51; Ascencio (CV) 1:46.93;  

200 IM (2:02.90) – Ding (YL) 1:55.39; Pellini (DH) 1:56.44; Odgers (SM) 1:58.13; Trujillo (LaHi) 2:02.36;  

50 free (23.20) – Koustik (CC) 21.67s; Lee (Uni) 22.16; Ward (DH) 22.49; M. Hales (LaHi) 22.56r; B. Petersen (SM) 22.70; Cole (DH) 22.95r; Cantin (TH) 23.03; Kolarov (LaHi) 23.05; Casey (AN) 23.09;  

100 fly (55.90) – Pang (AN) 50.84; Lee (Uni) 51.52; Slusiewicz (AN) 51.63; McLaughlin (DH) 51.85; Pellini (DH) 53.10; Bernhardt (LaHi) 55.52; Hunt (LaHi) 55.79;  

100 free (49.90) – Knoell (Uni) 46.22; Rossman (SM) 47.67; Matt Hales (LaHi) 47.75; Smith (DH) 48.24; Dewing (CV) 48.48; Koustik (CC) 48.84r; Smith (AN) 49.54;

500 free (4:55.70) – Brune (SM) 4:37.53; Kao (DH) 4:39.66;  Ascencio (TH) 4:51.01;

200 free relay (1:35.99) – SM 1:29.17; DH 1:31.00; TH 1:31.11; LaHi 1:31.87;

100 back (57.90) – Knoell (SM) 51.38; Smith (DH) 55.29; Trujillo (LaHi) 56.55; Vu (TH) 57.00;

100 breast (1:03.90) – Qu (SM) 59.19; Koustik (CC) 59.69; Yong (Uni) 59.77; Slusiewicz (AN) 1:00.09; McKendry (AN) 1:02.72; Trichery (AN) 1:03.32;

400 free relay (3:29.90) –Uni 3:10.56; SM 3:11.80; DH 3:19.22; LaHi 3:21.49; CV 3:25.87;

 

GIRLS SWIMMING

Sunset League

LOS ALAMITOS 94, EDISON 75

Nonleague

SANTA MARGARITA 135, UNIVERSITY 34

ALISO NIGUEL 106, SAN JUAN HILLS 60

CAPISTRANO VALLEY 91, TRABUCO HILLS 79

DANA HILLS 98, LAGUNA HILLS 72

200-yard medley relay (1:59.50) – SM 1:48.59; LosAl 1:52.42; DH 1:56.94; CV 1:57.11;

200 free (2:00.10) – E. Ristic (SM) 1:50.29; Delgado (SM) 1:52.43; Rouse (LosAl) 1:55.23; Johnson (TH) 1:57.43;

200 IM (2:16.20) – Odgers (SM) 2:05.23; Patino (SM) 2:13.05; Moore (LosAl) 2:14.62; Bernhardt (LaHi) 2:15.67;

50 free (26.10) – Shelton (SM) 23.46; Rouse (LosAl) 24.39; Griffin (LosAl) 24.98; Wiese (DH) 25.18; Burce (TH) 25.71;

100 fly (1:01.70) – Delgado (SM) 56.62; M. Ristic (SM) 58.48; Felix (CV) 58.79; Weber (LosAl) 58.73; Jang (Uni) 59.92; Forker (DH) 1:00.92;

100 free (56.90) – Shelton (SM) 51.02; Gilbert (LosAl) 53.38; Johnson (TH) 54.51; Felix (CV) 54.57; Davidson (YL) 54.45; Lloyd (LaHi) 56.79;

500 free (5:20.10) – El Ristic (SM) 4:59.62; Mendez (Los Al) 5:12.13; Wilkens (CV) 5:18.05;

200 free relay (1:46.90) – SM 1:37.40; LosAl 1:40.00; Uni 1:44.14; TH 1:44.55; DH 1:45.66;   

100 back (1:03.20) – Weber (LosAl) 59.35; M. Ristic (SM) 1:00.14;  

100 breast (1:11.80) – Odgers (SM) 1:04.34; Deleske (Edi) 1:07.09; Bernhardt (LaHi) 1:08.09; Poor (LosAl) 1:09.49; Caruso (SM) 1:09.86; Wiese (DH) 1:09.99; Forker (DH) 1:09.99; Plamondon (CV) 1:11.21;

400 free relay (3:56.80) – SM 3:34.84; LosAl 3:36.35; CV 3:49.28; LaHi 3:53.07;  

 


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed