Search:

Swim: Trinity League finals results

May 04th, 2013, 12:23 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO, ocvarsity.com

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 1

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 2:04.68 2:00.88 40

1) Li, May 10 2) Morris, Elizabeth M 9 3) Johnston, Hannah M 9 4) Goh, Fiona Y 9

2 Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:22.86 2:16.34 34

1) Major, Paris 09 2) Hourigan, Bridget 09 3) Herbold, Justine 09 4) Meyer, Bailey 10

3 Mater Dei High School A 2:28.00 2:21.11 32

1) Smith, Amber 9 2) Ton, Therese 10 3) Brown, Natalie 9 4) Eggers, Melissa 9

4 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 2:25.00 2:32.81 30

1) Ratliff, Paige 10 2) Keeley, Emma 10 3) Evans, Arianna 09 4) Sanchez, Julia 09

5 Rosary High School-CA A 2:55.18 2:33.26 28

1) Bracken, Erin SO 2) Bigley, Jaclyn SO 3) Dixon, Claire SO 4) Weaver, Emily SO

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 2:10.15 2:13.04 18

1) Shalhoup, Dinara 10 2) Kaspers, Elizabeth 9 3) Schuler, Paige 10 4) Takei, Anna R 10

10 Lutheran High School of Orange B 2:37.00 2:28.17 14

1) Root, Emma 09 2) Hernandez, Leslie 09 3) Hernandez, Jessie 10 4) Partridge, Mackenzie 10

11 Mater Dei High School B 2:40.00 2:36.49 12

1) Materazzo, Natalia 9 2) Bagnol, Emily 10 3) Nordheim, Claudia 9 4) Galvan, Lauren 9

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:58.50 1:52.80 40

1) Clark, Austin 9 2) Radovic, Dylan 10 3) Pahl, Andrew 10 4) Aguirre, Brandon 9

2 Servite High School-CA A 2:01.79 1:59.51 34

1) DuPlantier, Gabriel 9 2) Lapkin, Will 9 3) Higuera, Daniel 10 4) Roberts, Jacob 9

3 Mater Dei High School A 2:07.20 2:01.09 32

1) Duncan, Sean 9 2) Nguyen, Andrew 9 3) Delaney, Jeff 10 4) Davidson, Sven 10

4 St. John Bosco-CA A 2:06.01 2:05.63 30

1) De Paula, Joshua 9 2) Brueggeman, Mark 10 3) Wong, Timothy 9 4) Sigala, Matthew 9

5 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 2:06.00 2:11.29 28

1) Elsanadi, Michael 10 2) Brady, James 10 3) Prendiville, Connor 10 4) Music, Sam 09

--- Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:33.00 DQ

1) Beil, Evan 09 2) Ornelas, Jaycob 09 3) Lopshire, Niles 09 4) Bureau, Jakob 09

B - Final

9 Servite High School-CA B 2:09.31 2:08.09 18

1) Dilluvio, Michael 9 2) LaBonte, John 10 3) Martinez, Andreas 10 4) Ganahl, JP 10

10 Mater Dei High School B 2:17.00 2:10.06 14

1) Hernandez, Roland 9 2) May, Nicolas 9 3) Talleur, Connor 10

11 St. John Bosco-CA B 2:42.00 2:31.44 12

1) Franco, Josh 9 2) Castaneda, Diego 9 3) Zamarripa, Vincent 9

--- Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 2:02.20 DQ

1) Carpenter, Patrick 9 2) Wulf, Austin 10 3) Good, Jacob 9 4) Jung, Kalani 9

--- Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 2:19.00 DQ

1) Payne, William 09 2) Macfee, William 09 3) Puga, Emilio 09 4) Zabihi, Armaan 09

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 2:14.70 2:02.79 40

1) Niemi, Sarah M 9 2) Czaja, Lauren C 10 3) Lee, Jordan M 10 4) Li, Sharon 10

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 2

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Mater Dei High School A 2:09.00 2:07.26 34

1) Hartigan, Emma E 9 2) Shoaff, Lindsay 10 3) Patton, Jamie 11 4) McIntosh, Jordyn 10

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:10.41 2:22.41 32

1) Nuremberg, Lucy 12 2) Johnson, Carly 12 3) Griffin, Angela 11 4) DeBorja, Clarise 12

4 Rosary High School-CA A 2:24.22 2:24.85 30

1) Ponzio, Maddy SR 2) Macpherson, Katie FR 3) Jensen, Marissa SO 4) Scallon, Beth SR

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 2:20.50 2:12.90 18

1) Villarreal, Jackie 12 2) Kosmala, Mikayla 11 3) Jankovich, Tori A 12 4) Jones, Emily 12

10 Mater Dei High School B 2:15.00 2:14.37 14

1) Strachan, Megan K 11 2) McCutcheon, Victoria 9 3) Valdovinos, Kimberly 9 4) Bautista, Victoria L 9

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Mater Dei High School A 1:50.00 1:46.75 40

1) Callender, Donald L 12 2) Seybold, Bennie 9 3) Hamilton, Reed 11 4) Secrist, Ford 9

2 Servite High School-CA A 1:57.97 1:58.89 34

1) Wisnieski, Joseph 11 2) LoBue, Russell 11 3) Kriege, Matthew 12 4) Armen, Andrew 10

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:21.32 2:18.87 32

1) Wells, Brennan 11 2) Dohi, Dylan 11 3) Payne, Chris 12 4) Widley, Parker 12

4 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 2:18.00 2:19.23 30

1) Woodbridge, Luke 11 2) Hustrulid, Tristan 11 3) Iseley, Anthony 11 4) Prendiville, Michael 11

--- Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:52.80 DQ

1) Bao, David 9 2) Lupin, Spencer 10 3) Carignan, Nick 11 4) Wright, Logan 11

B - Final

9 Mater Dei High School B 1:55.00 1:50.29 18

1) Wyatt, Luke 9 2) Kraiss, Kale 11 3) Saduddin, Jacob 11 4) Thomas, Drew 11

10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:58.70 1:52.78 14

1) Bobruk, Jack 11 2) Balce, Mitchell 11 3) Lombardi, Doug 12 4) Hansen, Greg 11

11 Servite High School-CA B 2:09.38 2:04.52 12

1) Loya, Jonathon 11 2) Illarini-Cimadomo, Michele 11 3) Kriege, Michael 11 4) Gonzalez, Roman 12

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 1:47.45 1:45.00 40

1) Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 10 2) Thuen, Karli A 10 3) McLaughlin, Katie A 10 4) Millard, Rebecca A 12

2 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:47.71 1:46.86 34

1) Shoults, Jax D 11 2) Gibson, Emily E 11 3) Remick, Raquel E 11 4) Devitt, Lizzie M 11

3 Mater Dei High School A 1:55.00 1:48.44 32

1) Light, Aislinn J 9 2) Hanson, Courtney M 9 3) Kampfer, Brittany M 9 4) Vargem, Jiana M 12

4 Lutheran High School of Orange A 1:57.59 1:55.81 30

1) Himler, Madison 09 2) Regan, Chandler J 11 3) Brinker, Katie R 12 4) Golden, Hailey K 12

5 Rosary High School-CA A 2:05.20 2:10.24 28

1) Jessome, Meagen SR 2) Prieto, Hannah SO 3) Tice, Emma SR 4) Johnson, Maddy SR

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:54.50 1:54.28 18

1) Nishimi, Allie E 11 2) Boggess, Emily B 9 3) Roby, Megan C 11 4) Goonan, Peggy M 10

10 Mater Dei High School B 2:05.00 2:00.91 14

1) Light, Audrey J 11 2) Bartlett, Emme T 9 3) Blubaugh, Sydney 11 4) Cuozzo, Marylynn 9

11 Lutheran High School of Orange B 2:08.77 2:02.48 12

1) Lee, Lauren M 09 2) Regan, Chloe C 09 3) Swardstrom, Ally G 09 4) Alexander, Portia 10

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 3

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

B - Final ... (Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

12 Rosary High School-CA B 2:15.44 2:20.42 10

1) McColl, Monique SR 2) Fiorentino, Jacquie FR 3) Kim, Savanna M SO 4) Cross, Gianna M FR

13 Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 2:05.00 2:22.70 8

1) Bacino, Fran 11 2) Palsgaard, Peggy 11 3) Lowell, Emily 11 4) Delain, Clara 12

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Mater Dei High School A 1:44.00 1:36.43 40

1) Acevedo, Mason F 12 2) Walters, Jon 12 3) Walters, James 11 4) Payne, Matthew 10

2 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:39.34 1:37.37 34

1) Walsh, Max R 12 2) Cerda Barmejo, Arturo 10 3) Shoults, Grant M 9 4) Riggins, Stephen 12

3 Servite High School-CA A 1:45.47 1:43.21 32

1) Dang, Minh Q 11 2) Malin, Ethan S 9 3) Graves, Joshua J 10 4) Harding, Patrick 12

4 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 1:47.00 1:47.73 30

1) Arbogast, Garrett H 10 2) Campbell, Adam 10 3) Giovinazzo, Will A 11 4) Lopes, Daniel 12

5 St. John Bosco-CA A 1:46.75 1:50.92 28

1) Diaz, Dionisio 10 2) McDermott, Matthew P 9 3) Molthen, Wedge 12 4) Lochtenberg, Roy 11

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:41.50 1:40.39 18

1) Reed, Axel G 11 2) Kaltenbach, Troy 11 3) Taber, Chris T 11 4) Morand, Luke A 12

10 Mater Dei High School B 1:46.00 1:44.52 14

1) Adams, Josh K 10 2) Wang, Justin K 10 3) Saliba, Brandon S 12 4) Silvers, Nicholas 10

11 St. John Bosco-CA B 2:03.00 2:06.31 12

1) Musso, Jack 11 2) Madura, Theo 10 3) Aguero, Elan 10 4) McAdam, Ryan 9

--- Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 1:56.00 DQ

1) Elsanadi, Jacob 12 2) Dolan, Cooper 09 3) Prendiville, Garrett 10 4) Nassar, Evan 09

Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Goh, Fiona Y 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:06.14 2:06.73 20

2 Kaspers, Elizabeth 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:17.46 2:13.24 17

3 Gerrity, Maeve 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:22.45 2:19.40 16

4 Shalhoup, Dinara 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:25.87 2:24.98 15

5 Fuller, Kappy 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:27.44 2:25.82 14

6 Eggers, Melissa 9 Mater Dei High School 2:27.33 2:28.92 13

7 Saduddin, Amy 9 Mater Dei High School 2:35.33 2:32.99 12

8 Evans, Arianna 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:35.35 2:33.28 11

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 McClafferty, Liam 9 Servite High School-CA 1:57.18 1:53.75 20

2 Sherratt, Alejandro 9 Servite High School-CA 1:58.11 1:55.66 17

3 Radovic, Dylan 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:00.23 1:56.79 16

4 Nathan, Alex 9 Servite High School-CA 1:56.80 1:56.82 15

5 Aguirre, Brandon 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:01.79 2:01.63 14

6 Petrie, Langley 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:01.63 2:02.42 13

7 Ganahl, JP 10 Servite High School-CA 2:13.11 2:12.13 12

8 Spangler, Josh 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:13.31 2:14.64 11

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 4

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Baumgardner, Kelli 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:00.24 1:57.71 20

2 Pfeiffer, Sage 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:08.30 2:05.25 17

3 Kosmala, Mikayla 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:09.02 2:09.71 16

4 Blair, Olivia 10 Mater Dei High School 2:16.92 2:14.82 15

5 Salvini, Mia 9 Mater Dei High School 2:16.07 2:18.36 14

6 Valdovinos, Kimberly 9 Mater Dei High School 2:25.15 2:21.15 13

7 Dillon, Emily 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:25.52 2:28.44 12

8 Macpherson, Katie FR Rosary High School-CA 2:25.22 2:29.37 11

Event 10 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Engelbrecht, Austin 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:54.87 1:54.28 20

2 Yacoubian, Gregor 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:54.92 1:54.82 17

3 LeVecke, Neil 11 Mater Dei High School 1:56.07 1:55.64 16

4 O'Brien, Jeff 11 Mater Dei High School 1:57.60 1:57.37 15

5 Louchart, Matt 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:01.23 2:01.57 14

6 Taschner, John 9 Mater Dei High School 2:06.39 2:06.31 13

7 McLeer, Thomas 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:07.80 2:07.81 12

8 LoBue, Russell 11 Servite High School-CA 2:10.25 2:09.75 11

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 McLaughlin, Katie A 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:48.97 1:48.27 20

2 Kampfer, Brittany M 9 Mater Dei High School 1:53.79 1:52.39 17

3 Kahn, Brittany N 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:56.72 1:53.71 16

4 Fecarotta, Kristi M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:57.34 1:56.82 15

5 McShane, Maureen W 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:58.64 1:57.82 14

6 McShane, Abigael P 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:59.95 1:59.54 13

7 Daboub, Brianna 11 Mater Dei High School 2:03.13 1:59.59 12

8 Goonan, Peggy M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:00.03 2:00.16 11

B - Final

9 Jarvis, Courtney 11 Mater Dei High School 2:13.88 2:06.42 9

10 Swardstrom, Ally G 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 2:08.13 2:06.57 7

11 Himler, Madison 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 2:11.77 2:09.24 6

12 Goldbach, Stefanie 11 Mater Dei High School 2:12.31 2:13.07 5

13 Skelly, Emma 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 2:12.95 2:17.93 4

14 Bacino, Fran 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:39.67 2:38.19 3

15 Kenefick, Julia 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:57.03 2:59.18 2

--- Fiorentino, Jacquie FR Rosary High School-CA 2:19.27 DQ

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Shoults, Grant M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:45.22 1:40.99 20

2 Marcin, Stephen T 10 Servite High School-CA 1:44.19 1:42.32 17

3 Kaskawal, Jerad N 11 Servite High School-CA 1:44.77 1:43.45 16

4 Carroll, Spencer 10 Mater Dei High School 1:47.71 1:45.75 15

5 Arcemont, Michael J 11 Mater Dei High School 1:48.40 1:46.73 14

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 5

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

6 Urueta, Omar J 12 St. John Bosco-CA 1:47.36 1:48.55 13

7 Reese, Scott S 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:49.09 1:49.56 12

8 Magazine, Aaron M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:50.59 1:51.70 11

B - Final

9 Lucero, Jack S 9 Mater Dei High School 1:51.14 1:50.14 9

10 Baumgardner, Jeff 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:52.17 1:51.57 7

11 Molthen, Wedge 12 St. John Bosco-CA 1:54.96 1:51.60 6

12 Inoue, Kent 11 Mater Dei High School 1:55.47 1:54.86 5

13 Mudd, Noah W 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:56.76 1:55.57 4

14 Kraus, AJ J 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:02.88 2:06.71 3

15 Ramsey, Zachary 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:09.95 2:07.20 2

16 Prendiville, Garrett 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:13.32 2:10.54 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard IM Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Li, May 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:08.35 1:07.96 20

2 Major, Paris 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:11.26 1:10.53 17

3 Schuler, Paige 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:10.67 1:12.16 16

4 Takei, Anna R 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:14.91 1:12.91 15

5 Johnston, Hannah M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:14.61 1:13.10 14

6 Cimo, Olivia 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:14.90 1:14.88 13

7 Smith, Amber 9 Mater Dei High School 1:17.00 1:17.37 12

8 Hourigan, Bridget 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:18.04 1:18.58 11

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard IM Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Slobodien, Sam 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:03.85 1:02.90 20

2 Wulf, Austin 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:06.69 1:06.69 17

3 Good, Jacob 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:07.72 1:07.07 16

4 Carino, Joseph 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:10.97 1:10.06 15

5 Ganahl, JP 10 Servite High School-CA 1:10.63 1:10.25 14

6 Higuera, Daniel 10 Servite High School-CA 1:11.86 1:11.58 13

7 Martinez, Andreas 10 Servite High School-CA 1:11.86 1:13.19 12

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Beeler, Riley S 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:19.96 2:16.04 20

2 Lee, Jordan M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:24.53 2:19.49 17

3 Czaja, Lauren C 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:28.79 2:27.11 16

4 Strachan, Megan K 11 Mater Dei High School 2:36.11 2:34.51 15

5 McCutcheon, Victoria 9 Mater Dei High School 2:36.23 2:37.93 14

6 Roche, Julie 11 Mater Dei High School 2:48.60 2:40.55 13

7 Morales, Sarhely 10 Mater Dei High School 2:44.49 2:43.76 12

--- Villarreal, Jackie 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:42.69 DQ

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Lupin, Spencer 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:11.65 2:08.01 20

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 6

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 16 Boys 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

2 Seo, Daniel 11 Mater Dei High School 2:19.40 2:11.76 17

3 Seybold, Bennie 9 Mater Dei High School 2:13.89 2:14.12 16

4 Carignan, Nick 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:13.98 2:14.44 15

5 Wyatt, Luke 9 Mater Dei High School 2:22.86 2:22.49 14

6 Bobruk, Jack 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:23.98 2:25.52 13

7 Finney, Ryan 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:28.88 2:26.11 12

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Devitt, Lizzie M 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:07.47 2:02.69 20

2 Thuen, Karli A 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:06.32 2:03.96 17

3 Vargem, Jiana M 12 Mater Dei High School 2:09.13 2:04.87 16

4 Hanson, Courtney M 9 Mater Dei High School 2:13.11 2:07.23 15

5 Kearns, Isabella JR Rosary High School-CA 2:09.25 2:07.65 14

6 Wan, Haley 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:13.13 2:10.59 13

7 Boggess, Emily B 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:15.27 2:12.87 12

8 Johnstone, Audrey 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:14.59 2:12.95 11

B - Final

9 Regan, Chloe C 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 2:21.97 2:15.92 9

10 Bartlett, Emme T 9 Mater Dei High School 2:27.00 2:23.91 7

11 Thellman, Audrey N 11 Mater Dei High School 2:28.96 2:25.97 6

12 Kempf, Haley R 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:40.89 2:43.44 5

13 Lowell, Emily 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:58.10 2:48.46 4

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Payne, Dylan C 12 Mater Dei High School 1:53.60 1:53.85 20

2 Graves, Joshua J 10 Servite High School-CA 1:59.69 1:57.79 17

3 Walters, Jon 12 Mater Dei High School 2:03.64 1:58.83 16

4 Cerda Barmejo, Arturo 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:02.05 2:02.09 15

5 Betz, James H 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:02.07 2:02.16 14

6 Romanenko, Sasha A 11 Servite High School-CA 2:05.07 2:03.78 13

7 Kaltenbach, Chandler 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:04.63 2:03.94 12

8 Romanenko, Misha A 10 Servite High School-CA 2:04.39 2:05.16 11

B - Final

9 Early, Patrick 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 2:10.00 2:02.86 9

10 Wang, Justin K 10 Mater Dei High School 2:06.77 2:03.88 7

11 Weber, Max S 10 Servite High School-CA 2:08.13 2:06.33 6

12 Fields, Tyler 10 Mater Dei High School 2:06.37 2:06.73 5

13 Campbell, Adam 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:16.95 2:18.13 4

14 Nassar, Evan 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 2:22.84 2:20.84 3

15 Aguero, Elan 10 St. John Bosco-CA 2:27.85 2:29.58 2

16 Kenny, Kevin 11 Lutheran High School of Orange 2:30.02 2:32.12 1

Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Goddard, Nisha S 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 27.76 27.49 20

2 Hines, Alexa R 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 27.67 27.50 17

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 7

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

3 Roger, Briana 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 27.94 28.02 16

4 Fuller, Kappy 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 29.09 28.84 15

5 Morris, Elizabeth M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 28.54 29.16 14

6 Underwood, Ashlyn 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 30.04 29.52 13

7 Meyer, Bailey 10 Lutheran High School of Orange 29.76 29.71 12

8 Buenrostro, Naomi 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 29.78 29.75 11

Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Garcia, Jack 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 24.78 23.94 20

2 Davidson, Sven 10 Mater Dei High School 24.97 24.13 17

3 Desmond, Tony 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 25.04 24.17 16

4 Kraus, Ben 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 25.44 24.49 15

5 Giacobbe, Bruno 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 24.74 24.87 14

6 Pahl, Andrew 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 25.70 25.67 13

7 Lopshire, Niles 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 26.00 25.71 12

8 Sigala, Matthew 9 St. John Bosco-CA 26.00 26.07 11

Event 21 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Baia, Sophia R 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 26.49 25.49 20

2 McIntosh, Jordyn 10 Mater Dei High School 27.61 27.31 17

3 Li, Sharon 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 27.92 27.69 16

4 Politiski, Anna 11 Mater Dei High School 28.37 27.88 15

5 Avalos, Kacey 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 28.55 28.02 14

6 Stewart, Ranah 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 28.38 28.31 13

7 Pedicini, Taylor C 10 Mater Dei High School 28.82 29.22 12

8 Ponzio, Maddy SR Rosary High School-CA 29.61 29.48 11

Event 22 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Wright, Logan 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 23.35 23.08 20

2 Secrist, Ford 9 Mater Dei High School 24.24 23.14 17

3 Hamilton, Reed 11 Mater Dei High School 23.72 23.36 16

4 Thomas, Drew 11 Mater Dei High School 23.82 23.57 15

5 Foley, Shane 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 24.78 24.07 14

6 Hansen, Greg 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 24.61 24.38 13

7 Ramirez, Stephen 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 25.31 25.05 12

8 Armen, Andrew 10 Servite High School-CA 25.30 25.14 11

Event 23 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 23.87 22.91 20

2 Millard, Rebecca A 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 24.73 23.98 17

3 Remick, Raquel E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 24.58 24.37 16

4 Golden, Hailey K 12 Lutheran High School of Orange 25.20 24.99 15

5 Tedjasukmana, Natalie 11 Mater Dei High School 25.74 25.27 14

6 Roby, Megan C 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 25.43 25.44 13

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 8

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 23 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

7 Shoults, Jax D 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 25.72 25.70 12

8 Alexander, Portia 10 Lutheran High School of Orange 26.95 26.63 11

B - Final

9 Constandse, Kayla 9 Mater Dei High School 26.95 26.53 9

10 Rees, Shaya M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 26.99 26.55 7

11 Floreani, Ellise JR Rosary High School-CA 27.04 26.83 6

12 Rapp, Hannah 10 Mater Dei High School 27.25 27.15 5

*13 Louwers, Lizzie JR Rosary High School-CA 28.11 27.35 3 .50

*13 Cuozzo, Marylynn 9 Mater Dei High School 27.92 27.35 3 .50

15 Joyner, Jessie 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 27.44 27.47 2

16 Lee, Lauren M 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 28.08 27.75 1

Event 24 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Walters, James 11 Mater Dei High School 21.81 21.33 20

2 Payne, Matthew 10 Mater Dei High School 22.25 21.49 17

3 Brown, Doug 10 St. John Bosco-CA 21.75 21.62 16

4 Morizono, Marc A 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 22.60 22.09 15

5 Lopes, Daniel 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 22.66 22.30 14

6 Riggins, Stephen 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 22.77 22.42 13

7 Lee, JB 11 Servite High School-CA 22.76 22.60 12

8 Harding, Patrick 12 Servite High School-CA 23.05 23.05 11

B - Final

9 Lochtenberg, Roy 11 St. John Bosco-CA 23.37 22.62 9

10 Smith, Riley 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 23.14 22.98 7

11 Silvers, Nicholas 10 Mater Dei High School 23.50 23.03 6

12 Redoutey, John 10 Mater Dei High School 23.06 23.11 5

13 Giovinazzo, Will A 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 23.21 23.16 4

14 Morand, Luke A 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 23.21 23.30 3

15 Wilkins, Cameron 12 Lutheran High School of Orange 23.77 23.66 2

16 Alexander, Joey 11 Lutheran High School of Orange 23.68 23.70 1

Event 25 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Johnston, Hannah M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 31.49 30.59 20

2 Schuler, Paige 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 32.16 30.84 17

3 Cimo, Olivia 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 33.12 32.10 16

4 Kwak, Emily 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 33.60 32.66 15

5 Brown, Natalie 9 Mater Dei High School 34.23 33.54 14

6 Fullman, Jocelyn C 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 35.37 35.04 13

7 Dixon, Claire SO Rosary High School-CA 34.84 35.14 12

8 Herbold, Justine 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 33.80 35.71 11

Event 26 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 McClafferty, Liam 9 Servite High School-CA 27.29 26.41 20

2 Clark, Austin 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 27.46 26.51 17

3 Sherratt, Alejandro 9 Servite High School-CA 28.71 27.81 16

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 9

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 26 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Frosh Soph)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

4 Pahl, Andrew 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 28.16 28.46 15

5 Petrie, Langley 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 28.67 28.84 14

6 Martinez, Andreas 10 Servite High School-CA 30.06 30.78 13

--- Delaney, Jeff 10 Mater Dei High School 31.65 DQ

Event 27 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Niemi, Sarah M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.82 1:01.73 20

2 Beeler, Riley S 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:05.06 1:02.16 17

3 Patton, Jamie 11 Mater Dei High School 1:11.85 1:08.84 16

4 Li, Sharon 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:12.51 1:10.21 15

5 Valdovinos, Kimberly 9 Mater Dei High School 1:11.98 1:10.42 14

6 Bautista, Victoria L 9 Mater Dei High School 1:19.66 1:14.65 13

7 Matthews, Kayla 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:18.23 1:16.80 12

8 Morales, Sarhely 10 Mater Dei High School 1:12.80 1:17.68 11

Event 28 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Bao, David 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 58.87 57.07 20

2 Carignan, Nick 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 57.35 57.97 17

3 Saduddin, Jacob 11 Mater Dei High School 1:00.79 1:00.94 16

4 Lombardi, Doug 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.25 1:01.22 15

5 Kriege, Matthew 12 Servite High School-CA 1:04.10 1:01.46 14

6 Manoogian, Ryan 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:04.03 1:02.84 13

7 Thomas, Drew 11 Mater Dei High School 1:02.89 1:03.45 12

Event 29 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 McLaughlin, Katie A 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 54.53 53.27 20

2 Remick, Raquel E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 57.07 57.02 17

3 Johnstone, Audrey 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 59.05 59.87 16

4 Roby, Megan C 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:00.68 1:00.30 15

5 Light, Audrey J 11 Mater Dei High School 1:02.63 1:00.32 14

6 Tedjasukmana, Natalie 11 Mater Dei High School 1:04.16 1:01.44 13

7 Gibson, Emily E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:05.39 1:04.60 12

8 Swardstrom, Ally G 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:05.37 1:05.22 11

B - Final

9 Himler, Madison 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:07.19 1:04.62 9

10 Brinker, Katie R 12 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:06.54 1:07.36 7

11 Blubaugh, Sydney 11 Mater Dei High School 1:08.99 1:08.47 6

12 Tice, Emma SR Rosary High School-CA 1:11.53 1:08.95 5

13 Kim, Savanna M SO Rosary High School-CA 1:10.71 1:10.72 4

14 Hartigan, Gemma 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:10.53 1:11.73 3

15 Delain, Clara 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:26.43 1:20.64 2

Event 30 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Walters, James 11 Mater Dei High School 51.62 50.70 20

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 10

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 30 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

2 Taber, Chris T 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 52.49 51.29 17

3 Acevedo, Mason F 12 Mater Dei High School 53.22 52.94 16

4 Reed, Axel G 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 54.58 53.48 15

5 Malin, Ethan S 9 Servite High School-CA 54.66 53.50 14

6 Morizono, Marc A 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 53.78 53.71 13

7 Weber, Max S 10 Servite High School-CA 54.45 53.76 12

8 Giovinazzo, Will A 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 54.04 54.27 11

B - Final

9 Vento, Giancarlo E 11 St. John Bosco-CA 56.35 53.93 9

10 Dang, Minh Q 11 Servite High School-CA 55.76 54.50 7

11 Betz, James H 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 55.60 55.10 6

12 Saliba, Brandon S 12 Mater Dei High School 55.91 55.49 5

13 Romanenko, Sasha A 11 Servite High School-CA 56.07 56.48 4

14 Arcemont, Matthew 9 Mater Dei High School 57.59 56.98 3

15 Lagsdin, Bryce W 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 57.59 57.36 2

--- Arbogast, Garrett H 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 55.90 DQ

Event 31 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Goh, Fiona Y 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 59.95 59.33 20

2 Hines, Alexa R 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:01.52 1:00.52 17

3 Major, Paris 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:01.86 1:00.73 16

4 Roger, Briana 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:01.79 1:02.22 15

5 Gerrity, Maeve 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:03.32 1:02.76 14

6 Buenrostro, Naomi 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:06.53 1:05.63 13

7 Meyer, Bailey 10 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:07.52 1:05.97 12

8 Gaines, Tera N 10 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:07.50 1:07.13 11

Event 32 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Garcia, Jack 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 55.61 52.38 20

2 Slobodien, Sam 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 56.01 52.56 17

3 Nathan, Alex 9 Servite High School-CA 54.11 52.82 16

4 Desmond, Tony 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 56.78 53.80 15

5 Kraus, Ben 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 56.70 54.40 14

6 Aguirre, Brandon 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 56.11 56.87 13

7 Lopshire, Niles 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 59.14 57.12 12

8 Sigala, Matthew 9 St. John Bosco-CA 58.99 57.86 11

Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Baia, Sophia R 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 57.35 55.99 20

2 Jankovich, Tori A 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:00.75 1:00.53 17

3 McIntosh, Jordyn 10 Mater Dei High School 1:01.52 1:01.06 16

4 Villarreal, Jackie 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.38 1:02.20 15

5 Stewart, Ranah 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:03.31 1:02.99 14

6 Politiski, Anna 11 Mater Dei High School 1:05.68 1:04.18 13

7 Pedicini, Taylor C 10 Mater Dei High School 1:06.22 1:06.19 12

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 11

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

8 Nuremberg, Lucy 12 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:06.22 1:07.53 11

Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Wright, Logan 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 51.95 50.46 20

2 Engelbrecht, Austin 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 53.18 51.85 17

3 Secrist, Ford 9 Mater Dei High School 53.47 52.22 16

4 Hansen, Greg 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 54.16 52.56 15

5 Foley, Shane 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 54.26 53.66 14

6 O'Brien, Jeff 11 Mater Dei High School 54.51 53.74 13

7 Teitscheid, Ben 9 Mater Dei High School 54.29 53.87 12

8 Armen, Andrew 10 Servite High School-CA 58.12 56.01 11

Event 35 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 51.90 50.32 20

2 Millard, Rebecca A 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 54.08 51.67 17

3 Franzen, Sydney E 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 52.96 51.71 16

4 Devitt, Lizzie M 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 52.76 52.25 15

5 Light, Aislinn J 9 Mater Dei High School 53.92 52.74 14

6 Golden, Hailey K 12 Lutheran High School of Orange 54.75 53.59 13

7 Regan, Chandler J 11 Lutheran High School of Orange 56.13 54.14 12

8 Calaiacovo, Taylor L 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 55.44 55.17 11

B - Final

9 Goonan, Peggy M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 56.51 56.11 9

10 Constandse, Kayla 9 Mater Dei High School 1:00.37 58.13 7

11 Floreani, Ellise JR Rosary High School-CA 59.58 58.66 6

12 Alexander, Portia 10 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:00.07 59.15 5

13 Tijerina, Katie SO Rosary High School-CA 1:00.19 59.17 4

14 Goldbach, Stefanie 11 Mater Dei High School 59.73 59.46 3

15 Louwers, Lizzie JR Rosary High School-CA 1:01.50 1:01.30 2

16 Skelly, Emma 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:01.51 1:03.49 1

Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Payne, Matthew 10 Mater Dei High School 48.99 47.55 20

2 Carroll, Spencer 10 Mater Dei High School 49.60 48.13 17

3 Walsh, Max R 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 50.06 48.48 16

4 Brown, Doug 10 St. John Bosco-CA 49.75 48.58 15

5 Lee, JB 11 Servite High School-CA 48.66 48.88 14

6 Lopes, Daniel 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 49.66 49.31 13

7 Reese, Scott S 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 49.99 49.91 12

8 Redoutey, John 10 Mater Dei High School 49.94 49.96 11

B - Final

9 Silvers, Nicholas 10 Mater Dei High School 51.14 49.35 9

10 Smith, Riley 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 50.40 49.69 7

11 Morand, Luke A 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 50.71 50.37 6

12 Sherratt, Jack 11 Servite High School-CA 52.89 50.97 5

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 12

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

B - Final ... (Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

13 Molthen, Wedge 12 St. John Bosco-CA 52.00 51.74 4

14 Swanson, Eric 11 Servite High School-CA 52.93 52.28 3

15 Mudd, Noah W 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 53.12 52.61 2

16 Harding, Patrick 12 Servite High School-CA 52.73 53.29 1

Event 37 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Baumgardner, Kelli 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:17.02 5:14.38 20

2 Pfeiffer, Sage 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:47.72 5:45.04 17

3 Hartigan, Emma E 9 Mater Dei High School 5:54.55 5:52.62 16

4 Blair, Olivia 10 Mater Dei High School 6:07.71 6:01.58 15

5 Shoaff, Lindsay 10 Mater Dei High School 6:06.93 6:02.93 14

6 Barbieri, Jordan 11 Mater Dei High School 6:18.08 6:08.64 13

7 Jennings, Anna Marie 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 6:23.55 6:08.74 12

8 Kenney, Erin 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 6:20.40 6:22.24 11

Event 38 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Hurdle, Clint 9 Mater Dei High School 5:15.21 5:05.40 20

2 Yacoubian, Gregor 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:13.31 5:11.09 17

3 Czaja, Alex T 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:13.69 5:12.18 16

4 Saduddin, Jacob 11 Mater Dei High School 5:27.63 5:28.60 15

5 Teitscheid, Ben 9 Mater Dei High School 5:31.65 5:30.39 14

6 McLeer, Thomas 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:42.94 5:33.70 13

7 Louchart, Matt 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:36.24 5:41.28 12

Event 39 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Kampfer, Brittany M 9 Mater Dei High School 4:59.54 4:51.83 20

2 Franzen, Sydney E 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 4:59.21 4:52.24 17

3 Kahn, Brittany N 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 5:00.85 4:52.55 16

4 Thuen, Karli A 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 5:04.56 5:01.13 15

5 Kearns, Isabella JR Rosary High School-CA 5:10.86 5:02.05 14

6 McShane, Maureen W 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:14.46 5:11.15 13

7 Rees, Shaya M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:16.51 5:12.61 12

8 Jarvis, Courtney 11 Mater Dei High School 5:49.19 5:38.61 11

B - Final

9 Kennedy, Jill E 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 5:54.72 5:43.60 9

10 Thellman, Audrey N 11 Mater Dei High School 6:06.43 6:02.27 7

11 Cross, Gianna M FR Rosary High School-CA 5:55.43 6:11.62 6

12 Palsgaard, Peggy 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 7:05.33 6:54.36 5

Event 40 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Shoults, Grant M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 4:30.17 4:31.41 20

2 Kaskawal, Jerad N 11 Servite High School-CA 4:36.73 4:32.99 17

3 Graves, Joshua J 10 Servite High School-CA 4:37.82 4:35.62 16

4 Marcin, Stephen T 10 Servite High School-CA 4:39.64 4:36.38 15

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 13

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 40 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

5 Taber, Chris T 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 4:46.22 4:45.77 14

6 Yos, Daniel 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 4:49.60 4:45.95 13

7 Magazine, Aaron M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 4:52.52 4:50.41 12

8 Urueta, Omar J 12 St. John Bosco-CA 4:49.87 4:54.08 11

B - Final

9 Arcemont, Michael J 11 Mater Dei High School 4:53.59 4:52.12 9

10 Adams, Josh K 10 Mater Dei High School 4:54.22 4:54.06 7

11 Magazine, Jerod E 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 4:54.62 4:54.75 6

12 Lucero, Jack S 9 Mater Dei High School 4:56.71 4:59.06 5

13 McDermott, Matthew P 9 St. John Bosco-CA 5:08.44 5:04.67 4

14 Inoue, Kent 11 Mater Dei High School 5:13.04 5:11.22 3

15 Kraus, AJ J 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 5:33.79 5:36.71 2

16 Musso, Frank 10 St. John Bosco-CA 5:57.33 5:41.42 1

Event 41 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:50.45 1:49.23 40

1) Hines, Alexa R 9 2) Li, May 10 3) Goddard, Nisha S 9 4) Roger, Briana 10

2 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 2:08.00 1:56.62 34

1) Buenrostro, Naomi 09 2) Underwood, Ashlyn 09 3) Cimo, Olivia 10 4) Fuller, Kappy 10

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:08.77 2:02.93 32

1) Gaines, Tera N 10 2) Hourigan, Bridget 09 3) Herbold, Justine 09 4) Meyer, Bailey 10

4 Rosary High School-CA A 2:22.85 2:12.61 30

1) Bracken, Kathleen SO 2) Harfouche, Maria SO 3) Bigley, Jaclyn SO 4) Gaston, Stephanie FR

--- Mater Dei High School A 2:10.00 DQ

1) Balcarcel, Tiffany 9 2) Doan, Katie 9 3) Materazzo, Natalia 9 4) Saduddin, Amy 9

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:56.10 1:57.37 18

1) Gerrity, Maeve 10 2) Johnston, Hannah M 9 3) Fullman, Jocelyn C 9 4) Morris, Maggie 10

10 Lutheran High School of Orange B 2:14.87 2:13.02 14

1) Kenny, Lauren 09 2) Root, Emma 09 3) Herrera, Chandler 09 4) Chang, Irene 10

11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 2:15.00 2:29.73 12

1) Guy, Justine 10 2) Keeley, Emma 10 3) Robb, Brooke 09 4) Monahan, Kaylie 10

12 Mater Dei High School B 2:30.00 2:35.74 10

1) Bagnol, Emily 10 2) Bird, Kelly 9 3) Truong, Christine 9 4) Brown, Betsy 9

Event 42 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Servite High School-CA A 1:47.97 1:36.33 40

1) McClafferty, Liam 9 2) Lapkin, Will 9 3) Sherratt, Alejandro 9 4) Nathan, Alex 9

2 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:42.50 1:36.35 34

1) Slobodien, Sam 10 2) Giacobbe, Bruno 10 3) Pahl, Andrew 10 4) Garcia, Jack 10

3 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 1:58.00 1:44.59 32

1) Kraus, Ben 10 2) Dajic, Nik 09 3) Catalino, Jerome 09 4) Desmond, Tony 10

4 St. John Bosco-CA A 2:02.32 1:52.36 30

1) Wong, Timothy 9 2) De Paula, Joshua 9 3) Zamarripa, Vincent 9 4) Sigala, Matthew 9

5 Lutheran High School of Orange A 2:11.43 1:59.45 28

1) Bureau, Jakob 09 2) Ornelas, Jaycob 09 3) Deangelo, Augie 10 4) Lopshire, Niles 09

--- Mater Dei High School A 1:44.00 DQ

1) Delaney, Jeff 10 2) Duncan, Sean 9 3) Talleur, Connor 10 4) Davidson, Sven 10

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 14

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

B - Final ... (Event 42 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:50.60 1:45.39 18

1) Petrie, Langley 10 2) Jung, Kalani 9 3) Aguirre, Brandon 9 4) Good, Jacob 9

10 Mater Dei High School B 2:00.00 1:54.31 14

1) Lee, Kevin 10 2) Nguyen, Andrew 9 3) Hernandez, Roland 9 4) May, Nicolas 9

11 Servite High School-CA B 1:52.17 2:00.04 12

1) Roberts, Jacob 9 2) Gonzalez, Juan 9 3) Martinez, Andreas 10 4) Dilluvio, Michael 9

12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 2:05.00 2:06.39 10

1) Zabihi, Armaan 09 2) Puga, Emilio 09 3) Macfee, William 09 4) Payne, William 09

Event 43 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:56.22 1:44.41 40

1) Beeler, Riley S 9 2) Jankovich, Tori A 12 3) Baumgardner, Kelli 11 4) Baia, Sophia R 9

2 Mater Dei High School A 1:50.00 1:53.55 34

1) Roche, Julie 11 2) Blair, Olivia 10 3) Politiski, Anna 11 4) Morales, Sarhely 10

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 1:59.16 1:59.98 32

1) Nuremberg, Lucy 12 2) Griffin, Angela 11 3) Zimpelmann, Claire 11 4) Johnson, Carly 12

4 Rosary High School-CA A 2:02.00 2:01.56 30

1) Luskey, Hannah SO 2) Martinez, Cindy JR 3) Macpherson, Katie FR 4) Tincopa, Natalie JR

B - Final

9 Mater Dei High School B 1:55.00 1:56.16 18

1) Patton, Jamie 11 2) Shoaff, Lindsay 10 3) Bautista, Victoria L 9 4) Pedicini, Taylor C 10

10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 2:00.00 1:58.47 14

1) Pfeiffer, Sage 11 2) Matthews, Kayla 12 3) Biehl, Emily 12 4) Li, Sharon 10

11 Rosary High School-CA B 2:03.00 2:01.77 12

1) Castaneda, Karina SR 2) Jensen, Marissa SO 3) Olona, Olivia JR 4) Ponzio, Maddy SR

Event 44 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Mater Dei High School A 1:35.00 1:32.73 40

1) Hurdle, Clint 9 2) LeVecke, Neil 11 3) Hamilton, Reed 11 4) Secrist, Ford 9

2 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:38.77 1:33.38 34

1) Lupin, Spencer 10 2) Foley, Shane 11 3) Engelbrecht, Austin 12 4) Wright, Logan 11

3 Servite High School-CA A 1:49.17 1:40.43 32

1) Vombaur, Chase 11 2) Wisnieski, Joseph 11 3) Gonzalez, Roman 12 4) Armen, Andrew 10

4 Lutheran High School of Orange A 1:55.11 1:54.44 30

1) Payne, Chris 12 2) Wells, Brennan 11 3) Dohi, Dylan 11 4) Marrujo, Larry 12

B - Final

9 Mater Dei High School B 1:40.00 1:38.01 18

1) Seo, Daniel 11 2) O'Brien, Jeff 11 3) Lavayen, Nick 10 4) Thomas, Drew 11

10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:43.15 1:39.50 14

1) Czaja, Alex T 12 2) Louchart, Matt 12 3) Bobruk, Jack 11 4) Walsh, Eric 11

11 Servite High School-CA B 1:52.87 1:50.75 12

1) Smith, Ryan 12 2) Salvatori, Andrew 12 3) Guererro, Roman 12 4) Hattouni, Dominic 11

Event 45 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:39.45 1:40.31 40

1) Calaiacovo, Taylor L 9 2) Johnstone, Audrey 10 3) Franzen, Sydney E 10 4) Devitt, Lizzie M 11

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 15

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 45 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Mater Dei High School A 1:44.00 1:42.01 34

1) Daboub, Brianna 11 2) Light, Audrey J 11 3) Hanson, Courtney M 9 4) Tedjasukmana, Natalie 11

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 1:40.52 1:42.48 32

1) Regan, Chandler J 11 2) Alexander, Portia 10 3) Brinker, Katie R 12 4) Golden, Hailey K 12

4 Rosary High School-CA A 1:49.90 1:47.54 30

1) Floreani, Ellise JR 2) Louwers, Lizzie JR 3) Tijerina, Katie SO 4) Kearns, Isabella JR

5 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 1:34.50 1:51.34 28

1) Joyner, Jessie 12 2) Hartigan, Gemma 09 3) Kempf, Haley R 09 4) Kahn, Brittany N 10

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:42.50 1:43.78 18

1) Wan, Haley 11 2) McShane, Maureen W 9 3) Fecarotta, Kristi M 9 4) Roby, Megan C 11

10 Mater Dei High School B 1:48.00 1:50.97 14

1) Jarvis, Courtney 11 2) Cuozzo, Marylynn 9 3) Rapp, Hannah 10 4) Constandse, Kayla 9

11 Lutheran High School of Orange B 1:52.99 1:51.83 12

1) Regan, Chloe C 09 2) Lee, Lauren M 09 3) Khajeh, Niki 12 4) Swardstrom, Ally G 09

12 Rosary High School-CA B 1:55.29 1:58.56 10

1) Johnson, Meagen SO 2) Kim, Savanna M SO 3) Tice, Emma SR 4) Johnson, Maddy SR

13 Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 1:54.00 2:14.54 8

1) LaChappele, Gabrielle 11 2) Kenefick, Julia 12 3) Marino, Francesca 12 4) Delain, Clara 12

Event 46 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Mater Dei High School A 1:30.00 1:27.04 40

1) Carroll, Spencer 10 2) Walters, Jon 12 3) Walters, James 11 4) Payne, Dylan C 12

2 St. John Bosco-CA A 1:31.44 1:28.82 34

1) Lochtenberg, Roy 11 2) Vento, Giancarlo E 11 3) Urueta, Omar J 12 4) Brown, Doug 10

3 Servite High School-CA A 1:31.57 1:29.74 32

1) Dang, Minh Q 11 2) Harding, Patrick 12 3) Lee, JB 11 4) Marcin, Stephen T 10

4 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 1:30.81 1:29.80 30

1) Morand, Luke A 12 2) Betz, James H 11 3) Riggins, Stephen 12 4) Morizono, Marc A 9

5 Lutheran High School of Orange A 1:35.78 1:33.86 28

1) Alexander, Joey 11 2) Vo, Daniel 09 3) Wilkins, Cameron 12 4) Yos, Daniel 09

6 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 1:33.11 1:36.90 26

1) Covington, Ryan R 12 2) Dolan, Cooper 09 3) Mudd, Noah W 11 4) Ramsey, Zachary 11

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 1:32.50 1:31.67 18

1) Reed, Axel G 11 2) Early, Patrick 11 3) Reese, Scott S 10 4) Smith, Riley 12

10 Mater Dei High School B 1:33.00 1:32.11 14

1) Arcemont, Matthew 9 2) Inoue, Kent 11 3) Arcemont, Michael J 11 4) Redoutey, John 10

11 Servite High School-CA B 1:34.56 1:33.06 12

1) Malin, Ethan S 9 2) Weber, Max S 10 3) Sherratt, Jack 11 4) Swanson, Eric 11

12 Lutheran High School of Orange B 1:49.11 1:44.36 10

1) English, Brett 09 2) Kenny, Kevin 11 3) Funk, Walter III 10 4) Mash, Joseph 11

13 St. John Bosco-CA B 1:50.00 1:48.27 8

1) Diaz, Dionisio 10 2) Zovak, Ante 12 3) Perera, Delano 11 4) McAdam, Ryan 9

Event 47 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Li, May 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 31.18 30.39 20

2 Goddard, Nisha S 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 31.75 31.34 17

3 Churchill, Madeline 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 36.91 36.14 16

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 16

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 47 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Frosh Soph)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

4 Sanchez, Julia 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 39.13 36.76 15

5 Root, Emma 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 37.67 36.81 14

6 Shalhoup, Dinara 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 35.71 36.90 13

7 Ratliff, Paige 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 38.20 37.51 12

8 Smith, Amber 9 Mater Dei High School 36.67 37.84 11

Event 48 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Clark, Austin 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 29.88 28.96 20

2 Giacobbe, Bruno 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 31.27 31.70 17

3 DuPlantier, Gabriel 9 Servite High School-CA 32.89 31.73 16

4 Dilluvio, Michael 9 Servite High School-CA 33.32 32.26 15

5 De Paula, Joshua 9 St. John Bosco-CA 34.37 33.17 14

6 Jung, Kalani 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 33.22 33.41 13

7 Carpenter, Patrick 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 33.55 33.97 12

8 Dajic, Nik 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 35.43 35.42 11

Event 49 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Niemi, Sarah M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:07.22 1:04.24 20

2 Lee, Jordan M 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:08.08 1:04.57 17

3 Hartigan, Emma E 9 Mater Dei High School 1:09.66 1:09.94 16

4 Patton, Jamie 11 Mater Dei High School 1:13.19 1:10.98 15

5 Jennings, Anna Marie 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:19.10 1:13.73 14

6 Navarro, Rachel 12 Mater Dei High School 1:15.74 1:14.09 13

7 Strachan, Megan K 11 Mater Dei High School 1:14.54 1:14.25 12

8 Kenney, Erin 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:19.99 1:19.17 11

Event 50 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Bao, David 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 59.32 59.75 20

2 Callender, Donald L 12 Mater Dei High School 1:00.56 1:01.80 17

3 Wyatt, Luke 9 Mater Dei High School 1:03.12 1:03.91 16

4 Bobruk, Jack 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:05.70 1:05.64 15

5 Hurdle, Clint 9 Mater Dei High School 1:06.26 1:06.40 14

6 Manoogian, Ryan 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:10.13 1:07.76 13

7 Lombardi, Doug 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:10.68 1:08.15 12

8 Brennan, Matthew 9 Mater Dei High School 1:11.86 1:08.89 11

Event 51 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Light, Aislinn J 9 Mater Dei High School 58.66 57.18 20

2 Shoults, Jax D 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:00.39 58.85 17

3 Light, Audrey J 11 Mater Dei High School 1:03.16 1:01.04 16

4 Fecarotta, Kristi M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.33 1:01.57 15

5 Nishimi, Allie E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:03.99 1:04.57 14

6 McShane, Abigael P 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:05.78 1:05.65 13

7 Cuozzo, Marylynn 9 Mater Dei High School 1:10.52 1:07.54 12

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 17

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 51 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

8 Blubaugh, Sydney 11 Mater Dei High School 1:08.86 1:08.92 11

B - Final

9 Collard, Amber 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:17.60 1:14.20 9

10 Hartigan, Gemma 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:15.94 1:14.81 7

11 Lowell, Emily 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:22.29 1:18.80 6

12 Bacino, Fran 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:24.65 1:21.81 5

13 McColl, Monique SR Rosary High School-CA 1:27.72 1:26.33 4

14 Kenefick, Julia 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:33.62 1:36.11 3

Event 52 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Walsh, Max R 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 55.54 53.14 20

2 Riggins, Stephen 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 55.11 54.71 17

3 Reed, Axel G 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 56.71 55.27 16

4 Yos, Daniel 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 56.37 55.71 15

5 Acevedo, Mason F 12 Mater Dei High School 56.59 57.13 14

6 Magazine, Jerod E 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 57.51 57.50 13

7 Dang, Minh Q 11 Servite High School-CA 58.55 58.06 12

8 Adams, Josh K 10 Mater Dei High School 57.21 58.38 11

B - Final

9 Vento, Giancarlo E 11 St. John Bosco-CA 58.67 56.63 9

10 Arbogast, Garrett H 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 58.69 58.24 7

11 Arcemont, Matthew 9 Mater Dei High School 1:00.29 59.34 6

12 Lagsdin, Bryce W 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:01.60 1:01.52 5

13 Fields, Tyler 10 Mater Dei High School 1:01.22 1:02.00 4

14 Elsanadi, Jacob 12 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:07.73 1:05.32 3

15 Diaz, Dionisio 10 St. John Bosco-CA 1:06.09 1:06.84 2

16 Spencer, Reid N 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:08.58 1:07.78 1

Event 53 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Morris, Elizabeth M 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 33.95 34.40 20

2 Kaspers, Elizabeth 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 37.59 36.64 17

3 Takei, Anna R 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 39.38 37.52 16

4 Teensma, Mayumi SO Rosary High School-CA 41.94 39.67 15

5 Hourigan, Bridget 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 38.67 39.69 14

6 Heisler, Alison 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 40.79 39.71 13

7 Ton, Therese 10 Mater Dei High School 40.92 40.36 12

8 Hernandez, Leslie 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 42.69 42.54 11

Event 54 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Frosh Soph

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Lapkin, Will 9 Servite High School-CA 32.15 30.75 20

2 Radovic, Dylan 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 32.26 31.01 17

3 Wulf, Austin 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 32.74 32.78 16

4 Herdeg, Luke 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 34.19 33.51 15

5 Burge, Austin 9 Servite High School-CA 34.92 34.02 14

6 Brueggeman, Mark 10 St. John Bosco-CA 35.53 34.21 13

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 18

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 54 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Frosh Soph)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

7 Dilluvio, Michael 9 Servite High School-CA 37.56 36.40 12

Event 55 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Kosmala, Mikayla 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:14.56 1:13.40 20

2 Czaja, Lauren C 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:15.35 1:13.74 17

3 Barbieri, Jordan 11 Mater Dei High School 1:23.94 1:21.62 16

4 Roche, Julie 11 Mater Dei High School 1:25.72 1:23.22 15

5 Shoaff, Lindsay 10 Mater Dei High School 1:25.78 1:23.44 14

6 McCutcheon, Victoria 9 Mater Dei High School 1:26.28 1:25.98 13

7 Markus, Roxy 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:27.32 1:27.86 12

8 Tungate, Adeline 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:31.76 1:31.81 11

Event 56 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Lupin, Spencer 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:07.17 1:05.76 20

2 Seybold, Bennie 9 Mater Dei High School 1:09.91 1:07.14 17

3 Kraiss, Kale 11 Mater Dei High School 1:08.30 1:07.36 16

4 LeVecke, Neil 11 Mater Dei High School 1:10.60 1:10.64 15

5 Balce, Mitchell 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:11.65 1:11.75 14

6 Czaja, Alex T 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:11.96 1:12.85 13

7 LoBue, Russell 11 Servite High School-CA 1:14.00 1:14.05 12

8 Ellis, Matt 12 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:14.51 1:15.98 11

Event 57 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Vargem, Jiana M 12 Mater Dei High School 1:06.97 1:03.44 20

2 Hanson, Courtney M 9 Mater Dei High School 1:08.90 1:05.47 17

3 Gibson, Emily E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:06.05 1:05.55 16

4 Wan, Haley 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:07.00 1:06.78 15

5 Regan, Chandler J 11 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:11.28 1:08.68 14

6 Regan, Chloe C 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:12.77 1:09.64 13

7 Boggess, Emily B 9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:10.97 1:10.56 12

8 Bartlett, Emme T 9 Mater Dei High School 1:14.95 1:14.52 11

B - Final

9 Nishimi, Allie E 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:16.37 1:16.17 9

10 Prieto, Hannah SO Rosary High School-CA 1:22.31 1:20.36 7

11 Lee, Lauren M 09 Lutheran High School of Orange 1:26.62 1:20.89 6

12 Kempf, Haley R 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:22.55 1:22.66 5

13 Fiorentino, Jacquie FR Rosary High School-CA 1:23.45 1:22.75 4

14 Cross, Gianna M FR Rosary High School-CA 1:26.10 1:26.94 3

15 Palsgaard, Peggy 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:36.33 1:31.54 2

--- LaChappele, Gabrielle 11 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:36.27 DQ

Event 58 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Payne, Dylan C 12 Mater Dei High School 56.69 56.71 20

2 Walters, Jon 12 Mater Dei High School 59.12 58.08 17

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 19

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 58 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

3 Cerda Barmejo, Arturo 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.61 59.75 16

4 Saliba, Brandon S 12 Mater Dei High School 1:01.34 1:00.40 15

5 Kaltenbach, Troy 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:02.63 1:01.94 14

6 Wang, Justin K 10 Mater Dei High School 1:02.02 1:02.17 13

7 Malin, Ethan S 9 Servite High School-CA 1:02.83 1:02.24 12

8 Baumgardner, Chasen 10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:03.03 1:02.84 11

B - Final

9 McDermott, Matthew P 9 St. John Bosco-CA 1:05.67 1:05.12 9

10 Kaltenbach, Chandler 11 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA 1:06.66 1:05.19 7

11 Romanenko, Misha A 10 Servite High School-CA 1:08.86 1:08.03 6

12 Nguyen, Tam 10 Servite High School-CA 1:10.19 1:08.95 5

13 Dolan, Cooper 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:11.51 1:10.35 4

14 Campbell, Adam 10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:10.28 1:10.50 3

15 Nassar, Evan 09 Jserra Catholic High School-CA 1:12.00 1:11.34 2

16 Madura, Theo 10 St. John Bosco-CA 1:14.60 1:11.70 1

Event 59 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 4:05.00 4:04.52 40

1) Hines, Alexa R 9 2) Goddard, Nisha S 9 3) Roger, Briana 10 4) Goh, Fiona Y 9

2 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 4:35.00 4:24.27 34

1) Buenrostro, Naomi 09 2) Underwood, Ashlyn 09 3) Cimo, Olivia 10 4) Fuller, Kappy 10

3 Lutheran High School of Orange A 4:30.10 4:31.90 32

1) Gaines, Tera N 10 2) Hernandez, Leslie 09 3) Hernandez, Jessie 10 4) Major, Paris 09

4 Mater Dei High School A 4:45.00 4:34.46 30

1) Smith, Amber 9 2) Saduddin, Amy 9 3) Eggers, Melissa 9 4) Brown, Natalie 9

5 Rosary High School-CA A 5:30.38 4:45.50 28

1) Dixon, Claire SO 2) Teensma, Mayumi SO 3) Weaver, Emily SO 4) Gaston, Stephanie FR

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 4:12.50 4:16.15 18

1) Gerrity, Maeve 10 2) Schuler, Paige 10 3) Fullman, Jocelyn C 9 4) Kaspers, Elizabeth 9

10 Jserra Catholic High School-CA B 5:00.00 4:54.17 14

1) Sanchez, Julia 09 2) Ratliff, Paige 10 3) Nolet, Tiffany 10 4) Evans, Arianna 09

11 Lutheran High School of Orange B 4:45.10 5:11.70 12

1) Kenny, Lauren 09 2) Partridge, Mackenzie 10 3) Chang, Irene 10 4) Herrera, Chandler 09

12 Mater Dei High School B 5:00.00 5:37.23 10

1) Bird, Kelly 9 2) Balcarcel, Tiffany 9 3) Ton, Therese 10 4) Galvan, Lauren 9

Event 60 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Servite High School-CA A 3:52.17 3:32.46 40

1) McClafferty, Liam 9 2) Lapkin, Will 9 3) Sherratt, Alejandro 9 4) Nathan, Alex 9

2 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 3:51.50 3:36.70 34

1) Slobodien, Sam 10 2) Giacobbe, Bruno 10 3) Clark, Austin 9 4) Garcia, Jack 10

3 Mater Dei High School A 3:50.00 3:49.44 32

1) Lee, Kevin 10 2) Duncan, Sean 9 3) Talleur, Connor 10 4) Davidson, Sven 10

4 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 4:07.00 4:01.50 30

1) Kraus, Ben 10 2) Dajic, Nik 09 3) Catalino, Jerome 09 4) Desmond, Tony 10

5 St. John Bosco-CA A 4:15.53 4:38.05 28

1) Barocio, Ricky 10 2) Castaneda, Diego 9 3) Franco, Josh 9 4) Brueggeman, Mark 10

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 20

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 60 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Frosh Soph)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

6 Lutheran High School of Orange A 4:51.16 5:00.25 26

1) Deangelo, Augie 10 2) Bultsma, Joshua 09 3) Widley, Prescott 09 4) Beil, Evan 09

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 4:02.12 3:50.90 18

1) Petrie, Langley 10 2) Spangler, Josh 10 3) Carino, Joseph 9 4) Radovic, Dylan 10

10 Servite High School-CA B 4:07.89 4:06.11 14

1) LaBonte, John 10 2) Higuera, Daniel 10 3) DuPlantier, Gabriel 9 4) Edwards, Lucas 9

Event 61 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 4:04.00 3:50.03 40

1) Pfeiffer, Sage 11 2) Beeler, Riley S 9 3) Baumgardner, Kelli 11 4) Baia, Sophia R 9

2 Mater Dei High School A 4:05.00 4:12.45 34

1) Morales, Sarhely 10 2) Strachan, Megan K 11 3) Roche, Julie 11 4) McIntosh, Jordyn 10

3 Rosary High School-CA A 4:36.00 4:28.66 32

1) Luskey, Hannah SO 2) Scallon, Beth SR 3) Martinez, Cindy JR 4) Tincopa, Natalie JR

4 Lutheran High School of Orange A 4:55.18 5:45.75 30

1) DeBorja, Clarise 12 2) Yu, Nan 12 3) Yu, Cynthia 11 4) Zimpelmann, Claire 11

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 4:20.00 4:14.08 18

1) Avalos, Kacey 11 2) Kenney, Erin 12 3) Jennings, Anna Marie 11 4) Dillon, Emily 11

10 Mater Dei High School B 4:20.00 4:14.65 14

1) Blair, Olivia 10 2) Hartigan, Emma E 9 3) McCutcheon, Victoria 9 4) Salvini, Mia 9

11 Rosary High School-CA B 3:10.00 5:07.45 12

1) Olona, Olivia JR 2) Reynoso, Vanessa JR 3) Villalobos, Alyssa JR 4) Castaneda, Karina SR

Event 62 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 3:38.00 3:30.51 40

1) Foley, Shane 11 2) Carignan, Nick 11 3) Hansen, Greg 11 4) Engelbrecht, Austin 12

2 Mater Dei High School A 3:35.00 3:40.04 34

1) Seo, Daniel 11 2) LeVecke, Neil 11 3) O'Brien, Jeff 11 4) Lavayen, Nick 10

3 Servite High School-CA A 4:07.17 3:54.04 32

1) Kriege, Matthew 12 2) Kriege, Michael 11 3) Vombaur, Chase 11 4) LoBue, Russell 11

4 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 3:40.00 4:24.70 30

1) Hustrulid, Tristan 11 2) Iseley, Anthony 11 3) Prendiville, Michael 11 4) Najjar, Ryan 11

5 Lutheran High School of Orange A 4:33.61 4:45.24 28

1) Kavvathas, Spiro 12 2) Avetoom, Christian 11 3) Sun, Dennis 12 4) Widley, Parker 12

B - Final

9 Mater Dei High School B 3:45.00 3:33.71 18

1) Hurdle, Clint 9 2) Hamilton, Reed 11 3) Saduddin, Jacob 11 4) Teitscheid, Ben 9

10 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 3:42.00 3:35.56 14

1) Yacoubian, Gregor 9 2) Bao, David 9 3) Louchart, Matt 12 4) Walsh, Eric 11

11 Servite High School-CA B 4:11.98 4:04.36 12

1) Smith, Ryan 12 2) Salvatori, Andrew 12 3) Guererro, Roman 12 4) Loya, Jonathon 11

Event 63 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Jserra Catholic High School-CA A 4:30.00 3:27.02 40

1) Millard, Rebecca A 12 2) Thuen, Karli A 10 3) Albertoli, Kaitlyn C 10 4) McLaughlin, Katie A 10

JSerra Catholic High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 9:07 PM 5/3/2013 Page 21

2013 TRINITY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: 13-140

HOST: JSERRA 4/30,5/1 & 5/3/13

Results - Combined Finals

A - Final ... (Event 63 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Mater Dei High School A 3:45.00 3:33.32 34

1) Daboub, Brianna 11 2) Kampfer, Brittany M 9 3) Vargem, Jiana M 12 4) Light, Aislinn J 9

3 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA A 3:38.05 3:36.07 32

1) Remick, Raquel E 11 2) Calaiacovo, Taylor L 9 3) Johnstone, Audrey 10 4) Franzen, Sydney E 10

4 Rosary High School-CA A 4:01.21 3:58.79 30

1) Floreani, Ellise JR 2) Tijerina, Katie SO 3) Louwers, Lizzie JR 4) Kearns, Isabella JR

5 Lutheran High School of Orange A 3:51.46 4:12.44 28

1) Skelly, Emma 09 2) Khajeh, Niki 12 3) Collard, Amber 09 4) Himler, Madison 09

B - Final

9 Santa Margarita Catholic High-CA B 3:45.50 3:45.46 18

1) Wan, Haley 11 2) Fecarotta, Kristi M 9 3) McShane, Abigael P 10 4) M


 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Modena 0, Fountain Valley 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Northwood 3, San Clemente 5 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Long Beach Millikan 1, Orange Lutheran 13 - 9th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Corona del Mar 3, Loyola 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Westlake 0, Corona del Mar 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Rancho Alamitos 4, La Quinta 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Beckman 0, Huntington Beach 3 - 3rd Set - Completed