Search:

Boys water polo: New CIF rankings (updated)

September 24th, 2013, 12:21 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Here are the latest CIF rankings in boys water polo (more divisions to come):

Division 1

1. Mater Dei (Last week 1)

2. Harvard-Westlake (2)

3. Newport Harbor (3) 

4. Long Beach Wilson (4)

5. Dana Hills (5) 

6. Loyola (6)

7. Corona del Mar (8)

8. Santa Margarita (9)

9. Huntington Beach (7)

10. Northwood (10)

Division 2

No changes from last week

1. Agoura

2. Murrieta Valley

3. Foothill

4. Laguna Beach

5. Dos Pueblos

6. Villa Park

7. Ventura

8. San Marcos

9. Damien

10. Claremont

Division 3

1. ML King

2. La Canada

3. South Pasadena

4. Mira Costa

5. Santiago/Corona

6. Tesoro

7. Palos Verdes

8. Montebello

9. Redondo

10. Laguna Hills

Division 4

1. Los Osos

2. Righetti

3. Cerritos

4. Arroyo Grande

5. Troy

6. Santa Monica

7. Redlands East Valley

8. Rancho Cucamonga

9. Sunny Hills

10. El Segundo

Division 5

1. Glendale

2. Walnut

3t. Pasadena Poly

3t. Los Altos

5. Flintridge Prep

6t. Riverside Poly

6t. Crescenta Valley

8. La Serna

9. Webb

10. Pasadena

Division 6

1. Palm Desert

2. Malibu

3. La Quinta/LQ

4. Temescal Canyon

5. Oaks Christian

6. Hemet

7. Beaumont

8. Palm Springs

9. Cabrillo/Lompoc

10. Rio Mesa

Others: Xavier Prep

Division 7

1. Brentwood

2. Yorba Linda

3. Valencia

4. Segerstrom

5. Cypress

6. Tustin

7. Los Amigos

8. Don Lugo

9. Ocean View

10. Colony 


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed