Search:

CIF-SS basketballfinals schedule

February 29th, 2012, 9:09 am ·

· posted by Steve Fryer

The CIF-Southern Section this morning posted its schedule for its boys and girls basketball championship games.

Today at Anaheim Convention Center (tickets $7-$13, parking $12) -- girls Division 4A, Campbell Hall vs. Brentwood, 3 p.m.; girls Division 3A, Bishop Amat vs. Oak Park, 4:45 p.m.; girls Division 3AA, Laguna Hills vs. Alemany, 6:30 p.m.; girls Division 4AA, Windward vs. Serra of Gardena, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday at Anaheim Convention Center (tickets $7-$13, parking $12) -- boys Division 4A, Pacific Hills vs. Cantwell Sacred Heart, 3 p.m.l boys Division 4AA, Serra of Gardena vs. La Verne Lutheran, 4:45 p.m.; boys Division 3AA, Calabasas vs. South Torrance, 6:30 p.m.; girls Division 2A, Foothill vs. Norco, 8:15 p.m.

Friday at Anaheim Convention Center (tickets $7-$13, parking $12) -- girls Division 2AA, Lynwood vs. JW North; 3:30 p.m.; girls Division 1A, Summit vs. Huntington Beach, 5:15 p.m.; girls Division 3AAA, Arroyo Grande vs. Rio Mesa; girls Division 1AA, Brea Olinda vs. Mater Dei, 8:45 p.m.

Saturday at Anaheim Convention Center (tickets $7-$13, parking $12) -- boys Division 2AA, Inglewood vs. Royal, 9:30 a.m.; boys Division 3A, Alemany vs. Oak Park, 11:15 a.m.; boys Division 3AAA, Arroyo Grande vs. Pasadena, 1 p.m.; boys Division 2A, Mayfair vs. Righetti, 2:45 p.m.; boys Division 1AA, Mater Dei vs. Long Beach Poly, 6:30 p.m.; boys Division 1A, Mission Viejo vs. Orange Lutheran, 8:30 p.m. Note: Arena will be cleared after boys 2A final, and separate admission required for the evening boys 1AA and 1A finals.

Saturday at Mater Dei (tickets $5-$10) -- boys Division 6, Renaissance Academy vs. California Lutheran, 9:30 a.m.; boys Division 5A, Providence vs. Holy Martyrs, 11:30 a.m.; girls Division 5A, Rolling Hills Prep vs. Avalon, 1:30 p.m.; girls Division 5AA, Mission Prep vs. Villanova Prep, 3:30 p.m.; boys Division 5AA, St. Bernard vs. Ribet Academy, 5:30 p.m.; girls Division 6, Orangewood Academy vs. Providence Hall, 7:30 p.m.

More boys basketball news from the OCVarsity blog:


 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Laguna Hills 0, San Clemente 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Dana Hills 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 0, El Toro 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Marina 2, Huntington Beach 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Aliso Niguel 2, El Toro 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Toro 10, Aliso Niguel 5 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Fountain Valley 12, Edison 25 - 3rd Set - Completed