Brad Prolo of San Clemente leads Saturday’s leaderboard
BOYS SWIMMING
Brea Olinda Invite
200-yard medley relay – Brea 1:45.95
50 free Morales Damien 23.05
100 free Long Brea 48.75
400 relay Damien 3:26.05
Mission Viejo Invitational
At Woolllett Aquatics Center, Irvine
Team results – 1. Campolindo 512; 2. Redlands 420.5; 3. Northwood 415
200-yard medley relay – 1. Camp 1:35.99; 2. SC 1:37.75; 3. Red 1:38.36; Nor DQ
200 free – 1. Hitchens (Nor) 1:41.23; 2. Blitz (TP) 1:42.66; 3. Wheeler (Camp) 1:42.89
200 IM – 1. Chua (MV) 1:50.94; 2. Munoz (Nor) 1:53.06; 3. Duenas (REV) 1:54.40
50 free – 1. Lou (Nor) 21.53; 2. Ayers (Camp) 21.57; 3. Li (Foot) 21.66
100 fly – 1. Griffin (Camp) 48.98; 2. Prolo (SC) 49.91; 3. Sim (Nor) 51.18
100 free – 1. Lou (Nor) 46.24; 2. Cooper (Foot) 46.42; 3. Ayers (Camp) 47.30
500 free – 1. Chao (CL) 4:35.67; 2. Blitz (TP) 4:35.75; 3. Ibrahim (Red) 4:39.43
200 free relay – 1. Northwood (Lou, Sim, Press, Hitchens) 1:26.60; 2. Camp 1:28.05; 3. Red 1:28.78
100 back – 1. Griffin (Camp) 49.42; 2. Munoz (Nor) 51.65; 3. Pry (Red) 52.54
100 breast – 1. Prolo (SC) 56.04, 55.58p – new meet record, old record Criste (MV) 56.17 2007; 2. Chua (MV) 56.93; 3. Wu (Nor) 57.74;
400 free relay – 1. Northwood 3:09.23; 2. Camp 3:10.34; 3. Wela 3:13.60
GIRLS SWIMMING
Brea Olinda Invite
50 free – Paranehvich Brea 24.86; Koeppen El Modena 25.70;
Mission Viejo Invitational
At Woolllett Aquatics Center, Irvine
Team results – 1. Redlands East Valley 457; 2. Miramonte 424; 3. Campolindo 404; others: 6. Northwood 261; 7. Laguna Beach 203
Diving – 1. Montague (CV) 501.70; 2. Hopkins (CV) 475.55; 3. Mitchell (LB) 456.55
200-yard medley relay – 1. REV 1:46.51 – new meet record old record Monte Vista 1:46.63 2016; 2. Camp 1:46.70; 3. Mira 1:49.76
200 free – 1. Cavalli (Camp) 1:50.24; 2. Williams (REV) 1:50.71; 3. Samansky (ClovisWest) 1:50.93
200 IM – 1. D’Arcy (REV) 2:03.45; 2. Kosturos (Mira) 2:05.92; 3. Hsieh (Nor) 2:07.57
50 free – 1. Lyons (Mira) 24.00; 2. Snyder (CW) 24.06; 3. Crage (TP) 24.28;
100 fly – 1. D’Arcy (REV) 54.57; 2. Karkoska (LB) 55.23; 3. Clark (Granite Bay) 55.69
100 free – 1. Samansky (CW) 51.67; 2. Crage (TP) 52.23; 3. England (Wela) 52.43
500 free – 1. Williams (REV) 4:52.19; 2. Cavalli (Camp) 5:02.44; 3. Judd (LB) 5:06.64
200 free relay – 1. Mira 1:38.51; 2. Camp 1:38.52; 3. CW 1:38.65
100 back – 1. Karkoska (LB) 55.66; 2. Kosturos (Mira) 55.98; 3. Nickell (REV) 56.57
100 breast – 1. Gonik (Nor) 1:05.84; 2. Colpo (Camp) 1:06.78; 3. Clark (GraniteBay) 1:07.24
400 free relay – 1. Miramonte 3:30.28 – new meet record, old record Clovis West 3:31.54 2010; 2. REV 3:33.52; Wela 3:37.69
Photo by Paul Rodriguez/SCNG