Search:

Boys volleyball: Players to watch

February 29th, 2012, 5:26 pm ·

· posted by Damian Calhoun

PLAYERS TO WATCH

Dylan Eads, San Clemente, Sr., L; Davis Cannon, Foothill, Sr., Opp; Marcus Dillon, Foothill, Sr., MB; Thomas Thayer, JSerra, Jr., Opp; Dirk Cason, Huntington Beach, Sr., S; Andrew McKellips, El Toro, Sr., OH; Parker Brown, Corona del Mar, Sr., OH; Andrew Benz, Esperanza, Sr., MB; Madison Hayden, Servite, Sr., OH

Mitch Vallis, Santa Margarita, Sr., MB; Kyle Palmer, Servite, Sr., MB; Brandon Stoker, Trabuco Hills, Sr., OH; Christian Hessenauer, Dana Hills, Soph, OH; Joe Ctvrlik, Corona del Mar, Sr., S; Sean Nakada, Trabuco Hills, Sr., S; Grady Zant, Mater Dei, Jr., S

Kristian Plummer, Aliso Niguel, Sr., Opp; Andrew Tenbrink, Huntington Beach, Jr., MB; Sam Hunt, Servite, Sr., MB; Bryce Yould, Dana Hills, Jr., MB; John Zappia, Mater Dei, Sr., MB; Kevin Rakestraw, Newport Harbor, Jr., MB; Clay Carr, Newport Harbor, Jr. MB; Max Richley, Newport Harbor, Sr., L; Jack Reed, Corona del Mar, Sr., MB/Opp

Austin Hilleman, Laguna Beach, Sr., OH; Weston Barnes, Laguna Beach, Jr., OH; Jack Winn, Laguna Beach, Sr., S; Max McCarter, Laguna Beach, Jr. MB; Tucker Pikula, Mater Dei, Jr., OH; Darrin Sorrell, Esperanza, Sr., MB; Dillon Hoffman, San Clemente, Sr., OH; Andrew Whitt, Laguna Hills, Sr., OH; Eric Johnson, Beckman, Sr., S

John Oxnard, Esperanza, Sr., OH; Kevin Fiske, Orange Lutheran, Sr., S; Devin Ross, Servite, Sr., Opp; Tim Favreau, Servite, Sr., S; Jack Yoder, San Clemente, Jr., MB/S; Lucas Yoder, San Clemente, Jr., DS/OH; Shane Hunt, San Clemente, Sr., OH; Karch Smith, Dana Hills, Sr., S; Doug Hamann, Dana Hills, Jr., OH; Jo Ko, Foothill, Sr., S

Chris Sheppard, Newport Harbor, Sr., OH; Edgar Palos, Huntington Beach, Sr., OH; Zack Gates, Huntington Beach, Jr., Opp/S; Matt Butler, Huntington Beach, Jr., L/S; Kyle Bailey, Huntington Beach, Sr., OH; Remy Lemons, Corona del Mar, Sr., MB/Opp; Taylor Christoffers, Esperanza, Sr., S; Jake Arnitz, Esperanza, Soph., OH/Opp

Jacob Johnson, Esperanza, Sr., OH; Blake Auerbach, Esperanza, Sr., L; Connor Leggett, Newport Harbor, Sr., S; Sean Regan, Newport Harbor, Sr., OH

More boys volleyball news from the OCVarsity blog:


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed