Search:

2015-16 All-CIF girls water polo teams

STAFF REPORT

ALL-CIF GIRLS WATER POLO

Division 1

Player of the year: Kelsey Tyler, Orange Lutheran

Coach of the year: Steve Carrera, Orange Lutheran

First team: Emma Skelly, Orange Lutheran; Myna Simmons, Orange Lutheran; Kenzi Snyder, Foothill; Brooke Maxson, Foothill; Holly Parker, Laguna Beach; Bella Baldridge, Laguna Beach; Paige Hauschild, San Marcos; Kate Coski, San Marcos; Ryann Neushul, Dos Pueblos; Heidi Ritner, Corona del Mar; Grace Thawley, Mater Dei; Abbi Hill, Dos Pueblos; Kristina Garcia, Santa Barbara

Division 2

Player of the year: Delayne Lynton, Murrieta Valley

Coach of the year: Bryan Lynton, Murrieta Valley

First team: Maddy Damato, El Toro; Jassmine Kezman, Schurr; Jessica Kimberling, Los Osos; Alaina Cousineau, San Clemente; Amber McCutcheon, San Clemente; Morgan Jones, Murrieta Valley; Tara Prentice, Murrieta Valley; Maddy Parenteau, El Toro; Shelby Kraft, Los Osos; Randi Reinhardt, Murrieta Valley; Jessica Rodriguez, El Toro; Amira Van Buren, Vista Murrieta; Alexa Rond, Agoura

Division 4

Player of the year: Jenna Hurst, Royal

Coach of the year: Devin Hurst, Royal

First team: Bailey Moore, Royal; Nicole Espinosa, Royal; Megan Abarta, Royal; Lauren Bywater, Riverside Poly; Sara Dempsey, Riverside Poly; Grace Halliday, Riverside Poly; Audrey Taylor, Crescenta Valley; Alexandra Garas, Crescenta Valley; Skylar Newhouser, Mission Viejo; Emilee Feilmeier, Mission Viejo; Justine Castro, Warren; Amanda Legaspi, Bonita; Meredith Arnett, Ayala

Division 6

Players of the year: Amalie Luneng Solli, Santa Monica; Georgia Bogle, Westridge

Coach of the year: Matt Flanders, Santa Monica

First team: Shanna Stevenson, Santa Monica; Olivia Allen, Santa Monica; Lauren Gaudry, Santa Monica; Kira O’Donell, Westridge; Ava Whist, Westridge; Shannon Graham, Ocean View; Elena Isogawa, Ocean View; Tori Bray, Cabrillo.Lompoc; Meagan Vail, Cabrillo/Lompoc; Emma Perez, Temescal Canyon; Sarah Smith, Cypress; Kathryn McCullough, Mayfield

Division 7

Player of the year: Samantha Malouff, Hillcrest

Coach of the year: Christian Cardey, Hillcrest

Shelby Garcia, San Dimas; Gaia Hinds, Malibu; Lezly Plahn, Foothill Tech; Meagan McKillican, Foothill Tech; Jayci Burrell, Hillcrest; Kyndall Burrell, Hillcrest; Nikkol Webber, Jurupa Valley; Yesenia Preciado, Ontario; Hailey Gonzalez, San Dimas; Allison Williams, Garden Grove; Samantha Martinez, Santa Ana Valley; Josie Thorp, Foothill Tech; Alyssa Gonzalez, Hillcrest


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed