Search:

CIF-SS boys volleyball playoff pairings

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS boys volleyball playoff pairings.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

DIVISION 1

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Northwood at 1 Mira Costa

San Marcos at Newbury Park

Los Alamitos at Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks

Servite at Tesoro

Crespi at Corona del Mar

Redondo at Santa Barbara

Dana Hills at Mater Dei

Yorba Linda at4 Huntington Beach

St. John Bosco at Newport Harbor

Alemany at Beckman

Trabuco Hills at Foothill

Thousand Oaks at Palos Verdes

Irvine at Westlake

Santa Margarita at San Clemente

Edison at Dos Pueblos

Peninsula at Loyola

DIVISION 2

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Saugus at Oak Park

Burbank at Lakewood

West Torrance at La Canada

Centennial/Corona at Capistrano Valley

Crescenta Valley at South Torrance

El Modena at Costa Mesa

Temple City at Hillcrest

Millikan at West Ranch

Roosevelt/Eastvale at Burroughs/Burbank

Aliso Niguel at Long Beach Poly

Torrance at Valencia

Godinez at Royal

Simi Valley at Canyon

Norco at South Pasadena

Long Beach Wilson at El Toro

Hoover at Laguna Beach

DIVISION 3

Wild-card matches

Saturday, 7 p.m. unless noted

A: Loara at Culver City

B: San Jacinto at Perris, 2 p.m.

C: Mission Prep vs. Foothill Tech at Ventura College

D: Knight at Paramount

E: Nordhoff at Salesian

F: Whittier Christian at Bell Gardens

G: Santa Maria St. Joseph at Windward

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Winner A at Quartz Hill

Viewpoint at Bishop Diego

Bishop Montgomery at San Luis Obispo

Winner B at Gahr

Winner C at Valley Christian/Cerritos

Winner D at Hemet

Westminster at Vista Murrieta

Schurr at El Segundo

Winner E at Santa Monica

Eastside at Paraclete

West Valley at Paloma Valley

Winner F at Arroyo Grande

Highland at San Gabriel

Cate at Warren

Heritage Christian at Santa Ana

Winner G at Cathedral

DIVISION 4

Wild-card matches

Saturday, 7 p.m. unless noted

A: Mayfair at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

B: Santa Ana Valley at Pasadena Poly

C: Orcutt Academy at Whitney

D: Riverside Poly at Bosco Tech

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Winner A at Saddleback Valley Christian

Rio Hondo Prep at Oxnard

Garden Grove at Century

Templeton at Yucaipa

Citrus Valley at Cypress

La Quinta at St. Margaret's

St. Anthony at Cerritos

Winner B at Santa Ynez

Winner C at Flintridge Prep

Tustin at St. Monica

Katella at Redlands

Norwalk at Channel Islands

Kennedy at Morro Bay

Rio Mesa at Bellflower

Orangewood Academy at Bolsa Grande

Winner D at Crean Lutheran

DIVISION 5

Wild-card matches

Saturday, 7 p.m. unless noted

A: Dunn at Pomona

B: Burbank Providence at Canoga Park AGBU

C: New Roads at Santa Fe

D: Aveson at Ontario Christian, Monday, 4 p.m.

E: Arrowhead Christian at Nuview Bridge

F: Pilgrim at Rim of the World

G: Holy Martyrs at Liberty Christian

H: Pasadena AGBU at Ambassador

I: Bethel Baptist at St. Pius X-St. Matthias

First round, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Winner A at Damien

Winner B at St. Genevieve

Winner C at Capistrano Valley Christian

Winner D at Indian Springs

CAMS at California

Providence/Santa Barbara at Pacific Lutheran

Winner E at Ganesha

Southwestern Academy at Oakwood

Winner F at El Rancho

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at San Gabriel Academy

Winner G at Vistamar

Sierra Vista at Loma Linda Academy

San Gorgonio at Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica

Los Altos at Calvary Murrieta

Winner H at Le Lycee

Winner I at Laguna Blanca


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed