Search:

CIF-SS girls tennis playoffs: Scores, schedule

STAFF REPORT

Scores and schedule for the CIF-SS girls tennis playoffs:

GIRLS TENNIS
DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Monday
Peninsula 13, Northwood 5
Dana Hills 11, University 7
Harvard-Westlake 10, Mira Costa 8
Corona del Mar 14, San Clemente 4

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Peninsula at Dana Hills
Harvard-Westlake at Corona del Mar

DIVISION 2
Quarterfinals, Monday
Valencia 12, Troy 6
Murrieta Valley 14, Cate 4
Sage Hill 11, Temecula Valley 7
Arcadia 16, King 2

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Valencia at Murrieta Valley
Sage Hill at Arcadia

DIVISION 3
Quarterfinals, Monday
Valencia 11, Chadwick 7
Long Beach Poly 11, Yucaipa 7
Yorba Linda 11, Rio Mesa 7
Santa Ynez 11, Long Beach Wilson 7

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Valencia at Long Beach Poly
Santa Ynez at Yorba Linda

DIVISION 4
Quarterfinals, Monday
South Torrance 13, Los Osos 5
Serrano 9, Alhambra 9 (Serrano wins on games, 82-75)
West Torrance 12, Etiwanda 6
Riverside Poly 11, Hacienda Heights Wilson 7

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Serrano at South Torrance
West Torrance at Riverside Poly

DIVISION 5
Quarterfinals, Monday unless noted
Maranatha 11, Montclair 7
Magnolia 13, Temescal Canyon 5
Alta Loma vs. Rim of the World at Jurupa Hills, Tuesday
Thacher 14, Webb 4

Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Magnolia at Maranatha
Thacher at Alta Loma/Rim of the World winner

Championships: Friday at Claremont Club


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed