Search:

CIF-SS girls water polo polls (12-14-15)

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS girls water polo polls released Monday, Dec. 14, 2015.

GIRLS WATER POLO

DIVISION 1
1. Laguna Beach
2. Orange Lutheran
3. San Marcos
4. Foothill
5. Corona del Mar
6. Dos Pueblos
7. Santa Barbara
8. Mater Dei
9. Newport Harbor
10. Los Alamitos
Others: Huntington Beach, Santa Margarita

DIVISION 2
1. El Toro
2. San Clemente
3. Murrieta Valley
4. Los Osos
5. Agoura
6. Rancho Cucamonga
7. Vista Murrieta
8. Montebello
9. Wilson/Long Beach
10. St. Lucy’s
Others: Dana Hills

DIVISION 3
1. Arroyo Grande
2. ML King
3. Mira Costa
4. Troy
5. Santiago/Corona
6. Palos Verdes
7. La Serna
8. Redondo Union
9. Righetti
10. Norte Dame/SO
Others: Harvard-Westlake, La Habra, Peninsula

DIVISION 4
1. Royal
2. Mission Viejo
3. Poly/Riverside
4. Ayala
5. Crescenta Valley
6. Bonita
7. Warren
8. Cerritos
9. Laguna Hills
10. Trabuco Hills

DIVISION 5
1. Los Altos
2. Palm Desert
3. Charter Oak
4. Yucaipa
5. Cajon
6. Temple City
7. Rio Mesa
8. Oxnard
9. Redlands East Valley
10. La Canada

DIVISION 6
1. Ocean View
2. Santa Monica
3. Cabrillo/Lompoc
4. Westridge
5. Temescal Canyon
6. Poly/Pasadena
7. Segerstrom
8. Cypress
9. Santa Ynez
10. Hemet

DIVISION 7
1. Foothill Technology
2. Hillcrest
3. San Dimas
4. Alta Loma
5. Santa Ana Valley
6. La Sierra
7. Colony
8. Wilson/Hacienda Hts.
9. Don Lugo
10. Garden Grove
Others: Los Amigos, San Gorgonio


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed