Search:

CIF-SS girls volleyball rankings (9-21-15)

OCVARSITY.COM

The CIF-SS girls volleyball rankings released Monday (Sept. 21, 2015).

Division 1AA
1.    Redondo Union
2.    Corona del Mar
3.    Great Oak
4.    Santa Margarita
5.    Mira Costa
6.    Marymount
7.    Chaparral
8.    Los Alamitos
9.    Lakewood
10.    Huntington Beach
Others: Marlborough, Mater Dei, Murrieta Valley

Division 1A
1.    Aliso Niguel
2.    Rancho Cucamonga
3.    Santiago/Corona
4.    Villa Park
5.    ML King
6.    Chino Hills
7.    San Marcos
8.    Ventura
9.    Valencia/Valencia
10.    Westlake
Others: Hart

Division 2AA
1.    Chadwick
2.    Village Christian
3.    Esperanza
4.    Mayfield
5.    Laguna Beach
6.    Arroyo Grande
7.    South Torrance
8.    Whittier Christian
9.    South Pasadena
10.    Brea Olinda

Division 2A
1.    Louisville
2.    Troy
3.    Viewpoint
4.    Glendora
5.    Bonita
6.    Serrano
7.    Windward
8.    Claremont
9.    Oxnard
10.    La Quinta/LQ

Division 3AA
1.    Sage Hill
2.    St. Margaret’s
3.    Elsinore
4.    Quartz Hill
5.    Culver City
6.    Rim of the World
7.    Crean Lutheran
8.    La Serna
9.    Santa Monica
10.    Highland
Others: La Mirada, JW North

Division 3A
1.    Saddleback Valley Christian
2.    Woodcrest Christian
3.    Loma Linda Academy
4.    Linfield Christian
5.    La Sierra
6.    Hemet
7.    Templeton
8.    Santa Ynez
9.    San Gabriel
10.    Aquinas
Others: Gabrielino, Webb, Ontario Christian

Division 4AA
1.    La Reina
2.    Alta Loma
3.    Laguna Blanca
4.    Vistamar
5.    St. Bonaventure
6.    St. Paul
7.    Don Lugo
8.    Shadow Hills
9.    St. Anthony
10.    Pacifica Christian/SM
Others: Nordhoff, Pomona Catholic

Division 4A
1.    Cate
2.    Desert
3.    Duarte
4.    Gladstone
5.    Summit
6.    Fontana
7.    St. Genevieve
8.    Mary Star of the Sea
9.    Mammoth
10.    Bishop Conaty-Loretto
Others: Azusa, Grand Terrace

Division 5AA
1.    Santa Clarita Christian
2.    Upland Christian Academy
3.    La Sierra Academy
4.    Temecula Prep
5.    California Lutheran
6.    Buckley
7.    Coast Union
8.    Faith Baptist
9.    Trinity Classical
10.    Calvary Murrieta
Others: Hamilton

Division 5A
1.    Tarbut V Torah
2.    St. Monica Academy
3.    University Prep
4.    Immanuel Christian
5.    Hillcrest Christian
6.    Baker
7.    Riverside Prep
8.    Albert Einstein
9.    Avalon
10.    San Jacinto Valley Academy


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed