Search:

Swim: Mission Viejo Invitational results

March 19th, 2016, 10:10 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Mission Viejo Invitational

At Marguerite Recreation Center

   Team scores – 1. Campolindo 513.5; 2. Redlands 259; 3. Torrey Pines 225; others: 4. Tesoro 192; 8. Mission Viejo 163; 10. Trabuco Hills 160

   Diving – 1. 1. Young (CL) 546.45; 2. Harness (VP) 463.10; 3. Winkler (ET) 452.75

   200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – 1. Campolindo 1:36.19; 2. Tes 1:38.41  3. REV 1:39.84; others: 6. TH 1:41.78; 11. SC 1:43.27; 12, FV 1:43.86; 13. ET 1:43.92;

   200 free (1:47.50) – 1. Blitz (TorreyPines) 1:42.76; 2. Erickson (Campo) 1:43.74; 3. Calvin (Foot) 1:44.14; 4. Ascencio (TH) 1:46.56; other: 10. Bass (ET) 1:50.94;

   200 IM (2:02.90) – 1. Prolo (SC) 1:52.53; 2. Karkoska (LB) 1:52.56; 3. Cheng (Tes) 1:54.30; others: 4. Marilley (MV) 1:56.58; 6. Chao (CL) 1:57.65; 12. Neamand (Tes) 2:00.23; 14. Cantin (TH) 2:02.32

   50 free (23.20) – 1. Santi (LasLomas) 21.64; 2. Tete (TorreyPines) 21.90; 3. Shafto (granite Bay) 22.02; others: 10. Faust (Tes) 23.20; 16. Dolendo (TH) 23.13; 18. Vu (TH) 23.21

   100 fly (55.90) – 1. Griffin (Camp) 49.13; 2. Kim (Tes) 49.82; 3. Erickson (Campo) 51.23; others: 4. Chua (MV) 51.54; 11. Ascencio (TH) 53.32; 15. Concha (TH) 54.70; 19. Choi (Tes) 55.53

   100 free (49.90) – 1. Morgan (LB) 46.97; 2. Nashan (Campo) 48.22; 3. Remmert (MonteV) 48.69; others: 8. Yu (TH) 49.53;

   500 free (4:54.50) – 1. Chao (CL) 4:34.77; 2. Blitz (TorreyP) 4:37.85; 3. Calvin (Foot) 4:41.38; others: 6. Marilley (MV) 4:45.87; 8. Johnson (TH) 4:52.85;

   200 free relay (1:36.00) – 1. Camp 1:28.36; 2. ET 1:29.25; 3. Red 1:30.34; others: 5. MV 1:30.67; 11. Tes 1:31.71; 12. TH 1:32.35; 13. FV 1:32.47

   100 back (57.80) – 1. Griffin (campo) 50.35; 2. Sytnik (LasLomas) 51.82; 3. Kim (Tes) 52.37; others: 4. Karkoska (LB) 52.46; 15. Vu (TH) 57.25

   100 breast (1:03.99) – 1. Prolo (SC) 56.28; 2. Chua (MV) 57.72; 3.

Moyles (REV) 57.88; others: 5. Cheng (Tes) 58.92; 7. Morgan (LB)

1:00.57; 11. Reilly (FV) 1:01.69; 16. Gamette (SC) 1:02.96

   400 free relay (3:30.50) –1. Campo 3:11.29; 2. Red 3:18.72 ; 3. MV 3:19.50; others: 7. ET 3:21.38; 11. SC 3:24.02; 12. TH 3:24.46; 15. Tes 3:25.43

GIRLS SWIMMING

Mission Viejo Invitational

At Marguerite Recreation Center

   Team scores – 1. Campolindo 476.5; 2. Tesoro 404.5; 3. Monte Vista 307; others: 9. Laguna Beach 156; 10. Fountain Valley 136; 11. Trabuco Hills 132

   Diving – 1. Hidalgo (CV) 480.00; 2. Mitchell (LB) 441.10; 3. Doi

(unattached) 437.05

   200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – 1. Monte Vista 1:46.63 – new meet record, old record Irvine 1:47.93 2003; 2. REV 1:48.83; 3. Campolindo 1:49.00; others: 5. Tes 1:49.50; 8. LB 1:53.36; 11. FV 1:54.48; 17. ET 1:58.64;

   200 free (2:00.30) – 1. Campbell (Campo) 1:50.09; 2. Gray (Tes) 1:52.66; 3. Turner (MonteV) 1:53.96; others: 7. Brotherton (Tes) 1:56.24; 12. Joe (Tes) 1:57.48;

   200 IM (2:16.50) – 1. J. Epps (Tes) 2:03.29; 2. Clark (granite Bay) 2:06.30; 3. Karkoska (LB) 2:07.34; others: 7. Baker (Tes) 2:11.09; 9. Farrow (FV) 2:13.43; 12. V Epps (Tes) 2:08.63; 14. Erickson (MV) 2:13.85;

   50 free (26.20) – 1. Heng (LasLomas) 24.16; 2. Kosturos (Miramonte) 24.30; 3. Jorgenson (CL) 24.48; others: 5. Parenteau (ET) 24.67; 13.  Amigleo (SC) 25.32; 14. Trudell (Tes) 25.41; 16. Lao (TH) 25.55; 18. Hood (FV) 25.90

   100 fly (1:01.90) – 1. Quintana (GraniteBay) 54.60; 2. D’Arcy (REV) 55.55; 3. Turner (MonteV) 56.15; others: 7. Jorgenson (CL) 57.76; 9. Farrow FV) 59.53; 11. J. Epps (Tes) 57.72; 12. Young (CL) 58.76; 13. Hwang (Tes) 59.05; 14. Parenteau (ET) 59.47; 17. Erickson (MV) 59.92; 20. Amigleo (SC) 1:01.19

   100 free (56.90) – 1. Campbell (Campo) 51.98; 2. Rigsby (REV) 52.61; 3. gray (Tes) 52.62; others: 13. Whitney (TH) 53.44; 14. Johnson (TH) 54.79; 15. Trudell (Tes) 55.37

   500 free (5:20.90) – 1. Johnson (TH) 5:01.87; 2. Whitney (TH)

5:05.57; 3. Empey (Tes) 5:06.32; 4. Brotherton (Tes) 5:06.83; others: Bird (Tes) 5:12.55;

   200 free relay (1:48.30) – 1. Campo 1:39.67; 2. Mira 1:39.71; 3. Tes 1:40.32; others: 5. LB 1:41.37; 7. FV 1:41.86; 8. TH 1:41.99

   100 back (1:03.90) – 1. Karkoska (LB) 57.34; 2. Clark (granite Bay) 57.41; 3. Middleton (LasLomas) 57.51; others: Hwang (Tes) 57.84; 11. Dix (LB) 58.19; 16t. 1:01.06  

   100 breast (1:12.30) – 1. Hartman (MonteV) 1:03.73; 2. Proctor (Red) 1:03.85; 3. Ward (LasLomas) 1:04.08; others: 6. Baker (Tes) 1:08.04; 17.  Soriano (FV) 1:10.58; 19. Andarza (CL) 1:11.36

   400 free relay (3:57.20) – 1. MonteV 3:32.70; 2. Tes 3:33.97; 3. Campo 3:34.94; others: 9. FV 3:44.65; 11. TH 3:44.98


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed