CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL POLLS
(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advistory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
(Listed in alphabetical order)
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Brea Olinda
Chaminade
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Fairmont Prep
Harvard Westlake
Mark Keppel
ML King
Lakeside
Los Alamitos
Mater Dei
Millikan
North Torrance
Orange Lutheran
Orangewood Academy
Long Beach Poly
Redondo
Roosevelt
Rosary
Serra
Sierra Canyon
Troy
Valencia/Valencia
Ventura
Village Christian
Vista Murrieta
Windward
DIVISION 1AA
1. Long Beach Poly
2. Sierra Canyon
3. Etiwanda
4. Harvard Westlake
5. Alemany
6. Windward
7. Serra
8. Ventura
9. Mater Dei
10. Valencia/Valencia
11. Brea Olinda
12. Chaminade
13. Troy
14. Millikan
15. Redondo Union
16. Orange Lutheran
DIVISION 1A
1T. Fairmont Prep
1T. ML King
3. Esperanza
4. Orangewood Academy
5. Bishop Montgomery
6. Huntington Beach
7. Valley View
8. Antelope Valley
9. Buena
10. Mira Costa
11. El Dorado
12. La Canada
13. Kennedy
14. Agoura
15. JW North
16. El Rancho
DIVISION 2AA
1. Rosary
2. Rowland
3. Camarillo
4. Dos Pueblos
5. Walnut
6. Los Altos
7. Tustin
8. Santa Margarita
9. Twentynine Palms
10T. Arroyo Valley
10T. Downey
12. Temescal Canyon
13. JSerra
14. St. Monica Catholic
15. Arroyo Grande
16T. University
16T. St. Joseph/Lakewood
DIVISION 2A
1. Righetti
2. Aliso Niguel
3. Cabrillo/Lompoc
4. Lompoc
5. Glendale
6. Warren
7. Covina
8. Notre Dame Academy
9. Marlborough
10. Leuzinger
T11. Dana Hills
T11. Ayala
13. Segerstrom
14. Burbank
15. Lawndale
16. South Pasadena
DIVISION 3AA
1. Glendora
2. Pacifica/Garden Grove
3. Bishop Amat
4. Palos Verdes
5. Royal
6. Gahr
7. San Jacinto
8. San Clemente
9. Sultana
10. Peninsula
11. Sunny Hills
12. Yucca Valley
13. Thousand Oaks
14. Cerritos
15. Trabuco Hills
16. Heritage
DIVISION 3A
1. Los Osos
2. Viewpoint
3. Lancaster
4. Flintridge Prep
5. Rancho Verde
6. La Salle
7. Moorpark
8. St. Mary’s Academy
9. Crossroads
10. Beaumont
11. Irvine
12. Simi Valley
13. Oxnard
14. Shadow Hills
15. San Luis Obispo
16. Montebello
DIVISION 4AA
1. Valley Christian/Cerritos
2. Village Christian
3. Whittier Christian
4. Pasadena
T5. Oxford Academy
T5. California
7. St. Bonaventure
8. Godinez
9. Nipomo
10. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
11. Laguna Hills
12. Westlake
T13. La Quinta/Westminster
T13. Jurupa Valley
15. Cathedral City
16. Buena Park
DIVISION 4A
1. Knight
2. Foothill Technology
3. Pomona
4. Beverly Hills
5. Sage Hill
6. Aquinas
7. Holy Martyrs
8. San Marino
9. Providence/Burbank
19. Alhambra
11. Pioneer
12. Pacific
T13. Big Bear
T13. Santa Ynez
T15. Santa Clara
16. San Marcos
DIVISION 5AA
1. Heritage Christian
2. Calvary Chapel/Downey
3. California Lutheran
4. Pasadena Poly
5. Webb
6. Pilibos
7. Coachella Valley
8. Mesa Grande Academy
9. Crean Lutheran
10. St. Genevieve
11. University Prep
12. Rubidoux
13. Rosemead
14. La Reina
15. Workman
16. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
DIVISION 5A
1. Bell-Jeff
2. Sherman Indian
3. Silver Valley
4. Chadwick
5. Mary Star of the Sea
6. Trinity Classical
7. Desert Christian Academy
8. San Jacinto Valley Academy
9. Boron
10. Riverside Prep
11. Ontario Christian
12. Le Lycee
13. Carpinteria
14. Connelly
15. Arrowhead Christian
16. Fillmore
DIVISION 6
1. Rolling Hills Prep
2. Grace Brethren
3. Santa Clarita Christian
4. Lancaster Baptist
5. Carnegie
T6. Academy of Careers and Exploration
T6. Linfield Christian
8. Western Christian
9. Desert Christian/Lancaster
10. Coastal Christian
11. Vasquez
12. Trona
T13. La Sierra Academy
T13. Lucerne Valley
T15. Cuyama Valley
T15. Hamilton
T15. Tarbut V’Torah