Search:

Schedule for CIF-SS boys tennis playoffs

STAFF WRITER

The pairings for the CIF-SS boys tennis playoffs.

BOYS TENNIS

DIVISION 1
First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Xavier Prep at San Marino
Marina at Loyola
Palos Verdes at Brentwood
Beckman at Calabasas
Palm Springs at Corona del Mar
Newbury Park at Santa Barbara
Fountain Valley at Beverly Hills
St. Francis at Mira Costa
Huntington Beach at Peninsula
Woodbridge at Westlake
Viewpoint at Dos Pueblos
South Pasadena at Palm Desert
San Marcos at Harvard-Westlake
La Quinta at Los Alamitos
La Canada at Santa Monica
Campbell Hall at University

DIVISION 2
Wild-card match, Tuesday, 3 p.m.
Atascadero at Burroughs/Burbank

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Wild-card winner at Santa Margarita
Flintridge Prep at Oak Park
Aliso Niguel at Crean Lutheran
Charter Oak at Diamond Bar
Simi Valley at Arroyo Grande
Crescenta Valley at Valencia
Los Altos at Villa Park
JSerra at San Clemente
Righetti at West Ranch
Camarillo at El Dorado
Burbank at Pasadena Poly
Oxford Academy at Claremont
Bonita at Walnut
Dana Hills at Sage Hill
Mater Dei at San Luis Obispo
Saugus at Arcadia

DIVISION 3
Wild-card matches, Tuesday, 3 p.m.
A: Bellflower at Torrance
B: Long Beach Jordan at Riverside Poly
C: Centennial/Corona at Kennedy
D: Norwalk at Oxnard
E: Murrieta Valley at Long Beach Wilson

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Winner wild-card A at Cypress
Millikan at Malibu
El Toro at Sunny Hills
Temecula Valley at Arlington
Cate at West Torrance
Santiago/Corona at Canyon
Pacifica/Oxnard at Mission Viejo
Winner wild-card B at Cerritos
Winner wild-card C at Great Oak
Riverside North at Long Beach Poly
Fullerton at Tesoro
Winner wild-card D at Yorba Linda
Winner wild-card E at King
Mayfair at Troy
South Torrance at Rio Mesa
Thacher at Valencia

DIVISION 4
Wild-card matches, Tuesday, 3 p.m.
A: Victor Valley at Aquinas
B: Wilson/Hacienda Heights at La Quinta
C: Ocean View at Estancia
D: Antelope Valley at Lompoc
E: Bolsa Grande at Segerstrom
F: Yucaipa at Barstow
G: California at Cabrillo/Lompoc
H: Godinez at La Serna
I: Templeton at Quartz Hill
J: Citrus Valley at Los Osos
K: San Gabriel at Tarbut V'Torah
L: Knight at Valley Christian/Cerritos

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Winner A at Redlands
Winner B at El Rancho
Winner C at Maranatha
Winner D at Buckley
Arrowhead Christian at Rancho Cucamonga
Winner E at Schurr
Winner F at Highland
Winner G at Rowland
Winner H at Keppel
Winner I at Silverado
Redlands East Valley at Etiwanda
Covina at Webb
Winner  J at Garden Grove
Winner K at Santa Ynez
Milken at Westminster
Winner L at Laguna Beach

DIVISION 5
Wild-card matches, Tuesday, 3 p.m.
A: Twentynine Palms at Serrano
B: Jurupa Valley at Bosco Tech
C: Vista del Lago at Gahr
D: Sultana at San Bernardino
E: Pasadena Marshall at Hillcrest
F: Katella at Hemet
G: Bishop Amat at Ontario
H: San Jacinto at Elsinore
I: Azusa at Grand Terrace
J: Montclair at Edgewood
K: Lynwood at Nordhoff
L: Paloma Valley at Duarte
M: Jurupa Hills at Magnolia

First round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Winner A at Heritage
Winner B at Garey
Arroyo at Savanna
Winner C at Workman
Winner D at Alta Loma
Rim of the World at Rancho Mirage
Winner E at Summit
Winner F at Villanova Prep
Winner wild-card G at Downey
Shadow Hills at Rubidoux
Winner H at San Gorgonio
Winner I at Oak Hills
Winner J at Rosemead
Winner K at Bishop Montgomery
Winner L at Ramona
Winner M at Beaumont


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed