Search:

Swim: South Coast Finals results

May 05th, 2016, 11:02 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

South Coast League Finals

At Capo Valley

Team results: 1. Dana Hills 514; 2. Tesoro 420; 3. Trabuco Hills 410; 4. Capo Valley 293; 5. San Clement 261

   200-yard medley relay – 1. DH 1:34.51; 2. Tes 1:36.02; 3. TH 1:37.52

   200 free – 1. Kao (DH) 1:39.92; 2. Forker (DH) 1:42.53; 3. Ascencio (TH) 1:44.92;

   200 IM – 1. Pellini (DH) 1:50.37 – new meet record, old record Malinski (MV) 1:51.33 1992; 2. Prolo (SC) 1:51.23; 3. Cheng (Tes) 1:52.08

   50 free – 1. Williams (DH) 21.34; 2. Sechrest (CV) 21.45; 3. McLaughlin (DH) 21.74

   100 fly – 1. Kim (Tes) 49.12 – new meet record, old record Kim (Tes) 49.73p 2016; 2. McLaughlin (DH) 50.44; 3. Dewing (CV) 52.35

   100 free – 1. Williams (DH) 46.29; 2. Sechrest (CV) 46.68; 3. Ward (DH) 48.04

   500 free – 1. Kao (DH) 4:31.88; 2. Forker (DH) 4:37.03; 3. Boniadi (DH) 4:42.78

   200 free relay – 1. DH 1:25.78; 2. CV 1:27.61; 3. SC 1:29.06

   Leadoff: Ward (DH) 21.85

   100 back – 1. Kim (Tes) 50.28; 2. Cole (DH) 53.03; 3. Neamand (Tes) 53.89

   100 breast –1. Pellini (DH) 55.80 – new meet record, old record Pellini (DH) 56.15p 2016; 2, Prolo (SC) 56.09; 3. Cheng (Tes) 58.19

   400 free relay – DH 3:07.69; 2. CV 3:11.75; 3. Tes 3:13.16

   Leadoff: Kao (DH) 46.83

GIRLS SWIMMING

South Coast League Finals

At Capo Valley

Team scores: 1. Tesoro 620; 2. Trabuco Hills 435; 3. Capo Valley 317; 4. Dana Hills 268; 5. San Clemente 232

   200-yard medley relay – 1. Tesoro 1:50.00; 2. CV 1:52.23; 3.  DH 1:54.38

   200 free – 1. J. Epps (Tes) 1:49.76; 2. Gray (Tes) 1:50.82; 3. Brotherton (Tes) 1:53.77

   200 IM – 1. Baker (Tes) 2:06.80; 2. Forker (DH) 2:08.48; 3. Wilkens (CV) 2:08.93

   50 free – 1. Amigleo (SC) 24.49; 2. Hwang (Tes) 24.67; 3. Doherty (TH) 25.03;

   100 fly – 1. J. Epps (Tes) 56.17; 2. Felix (CV) 56.30; 3. Forker (DH) 58.37

   100 free – 1. Whitney (TH) 53.09; 2. Trudell (Tes) 54.18; 3. Lee (Tes) 54.75

   500 free – 1. Brotherton (Tes) 4:56.20; 2. Johnson (TH) 4:59.41; 3. Empey (Tes) 4:59.57

   200 free relay – 1. Tes 1:38.32; 2. TH 1:40.88; 3. DH 1:43.66

   Leadoff: Gray (Tes) 24.53

   100 back – 1. Hwang (Tes) 56.89; 2. Felix (CV) 58.72; Joe (Tes) 59.26

   100 breast – 1. Gray (Tes) 1:05.38; 2. Baker (Tes) 1:06.11; 3. Epps (Tes) 1:06.24

   400 free relay – 1. Tes 3:31.46; 2. CV 3:37.58; 3. TH 3:42.50

   Leadoff: Gray (Tes) 52.38


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed