Search:

Girls track preview: Top athletes to watch

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

O.C. athletes to watch for during the 2015 track and field season.

Rachelle A La Torre, Newport Harbor; Taylor Arco, Mission Viejo; Shannon Barr, Capistrano Valley; Rachel Baxter, Canyon; Riley Bennyworth, Edison; Briar Brumley, Tesoro; Charisma Byrd, Rosary; Kelsey Carroll, San Clemente; McKenna Caskey, Mater Dei; Madison Chronister, San Clemente; Kyra Coley, Mater Dei; Rebecca Deitch, Capistrano Valley; Kalie Demerjian, El Toro; Annelise Doerr, Fountain Valley; Crystal Eckman, Fountain Valley; Katherine Gallagher, Esperanza; Kennedy Gillian, Mission Viejo; Amanda Gehrich, Tesoro; Ana Gillis, San Clemente; Sabrina Herrmann, Trabuco Hills; Katie Izzo, Los Alamitos; Kathryn Kaloroumakis, Dana Hills; Ashley Licata, Capistrano Valley; Sara Limp, Los Alamitos; Kaitlin Long, Santa Margarita; Shannon MacKellar, Esperanza; Bailee Margolis, Trabuco Hills; Kaitlyn Merritt, Santa Margarita; Nikki Merritt, Santa Margarita; Jazmin Moss, Mater Dei; Hilary Ojinnaka, Cypress; Alison Parsons, Los Alamitos; Sarah Perez, Mater Dei; Evelyn Roberts, Dana Hills; Sienna Ruelas, Los Alamitos; Dominique Ruotolo, Mater Dei; Sienna Serrao, Dana Hills; Molly Scharmann, Tesoro; Pearl Shoemaker, Laguna Beach; Julia Sienski, Edison; Sidney Smiggs, Mission Viejo; Tess St. Geme, Corona del Mar; Kate Thomas, Santa Margarita; Amanda Torchia, Fountain Valley; Philliz Tuavao, Canyon; Alexis Turley-Young, Canyon; Kylee Wehrly, Trabuco Hills; Gabby Wikidal, Santa Margarita; Ciera Williams, Mission Viejo; Ashley Willingham, Los Alamitos; Lauren Wyckoff, Capistrano Valley.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed